Log In
Dick Evans Memorial Road Race 2018 • Aug 26 2018
Drizzle, 82 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mitchell Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:32:07.6
1
2 Katin Mitchell Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:32:08.0
2
Teammate Win: Kyle Mitchell
3 Tristan Mitchell Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:32:09.8
3
Teammate Win: Kyle Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Brust 5:32:06.9
2 Kevin Kawainui BME Racing 5:32:09.3
3 Douglas Baker BME Racing 5:32:10.2
4 Peter Brisbo CA Cycling Club 5:32:11.3
5 Carl Brooks Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:32:15.3
6 Florentino Espiritu Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 5:32:57.2
7 Paul Escobar 5:34:56.6
8 Gregory Wolf 5:36:08.5
9 Cecil Ordono 5:40:26.1
10 James Dyer 5:44:43.6
11 Ed Price 5:58:47.4
12 Eric Sugiyama Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 6:03:21.6
13 Dan Burris BME Racing 6:06:38.6 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kawainui
14 John Antonio Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 6:07:38.0
15 Robert Myint Outta Bounds Hawaii 6:20:58.5 Teammate Top 5: Carl Brooks
16 Patrick James Outta Bounds Hawaii 6:23:23.1 Teammate Top 5: Carl Brooks
17 Harry Leyden 6:26:35.8
18 Brian Lum 6:45:13.4
19 Lawrence Friedman Tradewind Cycling Team 6:46:40.5
20 Rod Huddleston Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 6:48:55.9
21 Wojciech Szymanski 6:52:20.9
22 James Reilly 7:10:34.3
23 Chris H 7:52:41.0
DNF Mike Abbott Outta Bounds Hawaii DNF Teammate Top 5: Carl Brooks
DNF David Lum Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha DNF
DNF Hiroyuki Nasu DNF
DNF Enrik Reyes DNF
DNF - - DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Geoff Hamilton Geoff Hamilton
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Edwards BME Racing 5:30:47.7
2 Will Mather 5:31:50.4
3 Joel Harding Hawaii Triathlon Center 5:32:06.6
4 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team 5:32:10.5
5 Lou Ortiz Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:32:10.8
6 Carl Nethercutt Tradewind Cycling Team 5:32:12.0
7 Michael Bischoff Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:32:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Lou Ortiz
8 Jason Smith BME Racing 5:32:18.9 Teammate Win: Brian Edwards
9 Jonathan Laurion Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:33:04.1 Teammate Top 5: Lou Ortiz
10 Patrick Ellison BME Racing 5:33:25.6 Teammate Win: Brian Edwards
11 Paul Wheeler Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:34:55.9 Teammate Top 5: Lou Ortiz
12 Tim Kutara 5:37:25.4
13 Mark Frazier Outta Bounds Hawaii 5:40:24.3 Teammate Top 5: Lou Ortiz
14 Juan Asencio 5:45:12.2
15 Kenji Takanishi Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 5:48:44.3
16 Joel Vowell 5:53:33.4
17 Michael Taratko Outta Bounds Hawaii 6:00:27.6 Teammate Top 5: Lou Ortiz
18 Jeff Bonk 6:07:04.6
19 Jeffrey Tulabot asecencio 6:07:37.5
20 Sebastien Morvan 6:14:55.6
21 Josiah Sugiura 6:38:36.7
22 Bradley Hart 6:39:40.0
23 Carl Dunaway 6:43:54.5
24 Raymond Davidson 6:44:32.6
25 Jeff Haring Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 6:44:44.9
26 Matthew Shimada 6:44:59.3
27 Montgomery Tong 6:48:32.5
28 Andrew Stiegmann 6:56:40.9
29 Bernard Doria Ka Makani O Waikoloa Cycling Club 7:03:53.7
30 Trevor Streak 7:25:23.1
31 Don Saechang 7:52:41.5
32 Chester Rolka 7:59:47.0
33 Matagi Toilolo 9:32:53.0
DQ Ravosh Samari DSQ
DNF Burt Senas Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha DNF
DNF Peter Thompson DNF
DNF Philip Campos DNF
DNF Matt Collins DNF
DNF Everett Jellinek DNF
DNF Collen Kelton BME Racing DNF Teammate Win: Brian Edwards
DNF Steve Mau Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha DNF
DNF Darrell Osborn DNF
DNF Casey Skelton DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Osborn 5:40:25.5
2 Rachel Bradley 6:07:20.6
3 Jamisen Hirota Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 6:45:12.5
4 Jocelyn Chong 6:49:02.1
5 Nina Davidson Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 6:53:25.1
6 Kaela Anderson 7:34:00.0
7 Melissa Ludwig 7:34:03.0
8 Sophany Mao-suderman 9:22:09.0
DNF Briana Frank DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8