Log In
Appalachia Visited Road Race - APRRS #7 • Aug 20 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Clair PA 2:53:27
2 Ian Baun PA st Teammate Win: Nathan Clair
3 Marcello Cesario PA 2:53:39 Teammate Win: Nathan Clair
4 Tyler Mower PA 2:56:29 Teammate Win: Nathan Clair
5 Dimitri Lemus VA 3:23:00
6 Tanis Goff WV 4:17:40
DNF Shawn Geiger PA DNF Teammate Win: Nathan Clair
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Seitz PA 2:36:41
2 Paul Carlson PA 2:38:42 Teammate Win: Andrew Seitz
3 Robert Stumpf PA 2:39:12 Teammate Win: Andrew Seitz
4 Samson Mchugh PA st Teammate Win: Andrew Seitz
5 Kevin Ordons PA st Teammate Win: Andrew Seitz
6 Adam Anderson WV st
7 Matthew Phillips WV st
8 Joseph Holmes OH 2:42:28
9 Jake Lifson PA 2:54:08 Teammate Win: Andrew Seitz
10 Ryan Nye WV 2:57:33
11 Justin Kanter PA st Teammate Win: Andrew Seitz
12 Nathan Annon WV 3:01:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Spivack VA 2:39:12
2 Brian Sjoberg MD 2:40:08
3 Dan Netzer VA st Teammate Win: Ian Spivack
4 Jacob Yundt PA 2:40:16
5 Patrick Mckeegan VA 2:42:12 Teammate Win: Ian Spivack
6 Andy Gorski PA st
7 Frank Cundiff VA 2:42:40 Teammate Win: Ian Spivack
8 Bradley Schmalzer WV st
9 Grayson Church DC 2:42:48
10 Benjamin Kuhlman WV 2:45:15
11 Jared Janowlak VA 2:45:53 Teammate Win: Ian Spivack
12 William Slutz OH 2:47:47
13 Todd Latocha WV st
14 Tomas Quijano MD 2:47:57 Teammate Top 5: Brian Sjoberg
15 Jared Fenstermacher PA 2:55:35 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Yundt
16 Cane Napolitano FL 2:57:11
17 Avery Wilson VA 3:00:08 Teammate Win: Ian Spivack
18 Calder Daenzer PA 3:01:12 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Yundt
19 Jeffrey Hankens WV 3:09:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eiichiro Omata MD 2:50:35
2 Thomas Fadoul VA 2:51:14
3 Omar Samaha VA st
4 Dylan Johnson VA st
5 Paul logan Weygandt MD st Teammate Win: Eiichiro Omata
6 Brian Decann WV 2:51:32
7 Kyle Kukieza PA 2:52:11
8 Christopher Hill WV 2:52:20
9 Jonathan Cox DC st
10 Michal Krauze PA st
11 Ken Hewett VA st Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fadoul
12 Nicholas Brown WV 2:52:53
13 Kyle Deisig WV 2:53:54
14 Justin Matijasic VA 2:55:08 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fadoul
15 Dan Wilson PA st
16 Brian Markley VA 2:56:12 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fadoul
17 Matthew Ammann VA 2:58:41 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fadoul
18 Michael Vanderberg WV 3:05:18
19 Eric Puffenbarger VA 3:06:53 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fadoul
20 Justin Forney MD 3:10:00 Teammate Win: Eiichiro Omata
21 Chris Jones WV 3:13:28
22 Dave Schnell WV 3:14:20
23 Spencer Holland VA 3:15:31 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fadoul
24 Jerry Andrick GA 3:17:22
25 Jonathan Geair PA 3:26:28
26 Andrew Vogeler PA 3:29:00
27 Scott Benson WV 3:33:16
28 James Braswell WV st
29 Grant Jackson PA 3:39:55
30 Chas Mcfarland WV 3:54:25
31 Matthew Gillespie PA 3:56:29
32 Chris Haigh PA 3:56:29
