Log In
Rogue State Criterium • Mar 1 2020
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mutell
2 Thomas Gibbons
3 Ryan Buerman Otterhaus/K&F Construction
4 Dalton Collins
5 Derek Birch
6 Timo Budarz
7 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Freddie Shashaty
9 Blaise Schaeffer
10 Frank Palmieri
11 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
12 Randy Sampson
13 Luke Woodard
14 Eric Morris
15 William Cottrell
DNF Samuel Mundula
DNF Joel Deuterman
DNF Andreas Petersen USF Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Widman
2 Dave King
3 Brendan Mccarthy
4 Dylan Disarro
5 Alex Mcclanahan
6 Thompson Stupak
7 Gorret Thompson
8 Raul Boesch
9 Jake Dixon
10 Zachary Grochowski
11 Kevin Sansbury
12 Chris Thorpe Virginia Commonwealth University
13 Matthew Elkins
14 Elijah Townsend
15 Ronald Kurney
16 John Emanuel
17 Robert Loafman Team Spoke Cycles
18 William Talmadge
19 Justin Bialas
20 John Soemer
21 Robert Pulley
22 Jason Garvin
23 Mark Walker
24 Dean Bissey
25 John Colvin
26 Casey Irvin Team Flow Cycling
DNF Bryce Coulter
DNF Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College
2 Dalton Collins Brevard College
3 Clayton Stone Savannah College of Art & Design -
4 Keith Mullaly Milligan College
5 Derek Birch University of South Florida
6 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
7 Colin Fischer Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Kyle Kimball Appalachian State University
9 Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park
10 Freddie Shashaty Liberty University
11 Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University
12 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College Teammate Win: Trey Hedgecock
13 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
14 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College
15 Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
16 Matthew Owen King University
17 Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University
18 Jacob Holt Georgia Institute of Technology
19 Sam Titter-dower Savannah College of Art & Design - Teammate Top 5: Clayton Stone
20 Nick Oestreich Belmont Abbey College Teammate Win: Trey Hedgecock
DNF Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at
DNF Jameson Simms King University
DNF Matthew Armstrong Lees-McRae College
DNF Juan Restrepo Lees-McRae College
DNF Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
DNF Matthew Jogodnik Duke University
DNF Rand Allison Savannah College of Art & Design - Teammate Top 5: Clayton Stone
DNF Garret Lucas Savannah College of Art & Design - Teammate Top 5: Clayton Stone
DNF Hunter Smith University of Central Florida
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Smith Georgia Institute of Technology
2 Andreas Petersen University of South Florida
3 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University at
4 Ryan Zamzow-masters Belmont Abbey College
5 Samuel Rideout Piedmont College
6 Jaden Grimes Piedmont College
7 Wesley Haggstrom Junior - Velocious Sport
8 Dean Hochman US Naval Academy
9 Tucker Hoeniges Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Ryan Zamzow-masters
10 Todd Yoder Liberty University
11 Joseph Penley Lees-McRae College
12 John Beckner Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Jake Smith
13 Carlos Fernandez Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Jake Smith
14 Robert Heideman US Naval Academy
15 David Burstein Appalachian State University
DNF John Graves iii Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Jake Smith
DNF Grayson Wickel Mars Hill University
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Anderson US Naval Academy
2 Andrew Mann Liberty University
3 Esteban Murillo burford Wake Forest University
4 William Foulds University of Virginia
5 Isaac Edwards Appalachian State University
6 Whit Mcdonald Milligan College
7 James Kreuzburg Lees-McRae College
8 Dylan Disarro Western Carolina University
9 Benjamin Lightfoot King University
10 Matthew Williams US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Tyler Anderson
11 Noah Pollock US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Tyler Anderson
12 Gunnar Ingram Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mann
13 Benjamin Cook Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mann
14 Alex Hooker US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Tyler Anderson
15 Seth Benscoter US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Tyler Anderson
