Log In

Team Overview: Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
(redirected from: Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 18 2016)

Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 5 / 7
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 7
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 27 / 28

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2016)

Prashant Singh Men Master 35+ Cat 4 11 / 30
Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 4 26 / 30
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4/5 43 / 75
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 62 / 75
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 34 / 56
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 51 / 56
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 54 / 56

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SUNDAY (Sep 4 2016)

Timothy O'hara Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 26

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SATURDAY (Sep 3 2016)

Timothy O'hara Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 26

Winters Road Race (Aug 27 2016)

Michael Jones Men Master 35+ Cat 5 11 / 17
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 12 / 54
Derek Stedman??? Men Cat 3 32 / 54
Andrew Conley Men Cat 3 33 / 54

University Road Race (Aug 21 2016)

Phill Mai Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 12

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #14 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (Aug 21 2016)

Chris Menicou Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 15

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2016)

Garry Birch Men Master 55-59 32 / 35
Rey Surla Men Master 45-49 16 / 38
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 3 12 / 35
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 7 / 17

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 14 2016)

Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 15
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 25 / 32

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2016)

West Kurihara Men Master 55+ 20 / 51
Garry Birch Men Master 55+ 35 / 51
Prashant Singh Men Master 35+ Cat 4 11 / 29
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4 40 / 60
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 24 / 36

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #13 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Aug 7 2016)

Timothy O'hara Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 12
Suraj Shah Men Cat 5 4 / 12
Sainath Kesari Men Cat 5 10 / 12
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 1 / 21

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 6 2016)

Phill Mai Men Cat 3 3 / 39
Derek Stedman??? Men Cat 3 11 / 39
Matthew Cho Men Cat 4 14 / 30

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 32ND ANNUAL BBC ALBANY CRITERIU (Jul 31 2016)

Phill Mai Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 33
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 33
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 30 / 33
Phill Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 3 / 23
Michael Miu Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 12 / 23
Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 23
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 1 / 20
Phill Mai Men Cat 3/4 7 / 26

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 30 2016)

Matt Brantveyn Men CAT 3/4 39 / 60

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE- SUMMER (Jul 24 2016)

West Kurihara Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 9 / 24
Phill Mai Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 38
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 32
Michael Jones Men Cat 5 11 / 20
Eddie Benson Men Cat 5 18 / 20
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 8 / 29
Jacob Salassi Men Cat 4 10 / 29
Scott Morin Men Cat 4 20 / 29
Kieth Strong Men Cat 4 28 / 29
Phill Mai Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 28

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 17 2016)

Michael Miu Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 10 / 16
Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 16
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 14 / 23
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 21 / 23
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 18 / 25
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 23 / 23

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jul 16 2016)

Phill Mai Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 10
Matthew Cho Men Junior 15-16 Open 11 / 14
Phill Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 15

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (JULY) (Jul 10 2016)

Timothy O'hara Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 3 / 15
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 39
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 9 / 26
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 3/4 13 / 29

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 9 2016)

Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 4 10 / 10
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4/5 6 / 33
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 30 / 33

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2016)

Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 4 22 / 27
Sainath Kesari Men 15-16 Junior 10 / 12
Shivam Misra Men 15-16 Junior 11 / 12
Daniel Karpelevitch Men 17-18 Junior 2 / 8
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 4 / 23

Lodoga Road Race (Jul 3 2016)

Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 4 12 / 16

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 26 2016)

Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 14 / 17
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 3 / 30
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 10 / 30

Mount Diablo Hill Climb Time Trial (Jun 25 2016)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men 17-18 Junior 3 / 4

IRC Tire Presents Red Kite Omnium Event #8 - Martinez Classic Downtown (Jun 25 2016)

Matthew Cho Men Cat 4 22 / 24

2016 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 18 2016)

Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 26 / 38
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 38 / 38
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 2/3 21 / 36
Michael Miu Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 27 / 35
Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 34 / 35
Alexander Abaya Men Cat 4 17 / 35
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3/4 24 / 37

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 12 2016)

Phill Mai Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 1 / 10
Matthew Cho Men Junior 15-16 Open 11 / 14
Phill Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 15

The Mighty Tour de Nez (Jun 10 2016)

Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 21 / 30
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 27 / 31

Dash for Cash (Jun 4 2016)

Garry Birch Men Master 55+ Open 9 / 16
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 17 / 18
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 2/3 13 / 17
Andrew Conley Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 1 / 15
Dominic Hollingdale Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 2 / 15
Andrew Conley Men Cat 4 1 / 18
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 2 / 18
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 12 / 18
Dominic Hollingdale Men Cat 4 14 / 18
Alexander Abaya Men Cat 4 15 / 18
Matthew Cho Men Cat 4 17 / 18
Rey Surla Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 29

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 4 2016)

Derek Stedman??? Men Cat 4 1 / 37
Paul Bragg Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 24 / 33
Michael Jones Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 32 / 33
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 17
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 18 / 40

Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2016)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 5 / 35
Bernhard Stonas Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 32
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 4 17 / 26
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4 22 / 26
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 6 / 36
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 25 / 36
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 27 / 36
Andrew Conley Men Cat 4/5 1 / 74
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4/5 8 / 74
Dominic Hollingdale Men Cat 4/5 29 / 74
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4/5 31 / 74
Paul Bragg Men Cat 4/5 46 / 74
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 74 / 74
Phill Mai Men Master 45+ Cat 3 3 / 22
Rey Surla Men Master 45+ Cat 3 16 / 22
Andrew Conley Men Master 35+ Cat 4 1 / 15
Dominic Hollingdale Men Master 35+ Cat 4 2 / 15

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 29 2016)