33 Chad Lowers WV 4:12:00
DNF Kyle Mihalik PA
DNF Jason Howard WV
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren WV 2:46:33
2 Frankie Ross PA 2:50:42
3 David Howell VA 2:53:27
4 John Yanen WV 2:55:16 Teammate Win: Gunnar Shogren
5 Robert Leach WV 2:57:22 Teammate Win: Gunnar Shogren
6 Steven Green MD 2:58:07
7 Topher Delamarter PA 3:04:29 Teammate Top 5: Frankie Ross
8 Daniel Manges MD 3:05:48
9 Edward Mcpherson WV 3:07:00 Teammate Win: Gunnar Shogren
10 Fritz Kessler MD 3:16:27
11 John Doncevic PA 3:23:15 Teammate Top 5: Frankie Ross
12 Gary Rodosta WV 3:29:40 Teammate Win: Gunnar Shogren
13 Jay Downs PA 3:44:42 Teammate Top 5: Frankie Ross
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 2:58:50
2 Carlton Kelly PA 2:58:50
3 Jordan Snyder PA 2:58:50
4 Mike Janeiro PA 3:00:00
5 Dusty Arbogast WV 3:00:48
6 Kevin Thomas OH 3:02:20
7 Stephen Flora OH 3:02:23
8 Bob Nedley PA 3:03:28 Teammate Top 5: Carlton Kelly
9 Jeff Beyer WV 3:09:49 Teammate Top 5: Dusty Arbogast
10 David Wray WV 3:15:00 Teammate Top 5: Dusty Arbogast
11 Travis Olson WV 3:20:45 Teammate Top 5: Dusty Arbogast
12 Matthew Gilmore WV 3:26:47 Teammate Top 5: Dusty Arbogast
13 John Imperial ii WV 3:31:03 Teammate Top 5: Dusty Arbogast
14 Kevin Maegher WV 3:33:24 Teammate Top 5: Dusty Arbogast
15 Jeffrey Lazar PA 3:33:42 Teammate Top 5: Carlton Kelly
16 Aaron Bovalino PA 3:36:00 Teammate Top 5: Carlton Kelly
17 Marco Piccirilli WV 3:38:10 Teammate Top 5: Dusty Arbogast
18 Brian Hoelzle VA st
19 Clark Hostettter PA 3:39:18 Teammate Top 5: Carlton Kelly
20 Adam Karson DC 3:53:22
21 Scott House WV 3:54:06 Teammate Top 5: Dusty Arbogast
22 Nate Hall PA 3:54:40 Teammate Top 5: Carlton Kelly
DNF Andrew Hare VA
DNF Travis Bonner WV Teammate Top 5: Dusty Arbogast
DNF Jason Samonds Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ad Bax MD 2:47:46
2 Paul Mittelstadt MD 2:52:02 Teammate Win: Ad Bax
3 Ray Russell PA 2:53:27
4 Mark Waites OH st
5 William Ehler PA 2:53:39
6 Kyle Mccammon WV 2:54:04
7 John Fiumara OH 2:55:30 Teammate Top 5: Mark Waites
8 Mike Spinnler MD 2:58:36 Teammate Win: Ad Bax
9 James Sota PA 3:13:13 Teammate Top 5: Ray Russell
10 Skip Rogers PA 3:19:45 Teammate Top 5: Ray Russell
11 Alan Fell WV 3:21:58
12 Stephan Vance WV 3:33:20
13 Ray Middleman PA 3:44:51 Teammate Top 5: Ray Russell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Nelms WV 3:36:29
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan PA 2:53:27
2 Betsy Shogren WV st
3 Nicole Dorinzi WV 2:54:04
4 Traci Rodosta WV 3:29:40
5 Anne-marie Alderson PA 3:33:00 Teammate Win: Stephanie Swan
6 Kendra Graber WV 3:45:10
DNF Kyleanne Hunter DC
DNF Maggie Hamiu WV Teammate Top 5: Betsy Shogren
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Byron WV 3:19:00
2 Adriane Hairston PA 3:20:45
3 Amanda Gannon PA 3:31:59
4 Justine Pagenhardt WV 3:41:10 Teammate Win: Beth Byron
5 Cate Best WV 4:11:38 Teammate Win: Beth Byron
DNF Sarah Bunting WV Teammate Win: Beth Byron
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1