16 Juan Barraza Georgia Institute of Technology
DNF Reed Kattmann James Madison University
DNF Evan Malinchock Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Isaac Edwards
DNF Alex Mcclanahan Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Daniel Montoya James Madison University
DNF Dawson Sanders King University
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Frambes University of South Florida
2 Cole Garvin University of Maryland-College Park
3 Connor Matas North Carolina State University at
4 Jack Ward James Madison University
5 Konstantinos Manolis Belmont Abbey College
6 Tyler Kinson Lees-McRae College
7 Chris Thorpe Virginia Commonwealth University
8 Judah Bollinger Western Carolina University
9 Andrew Waldron US Naval Academy
10 Brennan Heyward Savannah College of Art & Design -
11 Alexander Perrin North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Connor Matas
12 Connor Stibolt US Naval Academy
13 Aiden Smithmartin Western Carolina University
14 Benjamin Mapes Appalachian State University
15 Elijah Wakefield North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Connor Matas
16 Michael Mack Piedmont College
17 Bryan Roeper University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Cole Garvin
18 Samuel Thomas University of Florida
19 Philip Ross US Naval Academy
20 Seth Besaw Savannah College of Art & Design -
21 Sean Nicol North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Connor Matas
22 Thaihang Chung University of Florida
23 Jonathan Davis University of South Carolina-Columb
24 Richard Alexander University of South Carolina-Columb
25 Akram Weheba University of Florida
26 Tilden Winston University of Virginia
27 Harrison Barnes Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Konstantinos Manolis
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Sandberg GPOA
2 Carlos Zamarripa
3 Aaron Atwater
4 Dariusz Tyborowski
5 Harold Overman
6 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
7 Fred Stutzman
8 Gregory Lee
9 Robert Loafman Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Krewinghaus
2 Marion Palmieri-nisseler
3 Laney Butt
4 Sharon Leary
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlyn Davis
2 Sarah Little-masterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Neumueller Savannah College of Art & Design -
2 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Abigail Youngwerth Savannah College of Art & Design - Teammate Win: Lisa Neumueller
4 Summer Gilbert Belmont Abbey College
5 Erin Blumel Savannah College of Art & Design - Teammate Win: Lisa Neumueller
6 Lauren Dodge Savannah College of Art & Design - Teammate Win: Lisa Neumueller
7 Claire Windsor University of South Carolina-Columb
8 Isabella Brookshire University of Chapel Hill
9 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College
10 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College
11 Cammie Robbiano Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Summer Gilbert
12 Dakota Topp Mars Hill University
DNF Marla Cline Lees-McRae College
DNF Svetlana Mack Lees-McRae College
DNF Madeline Pearce Piedmont College
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Matsick Liberty University
2 Maria Doering Lees-McRae College
3 Madysen Rails Lees-McRae College
4 Riley Gallagher Lees-McRae College
5 Stephanie Mlujeak Belmont Abbey College
6 Kate Dietrich King University
DNF Madeline Smith Savannah College of Art & Design -
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Zazzi Belmont Abbey College
2 Annalise Oestreich Kennesaw State University
3 Hannah Bauer North Carolina State University at
4 Mary Brackett US Naval Academy
5 Gabrielle Graveel Appalachian State University
6 Kiley Krasley King University
7 Katie Bullock Wake Forest University
8 Stephanie Byrd Belmont Abbey College Teammate Win: Kira Zazzi
9 Courtney Burleigh Western Carolina University
10 Anna Savage Lees-McRae College
11 Anya Peregrino Savannah College of Art & Design -
12 Margot Behrens US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Mary Brackett
13 Miriam Blaine Georgia Institute of Technology
14 Emory Banker Savannah College of Art & Design -
15 Jessica Neill Liberty University
16 Brooke Aumer Kennesaw State University Teammate Top 5: Annalise Oestreich
17 Jaiden Ward King University
18 Sydney Dinan US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Mary Brackett
DNF Andrea Castro Savannah College of Art & Design -
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11