Derek Stedman??? Men Cat 4 1 / 35
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 20
Phill Mai Men Master 45+ Cat 3 3 / 15

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 28 2016)

Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 49 / 50
Mark Sneed Men Open Cat4/5 60 / 72

Modesto Road Race (May 22 2016)

Michael Jones Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 20
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 17 / 56
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 48 / 56
Matthew Cho Men Cat 4/5 33 / 37
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ 11 / 29
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 12 / 23

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 21 2016)

Rey Surla Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 32
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 23 / 24
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 35 / 35

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 15 2016)

Andrew Conley Men Cat 4 9 / 42
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 28 / 42

Mike's Bikes 43rd Catís Hill Classic (May 14 2016)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 12 / 27
Matthew Cho Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 21 / 27
Prashant Singh Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 24 / 35
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 37 / 64
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 50 / 64
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 60 / 64
Andrew Conley Men Cat 4 3 / 46
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 42 / 46

Regalado Road Race (May 8 2016)

Rey Surla Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 5

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 7 2016)

Phill Mai Men Cat 3 8 / 49
Matthew Cho Men Cat 4 45 / 56
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 51 / 56

Salinas Criterium (May 1 2016)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 17-18 8 / 8
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior Cat 4/5 1 / 18

Golden State Race Series (Apr 30 2016)

Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 45 / 52
Bernhard Stonas Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 51 / 58
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 43 / 64
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 19 / 29
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 27 / 29
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 13-18 Open 5 / 10

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 24 2016)

Matthew Cho Men Junior 15-16 5 / 8
Suraj Shah Men Junior 15-16 6 / 8
Jacob Koodarappally Men Junior 15-16 8 / 8
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 32
Garry Birch Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 32
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 17-18 2 / 6
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 21 / 63
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 10 / 42
Phill Mai Men Cat 3/4 18 / 72
Dominic Hollingdale Men Cat 3/4 30 / 72
Derek Stedman??? Men Cat 3/4 39 / 72
Rey Surla Men Cat 3/4 58 / 72

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 17 2016)

Timothy O'hara Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12
Garry Birch Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 12
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 31 / 32
Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 53 / 53
Andrew Conley Men Cat 5 3 / 34
Suraj Shah Men Cat 5 17 / 34
Matthew Cho Men Cat 5 23 / 34
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 15 / 33

TEA Solar Cycling Classic/ PB CSU Stanislaus (Apr 10 2016)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3 7 / 10

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2016)

Garry Birch Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 39
Paul Bragg Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 9 / 45
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 42 / 45
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 1 / 20
Matthew Cho Men Cat 5 13 / 16
Derek Stedman??? Men Cat 4 1 / 26
Scott Morin Men Cat 4 6 / 26
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 14 / 26

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Apr 2 2016)

Garry Birch Men Master 55+ 19 / 29
Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 4 20 / 21
Helen Kim Women Cat 4 6 / 9
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4 25 / 25
Rey Surla Men Master 35+ Cat 3 17 / 23
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 6 / 30
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 12 / 30
Matthew Cho Men Cat 5 8 / 11
Suraj Shah Men Cat 5 10 / 11
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 10 / 31
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 13 / 31
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat3/4 19 / 31
Garry Birch Men Cat3/4 23 / 31
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat3/4 26 / 31
Chris Gaitos Men Cat3/4 31 / 31

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 26 2016)

Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 4 19 / 31
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 20 / 32
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 31 / 32

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 20 2016)

Scott Morin Men Cat 4/5 7 / 63
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4/5 20 / 63
Jacob Salassi Men Cat 4/5 54 / 63

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #3 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (Mar 20 2016)

Chris Menicou Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 16
Alexander Abaya Men Merckx Open 10 / 14
Michael Jones Men Master 35+ Cat 5 2 / 5

UC Merced Race Weekend - RR (Mar 19 2016)

Stedman Derek Men Senior CAT 4/5 1 / 28
Conley Andrew Men Senior CAT 4/5 3 / 28
Mehring Florian Men Senior CAT 4/5 5 / 28
Scott Morin Men Senior CAT 4/5 7 / 28
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Senior CAT 4/5 12 / 28
Bragg Paul Men Senior CAT 4/5 15 / 28
Hollingdale Dominic Men Senior CAT 4/5 21 / 28

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Mar 19 2016)

West Kurihara Men Master 45+ Open 3 / 5
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 7
Matthew Cho Men Cat 5 6 / 6

Bariani Road Race (Mar 13 2016)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 1 / 4
Katie Truong Women Cat 4 29 / 29

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 12 2016)

Matthew Cho Men Cat 5 3 / 5
Prashant Singh Men Master 35+ Cat 4 5 / 9
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 2 / 18

Land Park Criterium (Mar 12 2016)

Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 4 23 / 26
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 39 / 40

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 6 2016)

Scott Morin Men Group 2 Cat 5 1 / 17
Andrew Conley Men Group 2 Cat 5 2 / 17
Alexander Abaya Men Group 2 Cat 5 3 / 17
Luke Jeater Men Group 2 Cat 5 5 / 17
Dominic Hollingdale Men Group 2 Cat 5 9 / 17
Florian Mehring Men Group 2 Cat 5 11 / 17
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9
Timothy O'hara Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9
Garry Birch Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Rey Surla Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 31
Francis Tanjuatco Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 29 / 31
Rey Surla Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 50
Bernhard Stonas Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 41 / 50
Andrew Conley Men Cat 5 1 / 36
Scott Morin Men Cat 5 5 / 36
Luke Jeater Men Cat 5 9 / 36
Dominic Hollingdale Men Cat 5 13 / 36
Florian Mehring Men Cat 5 17 / 36
Matthew Cho Men Cat 5 32 / 36
Alexander Abaya Men Cat 5 34 / 36
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3/4 1 / 42

