Log In
10th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - TT • Sep 1 2018
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Pfuetze 32:51.9
2 Andrew Milewski 35:26.2
3 Maas Van de graaf 36:21.3
4 Mason Child 40:40.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Tabares 31:31.4
2 Bryce Pfuetze 32:51.9
3 Andrew Milewski 35:26.2
4 Maas Van de graaf 36:21.3
5 Mason Child 40:40.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Tabares 31:31.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Little 27:04.8
2 Matthew Skrdla 27:14.1
3 Jerod Ridge 27:56.6
4 Greg Krause 28:12.4
5 Phillip Gronniger 28:39.3
6 J Andrews 28:45.1
7 Raik Huster 28:46.8
8 Russell Griffin 28:46.9
9 Michael Kolczak 29:05.9
10 Clyde Wright 29:11.9
11 Matt Blakely 29:22.0
12 Shane Orr 29:40.5
13 Byron Nix 30:18.2
14 Simon Phuah 30:30.1
15 Tripp Wall 30:58.4
16 Brent Webb 32:16.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Raatz 28:23.9
2 Tyler Peterson 28:45.1
3 Dan Schrad 28:58.0
4 Jeff Krause 29:22.0
5 Alessandro Carollo 30:11.8
6 Ben Frost 30:28.0
7 Eric Collins 30:38.3
8 Ryan Christianson 30:38.6
9 Scott Meadows 30:43.4
10 Ryan Korzyniowski 30:47.4
11 Matthew A ray 30:56.3
12 David Kendall 30:58.2
13 Kevin Eldredge 31:05.6
14 Robert Jacobs 31:17.1
15 Monty W bobo 31:26.9
16 Peter Benkowski 31:35.7
17 Mark Homlish 31:46.4
18 Scott Kurban 31:50.5
19 Michael Howells 31:58.5
20 David Ortiz 32:24.8
21 Robert Dwyer 32:27.8
22 Justin Hall 32:37.0
23 Christian Smith 32:37.4
24 Blair Oliver 32:49.7
25 Juan Gutierrez 33:25.6
26 Stephen Thomas 35:32.8
27 Kevin Bains 41:58.8
28 Adam Lorenz 42:58.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocco Orlando 29:12.6
2 Kyle Pitman 29:20.0
3 Ian Matteson 29:23.0
4 Daniel Perkins 29:44.8
5 Scott Baumfalk 30:18.6
6 Tom O'malley 30:30.4
7 Eric Shuemake 30:40.2
8 Mick Occhiato 30:43.3
9 Shawn Hime 31:16.1
10 Josh Benjamin 31:20.9
11 Brian Coleman 31:22.7
12 Jeff Cox 31:46.7
13 Scott Carlson 31:47.6
14 Stephen M ogle 33:10.0
15 Jon Dury 33:23.9
16 Brian Claytor 33:56.6
17 Morgan Brown 33:59.5
18 Joseph Manning 34:16.7
19 Garett Mariano 34:23.9
20 Louis Rodriguez 36:35.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Durrer 27:59.6
2 Robert Arena 28:14.2
3 Michael Mardosz 28:15.0
4 Norman F alvis 28:20.1
5 Stephen Rogers 28:46.9
6 Dane Emde 29:00.1
7 John Fallon 29:26.0
8 Adam Asnes 30:13.6
9 Daniel Fernandez 30:17.2
10 Joseph Paulson 30:18.0
11 Lilburn Shaw 30:31.0
12 Craig Hofer 30:33.7
13 Stephen Presta 31:17.1
14 Richard Guillery 32:03.7
15 Nard Moseley 32:51.2
16 Jorge Fernandez 33:11.4
17 Christopher Stout 34:11.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Madsen 30:03.6
2 Mark Culver 30:22.3
3 Darrel B schultz 31:25.1
4 Neal Mclaughlin 31:30.8
5 Frank Knuettel 32:22.4
6 Michael Imhoff 32:26.5
7 Joseph Butler 32:36.6
8 Brian Tate 33:03.9
9 Philippe Capraro 33:08.1
10 Michael Elmer 33:34.3
11 Ray Berry 33:42.3
12 George Squibb 33:50.3
13 Paul Swanno 34:15.9
14 James Barker 34:39.3
15 Michael Smith 34:53.0
16 Douglas Robison 34:53.4
17 Willem Van de graaf 34:59.8
18 James Finn 35:13.6
19 Henry Eberhardt 35:15.4
20 J Hartel 37:19.4
21 Robert Kantor 37:32.6
22 Robert Zedaker 39:17.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stone 28:42.6
2 Kim Workman 29:51.3
3 Michael Porter 30:06.8
4 Geoff Cooper 30:23.3
5 Rip Mobus 30:42.2
6 Bruce Dickinson 31:27.2
7 Murray S. willis 31:39.6
8 Vince Hooper 32:58.3
9 Jim Kraychy 32:58.4
10 Jeffrey Brown 33:40.7
11 William Ehler 34:23.8
12 Jerry Nichols 34:37.9
13 Steve Mosby 34:57.0
14 David Mulica 35:22.5
15 Pete Baker 36:21.1
16 Carl Reed 39:12.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder 33:20.4
2 Peter Francis 36:23.7
3 Maurice John 37:50.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcneill 28:31.2
