Log In
Fort Richie Classic Criterium • Apr 22 2012
Light Rain, 44 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
2 Ryan Mckinney CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
3 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
4 Joshua Frick CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
5 Donald Brew CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
6 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
7 Paul Mica NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8 Alex Butterfield CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
9 Matt Latyszonek NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
10 Allan Wallace KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
11 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Taylor SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
2 Dori Buckethal YOUR AD HERE
3 Catherine Freck SYN-FIT RACING TEAM
4 Tsahai Tafari NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5 Sandra Pashley ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Royek MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS
2 Nathan Goates MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS Teammate Win: Alan Royek
3 Aaron Horvath CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
4 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
5 Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
6 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE Teammate Top 5: Todd Bickling
8 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA Teammate Top 5: Aaron Horvath
9 James Miceli VILLANOVA CYCLING
10 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE Teammate Top 5: Todd Bickling
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Crocket AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
2 Patrick Hogan ABRT
3 Mike Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN
4 Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
5 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO Teammate Win: Dennis Crocket
6 Drake Jordan PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dimitri Lemus REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE
2 Payne Griffin MARX-BENSDORF
3 Patrick Hogan ABRT
4 Derek Hill REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE Teammate Win: Dimitri Lemus
5 Guy Tawney
6 Khang Le EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
7 Stephen Brooks AVC-HAGERSTOWN
8 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
9 Darryl Sampey AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
10 Dennis Short CRFP/SPOKES/TREK/POWER
11 Chas Offutt DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
12 Phillip Ash
13 Matt Clements HPC/LIST
14 Michael Brindza NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
16 Ryan Jenkins THE BIKE LANE
17 Drake Jordan PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING
18 Jacob Slife HPC/LIST
19 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
20 Christopher Townsley SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Waldron TEAM INTEGRITY
2 Nathan Ong TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
3 James Taylor KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4 Luke Klaussen HPC/LIST
5 Joshua Gorman KIND HUMAN
6 Douglas Keith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7 William Percival KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: James Taylor
8 Eric Schopf
9 R carr Trevillian, iv VELOWORKS-SPOKES, ETC.
10 Jeremiah White SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY
11 Dan Bailey EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
12 Antonio Almario
13 Phithak Baingam EVOLUTION CYCLING / PRESENDED BY LO
14 Mark Youngblood AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
15 Jason Ward
16 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Taylor KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2 R carr Trevillian, iv VELOWORKS-SPOKES, ETC.
3 William Percival KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Win: James Taylor
4 Tony Spangler ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
5 Eric Schopf
6 Andrew Baird CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
7 Douglas Keith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8 Dan Bailey EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
9 John Dragseth
10 Mark Youngblood AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
11 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN
2 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
3 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4 Mike Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN Teammate Win: Ramon Benitez
5 Robert Leach EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
6 Paul Mittelstadt CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
7 Ray Manyoky CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
8 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: William Luecke
9 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: William Luecke
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Olinski AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.
2 Clifton Gray ARTEMIS
3 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
4 Brian Johnston NCVC
5 Gregory Smith CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
6 Lauriston Marshall CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
7 Tony Allen-mills DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
8 Jim Bronson PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
9 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1