Log In
Hilton Head Criterium Series #2 • Jan 15 2012
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Donahue
2 Jose Fuentes Hilton Head Cycling Inc
3 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy – Skeleton Crew Moun
4 Jeffrey Millich Georgia Southern University
5 Blain Echols SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
6 Chris Conley Hilton Head Cycling Inc
7 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
8 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Jose Fuentes
9 Aaron Atwater Grand Strand Bicycle
10 Matt Arndt CBC Racing Team
11 Ian Broadhead WAS Labs Cycling
12 Matthew Tranquilli
13 Willem Vermaas
14 Armondo Sanchez
15 August Lehnert Savannah Wheelmen
16 Tomy Matthews
17 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy - Skeleton Crew Racing
18 Brandon Davis
19 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
20 Scott Forbis Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Jose Fuentes
21 Kevin Hires SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP Teammate Top 5: Blain Echols
22 Peter West
23 Douglas Tice Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Jose Fuentes
24 Alan Reece
25 Billy Raynor
DNF Aaron Nix
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Donahue
2 Jose Fuentes Hilton Head Cycling Inc
3 Scott Forbis Hilton Head Cycling Inc
4 Chris Conley Hilton Head Cycling Inc
5 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
6 Brandon Davis
7 Blain Echols SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
8 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy - Skeleton Crew Racing
9 Matthew Tranquilli
10 Enrique Deagostini
11 Willem Vermaas
12 Daniel Connelly
13 Chip Larkby Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Jose Fuentes
14 Aaron Atwater Grand Strand Bicycle
15 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy – Skeleton Crew Moun
16 Douglas Tice Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Jose Fuentes
17 Aaron Nix
18 Geoffrey Carter CBC Racing Team
19 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
20 Peter West
21 George Roberts
22 Robert Minnicks Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Jose Fuentes
23 William Sellers SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
24 Billy Raynor
25 Armondo Sanchez
26 Robert Buterburg
27 Steven Bosley
28 Mark Lawton
29 Austin Karp SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
DNF Michael Siggers Savannah Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hires SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
2 Sam Beattie
3 Jack Beattie
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Brown Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr
2 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
3 William Sellers SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
4 Greg Mcglinn Savannah Wheelmen
5 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling Inc
6 Michael Burns Deeds Publishing
7 Josh Barrett SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP Teammate Top 5: William Sellers
8 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy - Skeleton Crew Racing
9 Scott Forbis Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Glenn Sandefur
10 Matthew Tranquilli
11 Douglas Tice Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Glenn Sandefur
12 Willem Vermaas
13 Glen Allison Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Glenn Sandefur
14 Alan Reece
15 Peter West
16 Andy Kennedy Tiger Cycling Foundation
17 Robert Minnicks Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Glenn Sandefur
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mcglinn Savannah Wheelmen
2 Josh Barrett SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
3 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Joseph Middleton
5 William Sellers SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
6 Glen Allison Hilton Head Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Walz Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1