Log In
Alabama Road Race Championship - Cuba Road Race • Apr 24 2022 • Cuba, AL
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Velobrew Racing
2 Taylor Herron Marx Bensdorf
3 Eric Nelson Velovit Elite
4 Matthew Govero Velobrew Racing Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
6 Kevin Whitford 0
7 Allister Stinson Velovit Racing
DNF Alex Salillas Skyway Racing p/b
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Cox
2 Jude Daniel
3 Donald Vickers
4 Cade Pair
5 Lalo Carrillo Heart and Sole Racing
6 Phillip Slaughter
7 Adam Thomas Thiccc Boy Racing
8 Jason Salillas
9 Keith Giles Eleven Productions Racing
10 David Kessler Oceanic Racing
11 Richard Stafford
12 Chris Macpherson Thiccc Boy Racing
13 Connor Baudoin TMS of Acadiana
14 Jacques Vanzyl
15 Scott Trousdale Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South
DNF Miguel Moncada Indian Cycle Racing
DNF Robert Spillman Indian Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theophilos Goodin MTCCAL Red Tails
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Morrow
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith
2 Kenneth Poole ACCM Marx-Bensdorf Cycling
3 William Hewitt Velovit Racing
4 Matthew Mitchell
5 Bernd Greimel Stages Cycling
6 Michael Macgown
7 Ed Abdella
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Pounds The Bike Crossing
2 Eugene Parker 601 Racing Velovit Racing
3 Kevin Baker Team James Brothers Bikes
4 Luke Trione
5 Peter Stephens Biloxi Bicycle Works Gov Velo
6 Shane Crowe Velovit Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Moak
2 Louis Stiffelman Velo Force
3 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Apolline
4 Will Martens
5 Jerry Totty MOVEDADDY.COM www.retirement-income
6 Paul Laborde Six26 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Jacobsen Major Taylor Cycling Club of Alabam
Finishers: Cat 3: 1