Madera County Stage Race - GC (Mar 6 2016)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 8 / 11
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 10 / 11

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 6 2016)

Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 1 / 11
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 7 / 11

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 5 2016)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 10 / 13
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 13 / 13

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 5 2016)

Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 3 / 13
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 8 / 13

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Feb 28 2016)

Bernhard Stonas Men Master 35+ Open 6 / 8
Dominic Hollingdale Men Cat 5 1 / 12
Luke Jeater Men Cat 5 6 / 12
Matthew Cho Men Cat 5 12 / 12
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 10 / 18
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 3/4 22 / 24

Snelling Road Race (Feb 20 2016)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 9 / 17
Matthew Cho Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 12 / 17
Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat 4 46 / 47

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 14 2016)

West Kurihara Men Master 55+ 6 / 17
Garry Birch Men Master 55+ 13 / 17
Katie Truong Women Cat 4 9 / 12
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 4 4 / 25
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 4 17 / 25
Francis Tanjuatco Men Master 45+ Cat 4 24 / 25
Rey Surla Men Master 35+ Cat 3 1 / 20
Phill Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 3 3 / 20
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 3 / 30
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 27 / 30
Florian Mehring Men Cat 5 3 / 26
Scott Morin Men Cat 5 6 / 26
Alexander Abaya Men Cat 5 8 / 26
Matthew Cho Men Cat 5 24 / 26
Jacob Salassi Men Cat 4 6 / 14
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 13 / 14
Chris Gaitos Men Cat3/4 3 / 15

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 13 2016)

Mark Sneed Men Open Cat 4 45 / 54
Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 73 / 78

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 7 2016)

Paul Bragg Men Master 35+ Cat 5 27 / 30
Derek Stedman??? Men Cat 5 1 / 19
Jacob Salassi Men Cat 4 17 / 51
Phill Mai Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 41

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 7 2016)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men 17-18 Cat 4/5 17 / 17
Daniel Karpelevitch Men 15-16 Cat 4/5 2 / 7

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2016)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 15-18 Juniors 3 / 7

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 7 2015)

Brian Gokey Men Master 35+ Cat 4 14 / 23
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 3 11 / 22
Rey Surla Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 35
Cynthia Wang Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 21
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 11 / 57
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 35 / 57

Winters Road Race (Aug 29 2015)

Zahra Gill Women Cat 3 10 / 14
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 4 / 53
Joe Rokes Men Cat 4 11 / 49

University Road Race (Aug 23 2015)

Derek Stedman??? Men Cat 4/5 7 / 43

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 22 2015)

Zahra Gill Women Cat 4 3 / 14
Joe Rokes Men Cat 4 9 / 29

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 15 2015)

Zahra Gill Women Cat 4 1 / 19
Joe Rokes Men Cat 4 9 / 43

TEA Solar Cycling Classic (Aug 8 2015)

Rey Surla Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 27
Conan Wen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 27
Conan Wen Men Cat3/4 12 / 33
Mark Sneed Men Cat3/4 30 / 33
Rey Surla Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 7 / 17
Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 16 / 17

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 25 2015)

Cynthia Wang Women PRO/1/2/3 8 / 33
Robert Gonzalez Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 16 / 25

805 Criterium Weekend Omnium - Sunday (Jun 21 2015)

Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 12 / 18
Luisa Sempere Women Cat3/4 1 / 20

805 Criterium Weekend Omnium - Saturday (Jun 20 2015)

Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 27 / 36
Luisa Sempere Women Cat3/4 6 / 19
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat4/5 14 / 15

805 Criterium Weekend Omnium - Friday (Jun 19 2015)

Luisa Sempere Women Cat3/4 6 / 19

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 7 2015)

Elizabeth May Women Open Cat 3/4 8 / 24
Chris Gaitos Men Open Cat 3 6 / 31
Elizabeth May Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 32

IC3 Dash for Cash (May 30 2015)

Michael Baxter Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 5 / 23
Mark Sneed Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 18 / 23
Luisa Sempere Women Cat 4 2 / 16
Catherine Melnarik Women Cat 4 3 / 16
Helen Kim Women Cat 4 4 / 16
Katie Truong Women Cat 4 8 / 16
Lina Gourova Women Cat 4 12 / 16
Gus Arbis Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 12 / 26
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 19 / 26
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 24 / 26
Tony Dzoan Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 26 / 26
Elizabeth May Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 14
Cynthia Wang Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 14
Robert Gonzalez Men Cat 4 1 / 42
Jacob Salassi Men Cat 4 5 / 42
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 18 / 42
Joe Rokes Men Cat 4 31 / 42
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 4 34 / 42

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 23 2015)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 15-18 Cat4/5 10 / 29
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4 26 / 30
Mark Sneed Men Open Cat 4 34 / 39

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 9 2015)

Tin Ho Men Masters 35+ Cat 5 10 / 22
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 12 / 53
Jacob Salassi Men Cat 4 31 / 53

Mike's Bikes Catís Hill Classic (May 2 2015)

Daniel Karpelevitch Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 9 / 20
Brian Gokey Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 15 / 17

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2015)

Prashant Singh Men Master 35+ Cat 4 31 / 37
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 3 6 / 12
Joe Rokes Men Cat 4 21 / 40

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 12 2015)

West Kurihara Men Master 55+ 6 / 17
Brian Gokey Men Master 35+ Cat 4 5 / 12
Michael Miu Men Master 35+ Cat 4 8 / 12
Elizabeth May Women Cat 3 9 / 11
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 3 10 / 11
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 4 22 / 23
Rey Surla Men Master 35+ Cat 3 31 / 31