2 Michael Murphy 29:03.8
3 Samuel Kohll 29:06.3
4 Aaron Hugen 29:17.6
5 Justin Diamond 29:24.5
6 Nate Pitzer 29:31.4
7 Sam Selfridge 29:35.7
8 Nick Gibb 29:36.3
9 Corey J baughman 29:58.8
10 Ben Schuchard 30:10.1
11 Samuel Dearden 30:20.2
12 Carter Jackson 30:22.4
13 Orey Smith 30:33.1
14 Will Pirkey 30:36.3
15 Andrew Ralston 30:49.0
16 Peter Roper 30:51.9
17 Alexander Marr 31:18.6
18 Dillon Janda 31:41.0
19 Kyle Wilcox 31:50.2
20 Charles Shobe 31:57.5
21 Matt Rothrock 32:44.8
22 Aston Woy 32:45.0
23 Zachary Woy 33:29.2
24 Rees York 33:44.7
25 Christopher J dolan 34:09.1
26 Sinclair Hall 39:57.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yoni Doron peters 27:52.7
2 Stephen Bartels 29:33.1
3 Michael Black 30:00.3
4 Adam Kremers 30:05.3
5 Sean Burke 30:11.7
6 Mike Swanson 30:18.1
7 Neil Phippen 30:20.1
8 Joseph Vandeven 30:20.2
9 David Hogue 30:23.8
10 Bryce Woollard 30:24.8
11 David Zillig 30:25.0
12 Patrick Repasky 30:29.6
13 Nick Buckley 30:30.5
14 Mike Fibiger 30:51.8
15 Zachary Koelling 31:09.2
16 Noah Burke 31:15.7
17 Patrick Santino 31:26.2
18 Marco Capraro 31:37.7
19 Eric Whaylen 31:50.1
20 Kaleb Ethington 32:02.5
21 Michael Margolis 32:04.3
22 Dustin Kilness 32:25.4
23 Matthew Robinson 32:30.4
24 Eddie Rogers 32:53.6
25 Caleb M schroder 32:54.3
26 Lucas Lenoch 33:52.2
27 Tim Blakemore 34:55.5
28 Scott Davis 35:02.3
29 Eli Cashman 39:18.6
30 Mark Steger 39:18.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Bockard 30:15.6
2 Grant Crist 30:37.8
3 Samuel Scheurich 32:14.6
4 Abraham Wooster 32:19.4
5 Tyler Landman 32:36.5
6 Collin Krehbiel 33:48.3
7 Osprey Brown 33:52.4
8 Christian Kappel 34:51.4
9 Alex Johnson 36:01.0
10 Robert Mosbey 36:20.8
11 Jake Berman 36:43.0
12 Aaron Wilkerson 37:21.8
13 David Bristol 43:23.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Simpson 25:41.4
2 Gavin Mannion 26:28.9
3 Gregory Daniel 26:44.5
4 Jameson Ribbens 27:09.2
5 Dillon Caldwell 27:28.5
6 Amit Kobrowski 27:29.7
7 Christopher Winn 27:30.2
8 Brett Wachtendorf 27:34.5
9 Cortlan Brown 27:55.0
10 Jon Moro 28:16.2
11 Sam J redding 28:16.3
12 Keaton Rich 28:21.1
13 Cristhian Ravelo 28:45.2
14 James Read 28:47.2
15 Davis Robinson 28:47.6
16 Tyrel Fuchs 28:54.9
17 James Lavelle 29:04.4
18 Robert Thayer 29:20.7
19 Landry Bobo 29:27.2
20 Griffin Park 29:33.9
21 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 29:35.5
22 Kalan Beisel 29:37.8
23 Erik Brockhoff 29:44.0
24 Henry York 30:33.7
25 Ben Cook 30:36.2
26 Janvier Hadi 30:44.5
27 Preston Weeks 32:04.9
28 Dan Dombroski 32:20.7
29 Anthony Olson 33:56.8
30 Jean Bosco nsengimana 33:57.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Koenig 34:36.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Rice 32:40.7
2 Cindy Hintgen 33:10.5
3 Diane Percy 34:36.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger 33:44.0
2 Sandra North 34:07.4
3 Kristine Johnson 35:03.5
4 Margaret Douglass 35:39.1
5 Ruth Alexander 36:18.6
6 Carla Flores 37:21.6
7 Karin Budding 37:32.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Phuah 31:01.3
2 Lorna Pomeroy 32:01.9
3 Terri Marso 32:20.7
4 Nicole Horst 33:35.9
5 Libby Beneski 33:56.6
6 Jessica Meyer 33:59.3
7 Andrea Fasen 35:32.3
8 Crista Gilmore 35:50.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Alexander 33:12.7
2 Dawn Manfredonia 34:31.3
3 Kristina Krause 35:14.9
4 Angela Pitzer 35:18.9
5 Sofie Carlson 36:15.8
6 Alicia Caldwell 36:23.2
7 Kym Louie 36:27.1
8 Marjorie Goodyear 37:33.7
9 Carly Williamson 37:34.6
10 Khem Suthiwan 40:04.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans 30:11.9
2 Andrea Thomas 31:06.9
3 Kristina Vrouwenvelder 31:51.4
4 Lynne Anderson 32:12.8
5 Aliesha Larsen 32:21.5
6 Manuela Escobar 33:02.9
7 Roberta Smith 34:07.9
8 Olivia Maurey 34:17.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1