Log In
Open Range Gravel Race • Apr 27 2019 • Pratt, KS
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Rivera 11:03:24
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Harrison 7:53:34
2 Bill Clinesmith 7:53:36
3 Darryl Sigman 8:19:25
4 Gary Owens 8:24:21
5 Curt Shelman 8:24:25
6 Scott Barnhart 8:57:20
7 Jeff Usher 8:57:25
8 Jeff Lucke 8:57:26
9 Bruce Van bebber 8:57:26
10 Jerry Jones 8:57:26
11 Paul King 9:18:56
12 Elliott Rodda 9:26:31
13 Duane Kinser 9:27:53
14 Keith Walberg 9:34:42
15 Jay Hawkins 9:35:23
16 Greg Mckean 9:45:11
17 Kent Tuxhorn 9:45:51
18 Michael Lowden 9:47:08
19 Paul Dowding 10:05:01
20 Van Hampton 10:10:35
21 Matt Ernst 10:23:07
22 Todd Maxwell 10:23:12
23 Vince Tyson 10:24:42
24 John Dungan 10:35:52
25 Matthew Battiston 10:43:15
26 Luke Derstein 10:51:53
27 Ron Wilhite 10:56:38
28 James Bower 11:01:44
29 Werner Levy 11:01:49
30 Bill Martin 11:24:56
31 Mel Beikmann 11:41:07
32 Brian Hegland 11:46:02
33 Thad Whalen 11:46:13
34 John Breth 11:46:13
35 Damon Hennen 11:51:24
36 Richard Shaw 11:54:05
37 Joe Billesbach 12:02:18
38 Shawn Williams 12:07:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Thaut 8:16:09
2 Mark Smelser 8:16:09
3 Tom Leahy 8:16:11
4 Clint Gates 8:19:30
5 Dexter Pham 8:24:22
6 Jad Sutton 8:24:23
7 Marc Duran 8:54:27
8 Jonathan Ruhlen 8:54:32
9 Chris Scripsick 8:57:27
10 Jacob Morris 8:57:27
11 Alex Denning 8:57:28
12 John Waller 9:02:42
13 Andrew Gulzow 9:16:07
14 Paul Heimbach 9:18:14
15 Kyle Moravec 9:30:58
16 Tyson Terhune 9:35:32
17 David Wiley 9:41:05
18 Trevor Shelman 9:45:51
19 George Brown iii 9:47:30
20 Jeff Zook 9:47:46
21 Danny Roos 10:10:28
22 Mark Marriott 10:10:40
23 Kevin Shaffer 10:24:42
24 Douglas Rowland 10:34:46
25 Jackky Sirichantho 10:35:54
26 Jason Ebberts 10:46:38
27 Justin Jirik 10:51:09
28 Dan Habitzreiter 10:54:01
29 Doug Miller 11:03:23
30 Josh Budimlija 11:03:39
31 Philip Norwood 11:16:50
32 Flab Greamer 11:16:50
33 Jonathan Mitchell 11:16:52
34 Sam Carr 11:16:53
35 Jay Hawks 11:16:53
36 Dale Riley 11:24:55
37 Jason Dunderdale 11:28:47
38 Jared Shearer 11:36:52
39 Timothy Hatch 11:36:53
40 Aaron Hoffman 11:40:29
41 Todd Frye 11:43:05
42 Rob Evans 12:04:06
43 Joshua Sims 12:16:39
44 Art Morales 12:48:49
45 Mike Terril 12:54:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Merritt 4:41:37
2 Ward Lyles Raven Road Club 4:55:44
3 Carlos Torres 4:57:33
4 Matthew Brunett 5:13:14
5 Kevin Swinicki 5:13:15
6 Steven Stephens Bicycle Exchange 5:13:26
7 Ethan Williams 5:17:48
8 Jan Gutschenritter 5:30:11
9 Chris Ochs 5:30:12
10 Kevin Sampson 5:30:13
11 Brian Macha Team Soundpony 5:30:14
12 Carolyn Collier 5:36:08
13 Tom Smith River City Racing Club p/b Bicycle 5:41:15
14 Sean Balke 5:41:16
15 Wade Mcguire Trek Bicycle Co. 5:45:19
16 Antonio Durano 5:50:07
17 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee 5:51:09
18 Rich Schultheis 5:51:49
19 Traci Wentling 5:51:55
20 Anthony Berger 5:52:02
21 Nathan Adams Nebraska Medicine Cycling Team 5:54:46
22 Brian Spencer Nebraska Medicine Cycling Team 5:54:47
23 Barry Meitler Dirty Dog Race Pack 5:55:00
24 Judy Decker High Gear Cyclery/Trek 5:58:58