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit (Apr 12 2015)

West Kurihara Men Master 55+ 1 / 17
Brian Gokey Men Master 35+ Cat 4 6 / 13
Michael Miu Men Master 35+ Cat 4 12 / 13
Elizabeth May Women Cat 3 3 / 11
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 3 11 / 11
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 4 19 / 26
Rey Surla Men Master 35+ Cat 3 25 / 35

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 12 2015)

West Kurihara Men Master 55+ 8 / 15
Brian Gokey Men Master 35+ Cat 4 7 / 12
Michael Miu Men Master 35+ Cat 4 12 / 12
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 3 8 / 11
Elizabeth May Women Cat 3 10 / 11
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 4 13 / 23
Rey Surla Men Master 35+ Cat 3 30 / 31

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 11 2015)

West Kurihara Men Master 55+ 3 / 20
Brian Gokey Men Master 35+ Cat 4 6 / 13
Michael Miu Men Master 35+ Cat 4 8 / 13
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 3 2 / 13
Elizabeth May Women Cat 3 6 / 13
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 4 27 / 27
Rey Surla Men Master 35+ Cat 3 37 / 38
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 3 13 / 15

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 29 2015)

Elizabeth May Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 20
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 34 / 37

San Dimas Stage Race - Crit (Mar 29 2015)

Conan Wen Men Junior 17-18 Open 18 / 25
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 48 / 68

San Dimas Stage Race - RR (Mar 28 2015)

Conan Wen Men Junior 17-18 Open 23 / 28
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 18 / 77

San Dimas Stage Race - TT (Mar 27 2015)

Conan Wen Men Junior 17-18 Open 20 / 30
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 34 / 89

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 14 2015)

Prashant Singh Men Master 35+ Cat 4 21 / 24
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 3 / 18

Cherry Pie Criterium (Mar 1 2015)

Brian Gokey Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 20 / 48
Cynthia Wang Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 21
West Kurihara Men Cat 4 19 / 50

Snelling Road Race (Feb 21 2015)

Suraj Shah Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 19 / 21
Zahra Gill Women Cat 4 1 / 45
Helen Kim Women Cat 4 5 / 45
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 3 4 / 29
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 75 / 86
Brian Gokey Men Master 35+ Cat 4 23 / 70

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 15 2015)

West Kurihara Men Master 55+ 11 / 22
Chris Gaitos Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 37 / 38
Luisa Sempere Women Cat 4 2 / 19
Helen Kim Women Cat 4 5 / 19
Lina Gourova Women Cat 4 11 / 19
Katie Truong Women Cat 4 13 / 19
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 3 3 / 5
Elizabeth May Women Cat 3 4 / 5
Prashant Singh Men Master 45+ Cat 4 10 / 30
Michael Miu Men Master 45+ Cat 4 28 / 30
Mark Sneed Men Master 45+ Cat 4 28 / 30
Bill Brier Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 24 / 31
Rey Surla Men Master 35+ Cat 3 2 / 31
Phill Mai Men Master 35+ Cat 3 6 / 31
Garry Birch Men Master 35+ Cat 3 27 / 31
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 2 1 / 29
Rey Surla Men Cat 2 16 / 29
Phill Mai Men Cat 2 25 / 29
Jacob Salassi Men Cat 5 2 / 26
Sean Lam Men Cat 5 13 / 26
Daniel Karpelevitch Men Cat 5 14 / 26
Isaac Hong Men Cat 5 16 / 26
Codey Huang Men Cat 5 23 / 26
Truman Leung Men Cat 5 25 / 26
Dillon Chang Men Cat 4 2 / 48
Brian Gokey Men Cat 4 14 / 48
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 15 / 48
Robert Gonzalez Men Cat 4 26 / 48
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 29 / 48
Darryl Leung Men Cat 4 33 / 48
Conan Wen Men Cat 4 36 / 48

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 21 2014)

Chris Gaitos Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 36

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 1 2014)

Brian Gokey Men Master 35+ 4 29 / 41
Elizabeth May Women 3 2 / 16
Cynthia Wang Women 3 3 / 16

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 1 (Aug 30 2014)

Lina Gourova Women 4 13 / 16

Winters Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

Joe Rokes Men Cat 4 20 / 51
Bill Brier Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 48

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 16 2014)

Jackie Magno lagasca Women Master 40-44 4 / 5

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 9 2014)

Conan Wen Men Junior 15-16 JR 2 / 16

Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve' (Jul 13 2014)

Conan Wen Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 20

International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (May 31 2014)

Cynthia Wang Women - Cat 4 1 / 16
Elizabeth May Women - Cat 4 6 / 16
Dillon Chang Men - Cat 5 2 / 9
Conan Wen Men - Cat 4 12 / 32
Brian Gokey Men - Cat 4 13 / 32
Joe Rokes Men - Cat 4 16 / 32
Robert Gonzalez Men - Cat 4 21 / 32
Michael Miu Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 45-99 13 / 26
Mark Sneed Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 45-99 24 / 26

Salinas Criterium (May 24 2014)

Wynn Kageyama Men Cat 5 9 / 10

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 24 2014)

Conan Wen Men Boys 13 18 Criterium 2 / 24
Conan Wen Men Elite 4 Criterium 26 / 81
Joe Rokes Men Elite 4 Criterium 31 / 81
Mark Sneed Men 45+ 4-5 Criterium 51 / 79
Rey Surla Men 35+ 3-4 Criterium 36 / 66

Modesto Road Race (May 18 2014)

