Log In
Butler Memorial Park City Critt • May 26 2019
Light Rain, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 1:00:46
2 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:00:46
3 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:00:47
4 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:00:47
5 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:00:50
6 Jordan Villella Cycle-Smart / Freddy Fu 1:01:06
7 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:06
8 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:00:51 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Peltzer
9 Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 1:02:31 Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
10 John Hunter Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 1:00:57 Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
11 Kevin Ellsworth Dig Deep Racing 1:01:39
12 Shawn Geiger 1:02:47
13 Dan Greene 1:02:29
14 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Racing 1:02:35
DNF Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Peltzer
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Ellsworth Dig Deep Racing 0:45:32
2 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:36
3 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:06
4 Sean Crandell Opus One Velo 0:46:13
5 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:16
6 Isaac Samay Opus One Velo 0:46:16
7 Ramy Nubani NuGo Racing 0:50:21
8 Ryan Popple 0:45:34
9 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:34 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Alexander
10 Mike Scalamogna Margie Bars / JMAC Cycling 0:45:34
11 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:45:35
12 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0:46:31
13 Shane Montgomery JMac Cycling LLC 0:46:35
14 Paul Marchant East End Cycling Club 0:46:40
15 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 0:47:38
16 Kyle Mihalik JMac Cycling/Margie Bars 0:47:25
17 Luke Gunnett 0:49:11
DNF Gary Prunty Opus One
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:31:01
2 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0:31:01
3 Rhys Ivoryganja 0:31:19
4 Matt Humeston 0:31:28
5 Manuel Alcantara ii Flood City Velo 0:31:29
6 Ryan Hanahan 0:31:46
7 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling 0:32:30
8 Corky Semler BPU Cycling 0:32:58
9 Steven Shaffer East End Cycling 0:34:07
10 Joseph Harmanos Get Fit Families 0:34:26
11 Edward Doughty GMMIC 0:32:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick C johnson Sette Nove 0:10:52
2 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:11:02
3 E Hubstenberger iii 0:11:52
4 Christopher Jackson n + 1 Cycling - BPU Investments 0:12:35
5 Birk Mcgilvrey Rivet 5 0:12:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:10:27
2 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS 0:10:33
3 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:10:52
4 Jim Yankush 0:11:51
5 Brett Stana UPMC/Pro Bikes 0:12:28
6 Bryan Routledge Sette Nove 0:12:33 Teammate Win: Frankie Ross
7 Peter Grewar BPU Financial p/b n+1 Cycling 0:12:34
8 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:11:06
9 William Mcelroy BPU Cycling 0:11:31
10 Edward Doughty GMMIC 0:09:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corky Semler BPU Cycling 0:12:29
2 Roy Leonard 0:12:36
3 Fred Klehm 0:12:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 0:29:49
2 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo 0:30:09
3 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 0:31:15
4 Cara Bacher Summit Freewheelers 0:30:30
5 Lyndse Rae faba Stelleri Performance Training 0:32:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1