25 Courtney Morse 6:12:05
26 Jon Evraets 6:13:19
27 Julia Duran RaceCo 6:13:20
28 Larissa Rice Sunrice Chiropractic 6:17:13
29 Teik Quah 6:17:29
30 Don Snyder 6:23:51
31 Mark Wiggins 6:23:54
32 Ed Bellamy Good Time Gang 6:23:56
33 Ford Saeks 6:24:23
34 Anthony Gagliano 6:27:01
35 Keith Skillman Raven Road Club 6:27:53 Teammate Top 5: Ward Lyles
36 Eli Stewart 6:28:39
37 Tom Hammond 6:29:02
38 Alex Maltese Nebraska Medicine Cycling Team 6:34:09
39 Fred Van ranken 6:34:51
40 Jerrod Burgardt 6:36:11
41 John Rankin 6:38:42
42 Francis Murphy 6:39:50
43 Steven Martin 6:40:31
44 Paula Martin 6:40:31
45 Todd Crane 6:40:34
46 Temme Piepergerdes 6:41:18
47 William Kimmell 6:44:31
48 Justin Anderson 6:44:37
49 Keith Ehrlich River City Racing 6:55:43
50 Keith Snyder 7:03:20
51 Greg Miller Roll with Soul 7:04:55
52 Brandon Case 7:05:11
53 Daniel Updegraff Saddle Sauras 7:05:11
54 Josh Nicolay 7:05:47
55 Dakota Holtgrieve 7:08:49
56 Aaron Esping 7:13:39
57 Tiffany Holler 7:16:15
58 Bruce Shipps 7:16:17
59 Jerry Duran Race Co 7:27:06
60 Greg Dater 7:33:07
61 Jack Dunn 7:33:08
62 Erik Dunn 7:33:08
63 Jennifer Vosler 7:33:11
64 Frank Dreiling 7:33:12
65 Kevin Anderson 7:33:47
66 Christopher Callender 7:33:51
67 Daniel Emarthle 7:39:36
68 Daniel Yates 7:55:52
69 Gary Ehrlich Midwest Masters 7:59:26
70 Bradley Schmidt 8:04:17
71 Steven Sutton Bad Monkeys 8:04:17
72 Michael Gordon Lawrence Mountain Bike Club 8:05:46
73 Chad Skaggs 8:06:39
74 Stephanie Skaggs 8:06:40
75 Carlos Rivera-sanchez 8:06:41
76 Cody Eastes Legend's Pub and Grille 8:06:49
77 Clint Owens 8:10:46
78 Scott Melton Team Crazy Heart 8:13:44
79 Derek Vonada 8:16:30
80 Scott Paramore 8:16:30
81 Brendan Hanger Stillwater Gravel Grinders 8:21:30
82 Daniel Myer 8:24:07
83 Sue Bickell 8:37:10
84 Tabitha Zimmer 8:37:13
85 George Zimmer 8:37:14
86 Travis Knoblauch 8:40:13
87 Lacey Camien 8:40:23
88 Ryan Dudley 8:44:47
89 Dustin Beam 8:47:25
90 Derek Blaylock 8:52:09
91 Gary Condict 9:03:11
92 Paul Killen Oklahoma State University Outdoor A 9:18:40
93 Charlene Randle 9:22:21
94 Scott Randle 9:22:21
95 Michelle Townsley 9:28:29
96 Nicole Knoblauch 9:28:30
DNF Clinton Skaggs
DNF Steven Maples
DNF Stephanie Counter
DNF Jay Counter
DNF Michael Cate
DNF Shane Greene
DNF Shane Dudley
DNF Brenda Sexson Jack’s Lawn & Pool
DNF Amy Tyson
DNF Clayton Skaggs
DNF Laurie Finley
DNF Michael Johnston
DNF Julie Opell
DNF Matthew Thompson
DNF Damain Walker Subculture Cyclery
DNF Gerry Jennings
DNF Charles Jennings
DNF Bill Jennings Big D
DNF Ron Beyes
DNF Chris Jennings
DNF David Morgan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 101  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Anliker 9:18:31
2 Greg Reed 9:35:25
3 Daniel Christiansen 9:42:10
4 Ryan Ashby 9:56:34
5 Andy Phillips 10:40:35
6 J. Adam dye 11:16:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Borgstedt 8:57:27
2 Molly Benton 10:24:43
3 Gretchen Wisby 10:56:38
4 Jana Strait 11:30:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jes Richey 10:20:27
2 Carol Stauffer 10:35:52
3 Shannon Williams 12:07:12
4 Samantha Jones 12:17:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2