Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Aug 8 2018
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
2 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Ron Francoise tuazon Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
4 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
7 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Ron Francoise tuazon
8 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
9 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
11 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
13 John Anthony District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
14 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
15 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Ron Francoise tuazon
16 Ryan Knight District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
17 Kyle Baca National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
18 Kenneth Decker The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
19 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Ron Francoise tuazon
20 Brian Weightman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
21 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape
2 Jason Combs
3 Daniel Webb
4 Ziad Lien
5 Alexander Porter
6 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski
7 Mark Hagen
8 Ted Blake
9 Steve Owens
10 Sean Walsh
11 Bradley Saull
12 Phil Corbin
13 George Branyan
14 Michael Thaxton
15 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
16 Mk Tribbie
17 Joseph Kennedy
18 Pete Van riper 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Weddington
2 Daniel Cummins
3 Anton Coghlan
4 Rainero jr Rediang
5 Paul Hunt
6 Jesper Frant
7 Jackson San miguel
8 Burak Tekes
9 Matthew Gelety 1 Lap
10 Lisa Martin 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1