Log In
The Broadmoor Pikes Peak Cycling Hill Climb • Aug 8 2020 • Cascade, CO
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Damato 1:34:41.24
2 Zachary Wolfe 1:35:20.04
3 Jackson Menand 1:37:51.98
4 Liam Olson 1:39:47.27
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raik Huster 1:18:33.90
2 Shawn Kingrey 1:30:20.01
3 David Neis 1:31:17.99
4 Tom Wagner 1:32:25.80
5 Mike Zagorski 1:35:25.24
6 Jeffrey Meyer 1:40:12.73
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Hill 1:27:05.13
2 Jorge Hinojos 1:32:13.23
3 Christopher Whelchel 1:36:10.59
4 Aaron Sudduth 1:40:33.59
5 Gregory Nye 1:41:37.22
6 Kenny Obermark 2:29:30.70
7 Scott Cadwallader 2:36:01.62
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Oboyle 1:37:52.65
2 Carl Howerton 1:47:14.02
3 Jim Bethea 1:49:55.24
4 Robert Rehkemper 2:04:05.44
5 Matthew Zepeda 2:18:02.84
6 Todd Short 2:19:53.16
7 Julius Ulit 2:27:42.23
8 Max Shier 2:29:14.76
9 Dale Filsell 2:38:14.22
10 Daniel Karczewski 2:39:58.96
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nicol 1:25:51.14
2 Geoffrey Mather 1:37:48.53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Bolton 1:36:15.22
2 Ronald Budhi 1:37:18.03
3 Chris Deigert 1:37:59.32
4 J Hartel 1:40:02.35
5 Steven Vela 1:44:05.82
6 Darcy Straub 1:44:59.76
7 Kevin Mcnamara 1:47:47.30
8 Mark Greig 2:02:06.60
9 Michael Mendik 2:07:22.73
10 John Rippley 2:27:32.54
11 Cameron Cosper 2:38:46.68
12 Brian Knorr 3:12:02.87
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Armijo 1:27:41.50
2 Steve Matous 1:35:17.83
3 Wayne Watson 1:37:55.31
4 Tracy Sharples 1:39:26.12
5 Neal Mclaughlin 1:41:20.09
6 Pete Baker 1:50:00.03
7 Barry Hawkins 2:18:19.65
8 David Nelson 2:58:26.92
9 Steve Vedral 3:13:33.38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hillyard 1:35:47.82
2 Peter Francis 2:32:52.22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bell 1:14:43.32
2 Neal Ross 1:21:21.13
3 Marc Spratt 1:22:25.17
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Moyer 1:15:42.69
2 Miles Juneau 1:23:35.21
3 Luke Mather 1:24:42.71
4 Andrew Tsoi 1:25:08.45
5 Ethan Cefus 1:25:18.14
6 Drake Murphy 1:29:26.93
7 Jacob Aisenbrey 1:33:27.46
8 Zachary Koelling 1:34:43.25
9 Brian Zipler 1:37:32.38
10 Christopher Milthaler 1:42:11.19
11 Jack Rippley 1:52:07.76
13 William Knorr 3:12:21.47
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willie Moore 1:20:33.96
2 Joey Clark 1:25:15.83
3 Alexander Fernandez 1:27:15.28
4 Sam Geiman 1:28:24.86
5 Marko Zivanic 1:34:13.40
6 Ben Truslow 1:34:13.92
7 Mike Dumas 1:36:58.27
8 Michael Loose 1:41:03.67
9 Derek Bondy 1:49:17.68
10 Jonathon Gridley 1:49:29.28
11 Curt Butler 2:01:51.67
12 Larry Benjey 2:06:27.01
13 Alex Werden 2:11:15.07
14 Christopher Springer 2:31:40.63
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leroy Popowski 1:12:10.27
2 John Keller 1:12:42.96
3 Nathan Spratt 1:12:52.86
4 Nick Gould 1:19:34.35
5 Andrew Lydic 1:23:39.18
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Chinchilla 3:04:17.06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli 1:44:49.97
2 Laura Hoevel 2:02:03.73
3 Elizabeth Young 2:13:22.59
4 Karen Rice 2:41:15.61
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Cubillas 1:39:26.83
2 Jennifer Slawta 1:53:52.00
3 Anna Levine 2:03:41.92
4 Davida Dupont-potter 2:05:20.92
5 Lisa Bolton 2:15:35.86
6 Kristie Lamond 2:21:19.22
7 Marisa Farro-miro 2:28:53.92
8 Dimore Emma 3:09:17.96
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Judson 1:59:34.92
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Williamson 1:32:27.12
2 Vincent Hosey 2:21:17.18
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandy Gridley 2:03:09.61
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Payne 1:33:58.67
2 Lauren Reidle 1:41:44.04
3 Marah Guzman 1:46:34.74
4 Ashley Anderson 2:02:27.08
5 Samantha Rippley 2:07:45.43
6 Lauren Prince 2:14:38.51
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Poland 1:32:46.43
2 Tracey Jacobs 1:36:22.46
3 Renee Eastman 1:37:46.42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1