Joe Rokes Men Cat 4/5 28 / 45

Surlas Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 17 2014)

Rey Surla Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 42
Rey Surla Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 17 / 25
Wynn Kageyama Men Master 55+ 12 / 12
Wynn Kageyama Men Master 45+ 26 / 27

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 10 2014)

West Kurihara Men Cat 4 Masters 55+ 4 / 25
Darryl Leung Men Cat 4 33 / 68
Conan Wen Men Cat 4 41 / 68
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 23 / 64
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 54 / 59

Mikes Bikes 41st Cats Hill Classic (May 3 2014)

Cynthia Wang Women Cat 3/4 14 / 22
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 13 / 49
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 34 / 49
Brian Gokey Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 33 / 37
Conan Wen Men Junior 15-16 3 / 17

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2014)

Conan Wen Men Cat 4 13 / 25

El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 27 2014)

Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 1 / 9

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Conan Wen Men Junior 15-16 13 / 15
Joe Rokes Men Cat 5 19 / 39
Darryl Leung Men Cat 4 30 / 59
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 7 / 49
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 44 / 49
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 19 / 24
Brian Gokey Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 44 / 44
West Kurihara Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 2 / 47
Wynn Kageyama Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 41 / 47

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Conan Wen Men Junior 15-16 6 / 19
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 12 / 47

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 30 2014)

Phill Mai Men Cat 3 6 / 27
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4/5 5 / 59

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 29 2014)

Conan Wen Men Cat 5 3 / 29
Joe Rokes Men Cat 5 13 / 29
Phill Mai Men Cat 3/4 2 / 91
Darryl Leung Men Cat 3/4 11 / 91
Rey Surla Men Cat 3/4 34 / 91
Bill Brier Men Cat 3/4 59 / 91
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ 17 / 18
Brian Gokey Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 20 / 67
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 1 / 20

Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)

Conan Wen Men Cat 4 Junior 15-18 13 / 25
Brian Gokey Men Cat 5 14 / 64
Joe Rokes Men Cat 5 28 / 64
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 12 / 56
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 14 / 56

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 15 2014)

Joe Rokes Men Cat 5 14 / 21
Conan Wen Men Cat 5 17 / 21
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 16 / 32
Bill Brier Men Cat 3 21 / 32

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Brian Gokey Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 16 / 32
Zahra Gill Women Junior 15-16 2 / 2
Joe Rokes Men Cat 5 21 / 36
Bill Brier Men Cat 3 49 / 84
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 64 / 84
Conan Wen Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-18 8 / 21
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 1 / 48
Jackie Magno lagasca Women Cat 4 46 / 48

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Brian Gokey Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 3 / 17
West Kurihara Men Master 55+ 3 / 32
Conan Wen Men Cat 5 17 / 39
Darryl Leung Men Cat 4 15 / 66
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 5 / 29
Bill Brier Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 13 / 29
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 19 / 29
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 13 / 33
Bill Brier Men Cat 3 19 / 33
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 3 / 24
Zahra Gill Women Cat 4 7 / 24
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 24 / 24

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 1 2014)

Bill Brier Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 17 / 38
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 18 / 38
Phill Mai Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 29 / 38
Matt Brantveyn Men Cat 4 16 / 41

51st Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb presented by Joseph (Sep 14 2013)

Michael Leung Men Cat 4 6 / 28

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2013)

Rey Surla Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 13 / 26
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 41 / 70
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 6 / 19

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 1 2013)

Mark King Men Master 45+ 5 / 9
Sandra King Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 14

Winters Road Race (Aug 24 2013)

Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 8 / 21
Phill Mai Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 36 / 50
Darryl Leung Men Cat 4 34 / 51

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 10 2013)

Rey Surla Men Cat 1/2/3 Master B 45+ 8 / 20
Mark King Men Cat 1/2/3 Master B 45+ 13 / 20

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

John Lem Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 7 / 36
Phill Mai Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 22 / 34

Warnerville Time Trial (Aug 3 2013)

Mark King Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 5 / 6
Sandra King Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 12

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 27 2013)

Rey Surla Men Master Cat 3-4 45+ 12 / 20

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Rey Surla Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 19 / 27
Rey Surla Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 43
Phill Mai Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 12 / 43

Foothill College Circuit Race - The Learning Curve (Jul 14 2013)

Sandra King Women Cat 3 7 / 10
Cynthia Wang Women Junior 15-18 1 / 4
Jeffrey Melad Men Cat 4 55 / 56

The Burlingame Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

Michael Miu Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 26 / 35
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 34 / 49

Northern California / Nevada District TT Champions (Jun 9 2013)

Sandra King Women Master 45-49 2 / 2

International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (Jun 1 2013)

Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 17 / 24
Pritpal Singh Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 2 / 31
Michael Miu Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 15 / 31
Rory Osbrink Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ 29 / 43

Memorial Day Criterium (May 27 2013)

Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 28 / 45

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 26 2013)

Mark King Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 21 / 33
Bill Brier Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 11 / 39

Modesto Harvest Moon Criterium (May 18 2013)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 45+ 10 / 32

Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling (May 5 2013)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3 47 / 65

Mike's Bikes 40th Cat';s Hill Classic (May 4 2013)

Thomas Duncan Men Junior 17-18 13 / 22
Cynthia Wang Women Junior 15-16 2 / 2

Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 31 / 43

El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 1 / 8

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Cynthia Wang Women Junior 15-18 2 / 4
Tim Vickroy Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 8 / 56
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 46 / 55
Darryl Leung Men Cat 4 54 / 81
John Lem Men Cat 4/5 Master B 45+ 1 / 23
Mark King Men Cat 4/5 Master B 45+ 2 / 23
Phill Mai Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 38 / 53

