Log In
NWA Spring Classic • Apr 29 2018
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 John Bean
3 Josiah Morgan
4 Jeremy Grigg
5 Hiestand Gregory
6 Greg Reilly
7 Seth Norton
8 Blake Brown
9 Brandon Cavnar
10 Michael Franz
11 Joshua bradley ?
12 Max Tucker
13 Jesse Nabholz
14 Austin Edgar
15 Bryan Sunday
16 Neil Simmons
17 Jack Jarko
18 Drew Cardoza
19 Jim Coker
20 Scott Hall
21 Taylor Scott
22 Samuel Meullenet
23 Bryce Ward
24 Kirk Grynwald
25 Adam Barnes
26 Bradley Wright
27 Chad Grundy
DNF Steven Auchterlonie
28 Beau Lee
DNF Dustin Weaver
Finishers: Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ferguson
2 Victor Gurel
3 Logan Hall
4 Ben Upchurch
5 Austin Boardman
6 Jason Evans
7 William Matthews
8 Sean Kahl
9 Chris Guidry
10 Kyle Sparks
11 Chris Hurst
12 Jason Blackketter
13 Sean Krahenbuhl Oklahoma Bicycle Project
14 Gabriel Lane
15 Andrew Chamberlin
16 Brent Grist
17 Jacob Boone
18 Todd Gill
19 Devin Cole
20 Josh Teal
21 Finn Taylor
22 Shawn Hayden
23 Kelly Maddux
24 Rich Wu
25 Jacob Mantey
26 Robert Newell
27 Seth Lasley
DNF Austin Dixon*
DNF Kyle Landrum
DNF Keith Stewart
DNF Mike Abernathie
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendal Droddy
2 Shawn Eary
3 Joseph Bouma
4 Ted Neal
5 Steven Isaacs
6 Zach Beck
7 Edwin Flores
8 Jacob Smithpeters Breakaway Cycling Team
9 Dat Duong
10 Matt Elliott
11 Luis Zepeda
12 James Jacob
13 Kyle Tabor
14 Joel Bouma Breakaway Cycling Team
16 Greg Wall
17 Michael Owens
18 Samuel Riester
19 Nicholas Griffin
20 Samuel Gurel Breakaway Cycling Team
21 Scott Bozone
22 Tony Burnett
23 Zachary Couture
24 Daniel Journell
25 Kenton Roberts
26 Andrew Gratton
27 Shane Smith
28 Charlie Hunter
29 Andrew Madrid Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
30 Brandon Colantonio
31 William Wamego
32 Robert Shewmaker
33 Kris Kahl
DNF Alex Mckinstry
34 Gary Beck
DNF Keaton Hutchins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler
2 Chad Cagle
3 Cesar Serna
4 Taylor Herron
5 Evan Bybee
6 John Purvis
7 Eric Haynes
8 Jason Waddell
9 Erin Elliott
10 Kevin Solomon
11 Trevor Fine
12 Olivier Lavigueur
13 Grant Najera
14 Thomas Brown
15 Ryan Dupree
16 Jared Hall
17 Andy Chasteen
18 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Team
19 Nicholas Penrod
20 Chad Coccaro
21 Ben Craig
22 Robert Lemaster
23 Andrew Evans
DNF Ben Gramling
DNF Hunter East
DNF Nick Hand
DNF Brian Lea Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
DNF Braxton Mundell
DNF Adam Tingler
DNF Eric Franklin
DNF Will Frank
DNF Ryan Gabriel
DNF Jay Blankenship
DNF Ian Seibert
DNF James Munsell
DNF Micah Newell
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aden Priest
2 Will Mertins
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will England
2 Mac Walsh
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Larson
2 Peter Erdoes
3 Michael Kirk
4 Danny Hamilton
5 William Hannigan
6 Peter Beland
7 Aaron Highfill
8 Jonathon Johnson
9 Norman Bradsher
10 Rafael Santiago
11 Art Huff
12 Carter Johnston
13 Joseph Jakofcich
14 James Gillum
15 Jay Hawkins
16 Brandon Thornton
17 Tom Chitwood
18 Jason Alvarado
19 Rodney Mitchell
20 Bruce Edlund
21 Paul Komarek
22 Kyle Freeman
23 Alexis Racheotes
24 Randy Mcintosh
25 Conrad Eberhard
26 Steve Mcbee
27 James Holcomb
28 Keith Jordan
29 John Lasorsa
30 Leigh Ann fields
31 Bruce Hayes
32 Dathan Atchison
33 Bruce Dunn
34 Kevin Crawford
35 David Lencho
36 Tim Ray
37 Jackie Brian
DNF Justin Davis
DNF Joe Pewett
DNF Roy Smith
DNF Barry Haley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Brown
2 Caroline Poole
3 Casandra Dickerson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pauline Allen Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
2 Jennifer Horton
3 April Meyer
4 Lisa Demarni cromer
5 Lindsay Petruk
6 Marci Hamburger
7 Ruth Seaman
8 Chassie Kirby
9 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea Teammate Win: Pauline Allen
10 Corinna Redard
11 Jacqueline Chasteen
12 Melisa Jennings
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Johnson
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cate ^mertins
2 Marie Brown
3 Libby Adams Breakaway Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 3