Log In
2019 Sea Otter Classic - Road • Apr 14 2019
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Boardman San Marcos CA 1:13:52
1
2 Chris Riekert San Jose CA 1:13:52
2
3 Kevin Girkins San Marcos TX 1:13:52
3
4 Cameron Piper Morgan Hill CA 1:13:52
4
5 Camden Vodicka San Marcos CA 1:13:52
5
Teammate Win: Samuel Boardman
6 Tim Mcbirney Menlo Park CA 1:13:53
6
7 Aidan Mcneil Cupertino CA 1:13:53
7
8 Colby Lange Edwards CO 1:13:54
8
9 Camilo Castiblanco San Francisco CA 1:15:24
10 Rodolfo Torres San Francisco CA 1:15:43
11 Kyle Kirby San Diego CA 1:16:50
1
12 Ruben Saatjian Santa Barbara CA 1:16:50
2
13 Leo Bugtai Pasadena CA 1:16:50
3
14 Jake Yackle Carson City NV 1:16:51
4
15 Timmy Bauer Placerville CA 1:16:51
5
16 Ethan Frankel Mill Valley CA 1:16:51
6
17 Thomas Herman Lakewood CO 1:16:51
7
18 Dillon Hollinger Santa Cruz CA 1:16:51
8
19 Alex Schueckler San Diego CA 1:16:52
9
20 Erik Muir Menlo Park CA 1:16:52
10
21 Tyler Pearce Bass Lake CA 1:16:52
11
22 Lance Haidet San Luis Obispo CA 1:16:52
23 Tristan Manderfeld Sauk Rapids MN 1:17:39
Off The Back
24 Blake Anton Arroyo Grande CA 1:17:39
Off The Back
25 Samuel Blackmon San Antonio TX 1:15:13
26 Hunter Wilson Redlands CA 1:15:26
27 Anthony Monteleone Portland OR 1:15:56
28 Joshua Carling El Dorado CA 1:16:03
29 Austin Venhuizen Los Angeles CA 1:17:45
Off The Back
30 Osvaldo Mora Norwalk CA 1:15:14
31 Eric Bryan San Francisco CA 1:15:44
DNF Jack Duncan Santa Rosa CA
DNF Dane Murphy Naperville IL
DNF Stephan Hoffman Santa Cruz CA
DNF Robert Evans Scotts Valley CA
DNF Kenneth Tsuda San Jose CA Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
DNF Jeff Linder San Jose CA Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
DNF Greg Mccullough San Francisco CA
DNF David Baar Santa Monica CA
DNF Dustin Denton Sacramento CA
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharlotte Lucas Hokitika WTC
2 Emily Vandyken Fort Worth TX
3 Kendall Ryan Camarillo CA
4 Melanie Wong San Ramon CA
5 Jaimee Erickson San Francisco CA
6 Ayesha Mcgowan Decatur GA
7 Nicole Pressprich Portland OR
8 Sawyer Taylor San Rafael CA
9 Sophie Andrews Bend OR
10 Amity Gregg Oakland CA
11 Michelle Henry Portland OR
12 Caroline Mani Colorado Spgs CO
13 Melissa Tallent Alexandria VA
14 Jamie-lee Wright Smiths BERMUDA
15 Leigh Ann fields Tulsa OK
16 Petra Schmidtmann
DNF Sophie Russenberger
DNF Samantha Goldenstein San Antonio TX
DNF Alexandra Burton Portland OR
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 3