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 19 / 27
Sandra King Women Cat 4 2 / 19
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 8 / 19
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 11 / 19
Zahra Gill Women Cat 4 18 / 19
Mark King Men Cat 3/4 25 / 51
Darryl Leung Men Cat 3/4 32 / 51
Alejandro Cortez Men Cat 3/4 38 / 51
West Kurihara Men Cat 3/4 39 / 51
Rey Surla Men Cat 3/4 41 / 51
Phill Mai Men Cat 3/4 51 / 51
Tim Vickroy Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 2 / 55
John Lem Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 1 / 55

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 7 / 40

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 7 2013)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 1 / 12

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 6 / 12

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 7 2013)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 1 / 12

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 6 2013)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 4 / 12

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Cynthia Wang Women Junior 15-16 1 / 3
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 28 / 42
Phill Mai Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 32 / 49
Mark King Men Cat 4 Master A 45+ 1 / 31

Regalado Road Race (Mar 24 2013)

Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 40 / 41
Sandra King Women Cat 4 2 / 5
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 3 / 5
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 5 / 5
Mark King Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 3 / 46
West Kurihara Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 15 / 46

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 23 2013)

Darryl Leung Men Cat 5 12 / 19
Tim Vickroy Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 5 / 36
John Lem Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 7 / 36
Phill Mai Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 14 / 21

Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 9 / 61
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 25 / 61
Brandon Chen Men Cat 4 23 / 62
Phill Mai Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 53 / 85

Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)

Cynthia Wang Women Junior 15-16 3 / 3
Elizabeth May Women Cat 4 8 / 33
Geno Uliana Men Cat 4 19 / 61
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 43 / 61
Phill Mai Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 75 / 80
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 24 / 55

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 10 2013)

Mark King Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 2 / 31

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 10 2013)

Mark King Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 2 / 26

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 9 2013)

Mark King Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 2 / 31

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 9 2013)

Mark King Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 12 / 31

Merco Cycling Classic (Mar 3 2013)

Bill Brier Men Cat 3 34 / 59
Sandra King Women Cat 3/4 25 / 33
Elizabeth May Women Cat 3/4 28 / 33
Gonzalo Carrillo Men Master Cat 4 45+ 51 / 59
Brandon Chen Men Cat 4 11 / 47

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)

West Kurihara Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 42 / 58
Cynthia Wang Women Junior 15-16 1 / 3
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master A 45+ 48 / 52
Jeffrey Melad Men Cat 5 A 13 / 37
Venkata Pasumarthy Men Cat 5 A 35 / 37
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 28 / 93
Phill Mai Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 82 / 84
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 49 / 91
Sandra King Women Cat 4 6 / 48
Vanessa Mcdonnell Women Cat 4 43 / 48
Darryl Leung Men Cat 5 B 27 / 27
Brian Ziegler Men Pro/Cat 1/2 78 / 112

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 17 2013)

Mark King Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 15 / 33
Chris Menicou Men Master 55+ 18 / 31
Sandra King Women Cat 4 7 / 28
Cynthia Wang Women Cat 4 16 / 28

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 17 2013)

John Lem Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 11 / 28
Bill Brier Men Cat 3 31 / 56

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 16 2013)

Brandon Chen Men Cat 4 17 / 38

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)

Cynthia Wang Women Junior 15-18 7 / 7
Brandon Chen Men Cat 4 55 / 67

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 2 2013)

Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 13 / 14
Mark King Men Cat 4 Master A 45+ 5 / 39
John Lem Men Cat 4 Master A 45+ 9 / 39

Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 23 2012)

Phill Mai Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 11 / 49

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)

Phill Mai Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 4 / 48
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 58 / 69
Phill Mai Men Cat 4/5 22 / 75
Brandon Chen Men Cat 4/5 74 / 75

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 2 2012)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 3 / 9
Chris Menicou Men Master 45-99 12 / 15

Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Brandon Chen Men Cat 4 30 / 50
Alejandro Cortez Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 32 / 40

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 13 / 29
Thomas Duncan Men Junior 15-16 4 / 9
Brian Ziegler Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 24
John Berg Men Master 55-99 5 / 19

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3 57 / 61
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master B 45-99 10 / 20
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 27 / 62

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2012)

Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50-54 22 / 30
Phill Mai Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 1 / 29
Sandra King Women Master 35-44 7 / 10

Fast & Furious Festival Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Brian Ziegler Men Cat 1/2 34 / 97
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 16 / 33
Ken Obata Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 35 / 39
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 33 / 58
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 12 / 82
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 43 / 82
John Berg Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 65 / 70

Warnerville Time Trial (Aug 4 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 3 4 / 4
Sandra King Women Cat 4 1 / 1

Mt Diablo Hill Climb Time Trial (Jul 21 2012)

Ramakrishnan Menon Men Junior 17-18 5 / 5
John Lem Men Cat 4 8 / 12
Bill Brier Men Master 45-99 10 / 24

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Brian Ziegler Men Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 94
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 40 / 42

Foothill College Circuit Race: The Learning Curve (Jul 1 2012)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 15 / 30
Michael Miu Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 24 / 30
Lindsay Kageyama Women Cat 4 Open 18 / 18
Geno Uliana Men Cat 4 Open 14 / 52
Michael Leung Men Cat 4 Open 36 / 52
Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 17-18 5 / 6

IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 2 2012)

Brandon Chen Men Junior 15-16 2 / 3
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 12 / 28
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 2 / 47
Geno Uliana Men Cat 5 2 / 32
Michael Leung Men Cat 5 10 / 32
Ken Obata Men Cat 5 21 / 32
Tony Dzoan Men Cat 5 23 / 32
Roy Taylor Men Cat 5 26 / 32
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 1 / 43
Michael Miu Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 2 / 43
Roy Taylor Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 39 / 43
John Berg Men Master 55+ 10 / 17
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 28 / 55
Chris Menicou Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 11 / 36

Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit (May 26 2012)

Tony Dzoan Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 15 / 38
Roy Taylor Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 20 / 38
Tony Dzoan Men Cat 5 Open 34 / 70
Roy Taylor Men Cat 5 Open 39 / 70
Chris Gaitos Men Cat 4 Open 3 / 73

Modesto Road Race (May 20 2012)

Brandon Chen Men Cat 4 35 / 37
Roy Taylor Men Cat 4/5 A Master 45-99 31 / 45
Ken Obata Men Cat 4/5 A Master 45-99 41 / 45

Turlock Lake Road Race p/b Rabobank (May 6 2012)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3 19 / 41

Mike's Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (May 5 2012)

Brandon Chen Men Junior 15-16 9 / 17
Thomas Duncan Men Junior 15-16 17 / 17
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 50 / 72
Ramakrishnan Menon Men Junior 17-18 15 / 22

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 15 2012)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3 46 / 56
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 42 / 51

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)

Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 37 / 56
Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 48 / 53

Topsport Stage Race - Crit (Apr 1 2012)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 4 / 11
Brandon Chen Men Cat 5 2 / 8

Topsport Stage Race - Time Trial (Apr 1 2012)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 3 / 11
Brandon Chen Men Cat 5 8 / 9

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Brandon Chen Men Cat 5 8 / 9

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Mar 31 2012)

Sandra King Women Cat 4 3 / 13

Regalado Road Race (Mar 25 2012)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3 20 / 21
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 8 / 23
Roy Taylor Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 11 / 13
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 11 / 14

Land Park Criterium (Mar 17 2012)

John Berg Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 7 / 17
Brandon Chen Men Junior 15-16 1 / 4

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

Brandon Chen Men Cat 5 11 / 14

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Brandon Chen Men Cat 5 5 / 14

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 4 2012)

Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 22 / 43
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 36 / 43
Ken Obata Men Cat 5 38 / 40
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 73 / 77

Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 3 2012)

Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 22 / 43
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 36 / 43
Ken Obata Men Cat 5 38 / 40
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 73 / 77

Merco Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Mar 2 2012)

Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 22 / 43
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 36 / 43
Ken Obata Men Cat 5 38 / 40
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 73 / 77

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 1 2012)

Thomas Duncan Men Cat 4 22 / 43
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 36 / 43
Ken Obata Men Cat 5 38 / 40
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 73 / 77

Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

Thomas Duncan Men Junior 17-18 6 / 7
Sandra King Women Cat 4 11 / 42
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 66 / 100
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 47 / 50
Ken Obata Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 36 / 50
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 68 / 101

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 19 2012)

Bill Brier Men Cat 1-2-3 Master 45-99 6 / 19

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 18 2012)

Brandon Chen Men Junior 10-18 4 / 6

Early Bird Criterium (Feb 12 2012)

Roy Taylor Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 29 / 31

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)

Thomas Duncan Men Junior 15-16 18 / 26
Brandon Chen Men Junior 15-16 24 / 26

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 4 2012)

John Lem Men Cat 5 8 / 48
Roy Taylor Men Cat 5 35 / 48
Ken Obata Men Cat 5 40 / 48
John Berg Men Master 55-99 9 / 28

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2011)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 39 / 59
Garry Birch Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 41 / 49
John Berg Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 51 / 49
Rey Surla Men Cat 3 29 / 74

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 28 2011)

Chris Menicou Men Cat 4 49 / 61

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Chris Menicou Men - Masters 45+ | 4 6 / 35
John Berg Men - Masters 55+ 8 / 24

NCNCA Masters Road Race State Championship (Aug 14 2011)

Rory Osbrink Men Master 30-34 6 / 9

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2011)

Tony Dzoan Men - Masters 45+ | 5 21 / 24
John Berg Men - Masters 45+ | 1/2/3 22 / 33
Garry Birch Men - Masters 45+ | 1/2/3 28 / 33
Rey Surla Men - Masters 35+ | 1/2/3 16 / 38
Michael Baxter Men - Masters 35+ | 4A 19 / 42
Chris Menicou Men - Masters 35+ | 4A 21 / 42
Rory Osbrink Men - 3 61 / 65

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3 50 / 55
Oliver Barajas Men Cat 4 25 / 43

Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3 68 / 69
Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 15-18 5 / 6
Rey Surla Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 94 / 91

Big Creek Lumber Criterium at Castle (Jul 3 2011)

Lindsay Kageyama Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1

Leesville Gap Road Race (Jul 2 2011)

Bill Brier Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 9 / 28

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 26 2011)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3 72 / 69
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 22 / 47
Oliver Barajas Men Cat 4 23 / 47
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 33 / 69

Northern California/Nevada Time Trial Championship (Jun 12 2011)

Sandra King Women Master 40-44 2 / 3

IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 4 2011)

Chris Menicou Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 7 / 31
Gary Birch Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 11 / 11
Rory Osbrink Men Cat1/2/3 Open 37 / 44

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 29 2011)

Bill Brier Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99 3 / 52
Daniel Miller Men Cat 5 A 15 / 49
Sandra King Men Cat 5 B 29 / 49

Modesto Road Race (May 15 2011)

Tony Dzoan Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 30 / 20
Chris Menicou Men Cat4/5 Master A 45-99 25 / 39
Rey Surla Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 26 / 25

Modesto Criterium (May 14 2011)

