Log In
Freedom Run Winery Road Race • Jul 18 2021 • Lockport, NY
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Seal Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mount 3:00:36
2 Brian Cardona TruePath Racing / GVCC 3:00:36
3 John West Bike Ohio 3:00:36
4 Colden Kimber Swell Bicycles 3:00:37
5 Loren Barisch Blue Mountain Velo 3:00:37
6 Matthew Mcnamara IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor 3:00:42
7 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 3:01:38
8 Michael Battaglia Shickluna Bikes 3:01:40
9 Rick Dalton IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor 3:04:46
10 Danny Lupiani IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor 3:06:01
11 Scott Dickson Bike Ohio 3:09:05 Teammate Top 5: John West
12 Sam Hausmann Bay State Breakaway 3:09:05
13 Bryan Germain 3:10:07
14 John Jameson 3:14:03
15 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b GUZZLE BUDDIES *H 3:16:57
16 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New Yor 3:17:00
17 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 3:17:01
DNF James Schuler Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Eric Curtis Ronin Cycles DNF
DNF Elijah Pace Massage Envy Racing DNF
DNF Mike Valleriano Ide Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Eastridge 1:23:52
2 Joel Solly Kanberra p/b Five & 20 1:24:02
1
3 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 1:24:02
2
4 Adrian Gorski 1:24:02
3
5 Ryan Scully Projekt 1:24:02
4
6 Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:24:02
5
7 Greg Sipes 1:24:02
6
8 Zachary Fellin 1:24:03
7
9 Andy Ruestow Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 1:24:03
8
10 John Embow Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:24:03
9
11 George Alessi Buffalo Triathlon Club 1:24:03
10
12 Raymond Zilliox 1:24:03
11
13 James Singer TrainerRoad 1:24:03
12
14 Benjamin Berlin 1:24:03
13
15 Max Schneider Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:24:03
14
16 Michael Maywalt 1:24:04
15
17 David Benton Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi 1:24:03
16
18 Jared Mereness 1:24:04
17
19 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 1:24:05
18
20 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks/Campus Cycling Co 1:24:07
19
21 Bill Anderson Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag 1:31:14
22 Devin Erdmann Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:31:20
23 Aaron Rosenberg Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:32:17
24 Gregory Rivera 1:35:02
25 Payson Snyder 1:44:10
26 Andrew Sparta 1:45:29
27 Clyde Swisher Blue Mountain Velo 1:46:58
DNF Jeff Frutchey Corning notubesrace team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle / FINKRAFT 2:03:16
Off The Front
2 Peter Grewar Eat'n Park Cycling Team / n+1 2:04:26
Off The Front
3 Scott Farrell Kanberra p/b Five & 20 2:04:38
1
4 Chris Tirone Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20 2:04:38
2
5 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 2:04:38
3
6 Dirk Biemans Ide racing 2:04:39
4
7 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 2:04:39
5
8 James Stockmaster Twin Line Velo 2:04:39
6
9 Scott Dorfman 2:04:39
7
10 Paul English Photo Gear Designs 2:04:39
8
11 Mark Paris GVCC 2:04:42
12 Leonard Hall Colavita Racing 2:04:43
13 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Race Team 2:05:44
14 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:06:26
15 Fernando Galiana TruePath Racing 2:06:30
16 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 2:06:36
17 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:09:11
18 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:09:11
19 Todd Backes 2:09:11
20 Corky Semler Eat'n Park Cycling Team/n+1 2:09:55 Teammate Top 5: Peter Grewar
21 Richard Camping Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mount 2:11:34
22 Richard Williams Eat?n Park Cycling N+1 2:11:55
23 Merle Whitehead Independent Health Cycling Team 2:20:52
DNF Chuck Yates DNF
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Witkowski ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 3:00:36
2 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 3:00:36
3 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 3:00:36
4 Tanner Robison 3:00:37
5 Austin Skomra 3:00:39
6 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20 3:01:49
7 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 3:03:48
8 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness 3:03:48 Teammate Top 5: James Thompson
9 Dennis Borden PROJEKT/EARC 3:09:03
10 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 3:09:04
DNF Richard Scaduto Projekt DNF
DNF Nick Demarchi Projekt DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Merner 3:05:58
2 Jennifer Bushover Legaci 3:09:04
3 Lisa Weiss 3:14:02
DNF Carol Scheeler Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Chelsea Knapp Projekt DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Scheeler Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:19:15
2 Carissa Jantzi 1:19:16
3 Megan Barto Blue Mountain Velo 1:19:21
4 Necole Zayatz BBC 1:27:57
5 Rachel Sacks Team VPA 1:28:00
6 Nicole Cooke Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:28:02 Teammate Win: Carol Scheeler
7 Jamie Schechter -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2