Log In
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Criterium • Jul 3 2019
Overcast, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
3 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Lageman
4 Jake Lifson J Mac Cycling LLC
5 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
6 Xavier Szigethy J Mac Cycling LLC
7 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club
8 Robert Gottlieb PMVC
9 John Heffner Team GPOA
10 Jordan Villella Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11 David Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling Team
12 Jared Babik Team GPOA
13 Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu Cycling Team
14 E Hubstenberger iii Rivet 5 Racing
15 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Lageman
16 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo
17 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Lageman
18 Donald Splitstone NuGo Racing
19 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling Team
20 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Lageman
20 Aaron Shelmire Team GPOA
21 Aaron Bovalino Rivet 5 Racing
22 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Morgan Baker
23 Brett Stana UPMC/ Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Koontz
24 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team
25 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Lageman
26 David Koski Allegheny Velo
27 Ellis Robinson J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Morgan Baker
28 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
29 Gary Prunty OPUS ONE VELO
30 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team
31 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
32 Jon Williams Freddie Fu Cycling Team
33 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo
34 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA
35 Matthew Kitchen OPUS ONE VELO
36 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Morgan Baker
37 Mike Quigley UPMC/ Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Koontz
38 Robert Masterson Team GPOA
39 Sean Crandell OPUS ONE VELO
40 Stephen Cummings Team GPOA
41 Steven Kurpiewski Team GPOA
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Culotta La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Ellis Robinson J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Matthew Kitchen OPUS ONE VELO
4 Matthew Dolfi J Mac Cycling LLC
5 Matt Humeston -
6 Ramy Nubani NuGo Racing
7 David Koski Allegheny Velo
8 Jesse Compton - Teammate Top 5: Matt Humeston
9 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Ellis Robinson
10 Gary Prunty OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kitchen
11 Paul Marchant J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Ellis Robinson
12 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Justin Culotta
13 Preslov Lefterov Rapha Cycling Club
14 Walt Impellicceiri NuGo Racing
15 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo
16 Shane Montgomery J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Ellis Robinson
17 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Justin Culotta
18 Donald Splitstone NuGo Racing
19 Aaron Bovalino Rivet 5 Racing
20 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
20 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Justin Culotta
21 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club
22 Connor Coyle - Teammate Top 5: Matt Humeston
23 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Justin Culotta
24 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Justin Culotta
25 Fred Gohh Team Citius
26 Isaac Samay OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kitchen
27 Jason Bair J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Ellis Robinson
28 Matthew Kitchen OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kitchen
29 Matthew Taylor - Teammate Top 5: Matt Humeston
30 Sean Crandell OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kitchen
31 Sean Handerhan La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Justin Culotta
32 Stephanie Ritter OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kitchen
33 Zach Leachman NuGo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Humeston -
2 Jesse Compton - Teammate Win: Matt Humeston
3 Preslov Lefterov Rapha Cycling Club
4 Zachary Baker Get Fit Families
5 Jason Mccullough - Teammate Win: Matt Humeston
6 Patrick Otoole - Teammate Win: Matt Humeston
7 Joseph Harmanos Get Fit Families Teammate Top 5: Zachary Baker
8 Ben Capozzi Get Fit Families Teammate Top 5: Zachary Baker
9 Shawn Klocek Team Golden Triangle Bike
10 Vinay Chaudhary - Teammate Win: Matt Humeston
11 Paul Marchant J Mac Cycling LLC
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA
2 Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
4 Robert Gottlieb PMVC
5 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Jeffrey Guy UPMC/ Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Koontz
8 Timothy Daigle Rivet 5 Racing
9 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Bedilion
10 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
10 Raymond Russell Sette Nove
11 Bryan Routledge Sette Nove
12 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Florian Lungu
13 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
14 Jared Babik Team GPOA Teammate Win: Mark Nicoll
15 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Bedilion
16 Jon Williams Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Bedilion
17 Matthew Dolfi J Mac Cycling LLC
18 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Bedilion
19 Neil Donahue East End Cycling Club
20 Robert Masterson Team GPOA Teammate Win: Mark Nicoll
21 Roy Leonard -
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Ritter OPUS ONE VELO
2 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Racing
4 Cansu Ozen OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Win: Stephanie Ritter
5 Dylan Keicher Get Fit Families
6 Ansley Haught Get Fit Families
7 Sydney Perry Get Fit Families Teammate Top 5: Dylan Keicher
8 Alaina Hicks Get Fit Families Teammate Top 5: Dylan Keicher
9 Alexandra Gongas Get Fit Families Teammate Top 5: Dylan Keicher
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2