Rey Surla Men Cat 3 14 / 15
Rey Surla Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 40 / 40

Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (May 1 2011)

Oliver Barajas Men Junior 15-16 4 / 10
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 15 / 37
Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 34 / 24
Michael Baxter Men Cat3/4 85 / 89
Rory Osbrink Men Cat3/4 95 / 89
Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat3/4 101 / 89

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

Oliver Barajas Men Junior 15-16 11 / 17
Thomas Duncan Men Junior 15-16 14 / 17
Gonzalo Carrillo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 36 / 69
West Kurihara Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 52 / 69
Chris Menicou Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 57 / 69
Sandra King Women Cat 4 15 / 37
Vanessa Mcdonnell Women Cat 4 38 / 37
Rory Osbrink Men Cat 3 84 / 93
John Berg Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 31 / 25
Bill Brier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 27 / 71

Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2011)

Oliver Barajas Men Open Junior 13-14 3 / 19
Michael Baxter Men Cat 4 Master A 35-99 43 / 36
Sandra King Women Cat 4 11 / 31
Tony Dzoan Men Cat4/5 Master 45-99 44 / 46
Bill Brier Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 25 / 41
Garry Birch Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 28 / 41
John Berg Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 29 / 41
Chris Menicou Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 29 / 35
Roy Taylor Men Cat 5 56 / 38

Modesto Road Race (May 16 2010)

Jorge Rotea Men 4 55 / 41
Gonzalo Carrillo Men 5 28 / 36
Roy Taylor Men 5 31 / 36
Michael Cosgrove Men 5 Master 35-99 33 / 31
Chris Menicou Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 29 / 34

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)

Thomas Duncan Men Junior 12-14 6 / 8

1st Annual PG&E Criterium (May 8 2010)

Erik Camacho Men 4 Master 35-99 13 / 74
Chris Menicou Men 4 Master 45-99 21 / 52
Roy Taylor Men 5 Open 46 / 50
Michael Baxter Men 4 Open 32 / 89
Erik Camacho Men 4 Open 65 / 89

Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (May 2 2010)

Erik Camacho Men MR Master 35-39 43 / 55

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)

Erik Camacho Men 4 37 / 65
Erik Camacho Men 4 Master 35-99 49 / 55

Warnerville Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Erik Camacho Men 4 Master B 35-99 5 / 20
Michael Baxter Men 4 Master B 35-99 12 / 20
Gonzalo Carrillo Men 5 Master 35-99 16 / 38
Alejandro Cortez Men 5 Master 35-99 24 / 38
Bill Brier Men 1/2/3 Master 45-99 12 / 32

Land Park Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

Erik Camacho Men 4 37 / 69
Erik Camacho Men 4 Master 35-99 33 / 69

Orosi Road Race (Mar 20 2010)

Bill Brier Men 1/2/3 Master 45-99 4 / 10

Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Mar 7 2010)

Michael Baxter Men 4 59 / 81
Erik Camacho Men 4 Master 35-99 31 / 84
Bill Brier Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 32 / 95

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 15 2010)

Erik Camacho Men 4/5 Master 35-99 7 / 41
Erik Camacho Men 4/5 11 / 59

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 13 2010)

Erik Camacho Men 4/5 Master B 35-99 11 / 31
Alejandro Cortez Men 4/5 Master B 35-99 28 / 31

Busiest Racers

in last months
Rey Surla 64
Phill Mai 55
Mark Sneed 50
Daniel Karpelevitch 42
Bill Brier 35
Cynthia Wang 32
Sandra King 25
West Kurihara 25
Matt Brantveyn 22
Michael Miu 21
Conan Wen 21
Elizabeth May 20
Michael Baxter 20
Thomas Duncan 19
Chris Menicou 18
Prashant Singh 18
Matthew Cho 18
Brian Gokey 17
Brandon Chen 17
Garry Birch 14
Rory Osbrink 14
Mark King 14
Joe Rokes 14
Chris Gaitos 13
Erik Camacho 12
Bernhard Stonas 11
Roy Taylor 11
John Berg 10
Darryl Leung 10
Andrew Conley 10
Ken Obata 9
Michael Leung 8
John Lem 8
Derek Stedman??? 8
Dominic Hollingdale 8
Jacob Salassi 7
Scott Morin 7
Zahra Gill 7
Tony Dzoan 7
Gonzalo Carrillo 6
Timothy O'hara 6
Alexander Abaya 6
Suraj Shah 5
Luisa Sempere 5
Oliver Barajas 5
Michael Jones 5
Paul Bragg 4
Lindsay Kageyama 4
Brian Ziegler 4
Alejandro Cortez 4
Katie Truong 4
Robert Gonzalez 4
Wynn Kageyama 4
Helen Kim 4
Tim Vickroy 3
Luke Jeater 3
Lina Gourova 3
Geno Uliana 3
Florian Mehring 3
Sainath Kesari 2
Vanessa Mcdonnell 2
Ramakrishnan Menon 2
Francis Tanjuatco 2
Jackie Magno lagasca 2
Dillon Chang 2
Jeffrey Melad 2
Venkata Pasumarthy 1
Pritpal Singh 1
Catherine Melnarik 1
Tin Ho 1
Isaac Hong 1
Sean Lam 1
Codey Huang 1
Truman Leung 1
Gary Birch 1
Michael Cosgrove 1
Gus Arbis 1
Daniel Miller 1
Jorge Rotea 1
Shivam Misra 1
Eddie Benson 1
Kieth Strong 1
Stedman Derek 1
Conley Andrew 1
Mehring Florian 1
Bragg Paul 1
Hollingdale Dominic 1
Jacob Koodarappally 1