Log In
2019 Idaho State Time Trial • Jun 8 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Butler St. Lukes Sports Medicine 0:32:36.27
2 Gregory Wallingford Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:33:33.19
3 Chris Downey 0:35:36.42
4 Jeff Dzieczkowski 0:37:10.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:21:16.15
2 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:22:18.89 Teammate Win: Tristan Peterson
3 Elias Smith BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:23:19.87 Teammate Win: Tristan Peterson
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallen Miller 0:15:50.80
2 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:16:13.25
3 Josiah Hanson 0:17:07.43
4 Tomas Deanda BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:18:41.47
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Lomas Endurance Boise 0:34:01.43
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hughes 0:27:24.17
2 Ethan Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:31:39.15
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Macdonald 0:57:22.52
2 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:57:44.54
3 Kevin Gibson 0:57:57.43
4 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:00:08.13
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 0:53:26.67
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hughes 0:58:08.67
2 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 1:00:38.40
3 David Showalter St. Lukes Sports Medicine- Lost Riv 1:04:55.17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle 0:30:27.47
2 Kris Thoreson Durance-Colnago 0:30:59.48
3 Miles Hyndman 0:37:44.42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:40:02.43
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 0:50:38.25
2 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:52:22.33
3 Josh Howard Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:54:53.74
4 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:58:01.49
5 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:03:08.50
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rose 1:03:03.76
2 David Peterson TV Velo p/b St Alphonsus (STARS) 1:04:07.48
3 Sean Barnes Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:04:17.60
4 Bryan Leisle 1:04:19.68
5 Micah Durham Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:04:21.19
6 Kevin Spiegel TV Velo p/b St Alphonsus (STARS) 1:09:27.39
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hanlon 0:33:29.65
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:21:58.65
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Scott Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 0:19:24.07
2 Caroline Divietro BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:19:45.53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nekane Powell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:33:43.68
2 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:34:26.62 Teammate Win: Nekane Powell
3 Jordyn Oldenburg Endurance Boise 0:34:51.17
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Beebe BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:24:27.18
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Puz Durance-Colnago 0:49:32.44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Cyclesoles 0:59:21.61
2 Jenn Halladay Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:01:16.56
3 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 1:02:43.32
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Edwards Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 0:33:08.41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Fowler Treasure Valley Cycling Club 0:39:53.11
Finishers: Cat ?: 1