Log In
NJBA Team Challenge • May 12 2012
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Rafal Urzedowski Central Jersey Cycling Team
3 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Win: Maurice Gamanho
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Win: Maurice Gamanho
5 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
6 Nikolai Masluk Five Four Sports
7 Noah Granigan Somerset Wheelmen
8 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Win: Maurice Gamanho
9 Marcin Wojcik Central Jersey Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rafal Urzedowski
10 Dag Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
11 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Win: Maurice Gamanho
12 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rafal Urzedowski
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gardner Cycle Fitters
2 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
3 Ryan Csolak BOSS Racing
4 Douglas Frey Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
5 Zachary Hutchins Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
6 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team
7 Dimetra Cooper
8 Sean Pasieka Knapp's Cyclery Racing
9 Forrest Conrad Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Teammate Top 5: Douglas Frey
10 Victor Caicedo Somerville Bicycle Shop
11 Jared Borowik Guys Racing Club
12 John Fiadjoe
13 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo
14 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle
15 Brian Honsinger
16 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle
18 Dmitry Saposhnikov Joyful Cycles Team
19 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy
20 Mariusz Surowka
21 Edward Figaniak BOSS Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Csolak
22 Brian Berry EBS Racing Club
23 Steven Garcia
24 Travis Forney
25 Carlos Luna Joyful Cycles Team
26 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop
27 Scott Cullen PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
28 Neil Prince
29 Anthony Carlisi BOSS Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Csolak
30 George Mcclellan Joyful Cycles Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
2 Timothy Orr Guardian Coaching
3 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5 Kenneth Gilliland Liberty Cycle
6 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
7 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
8 Jason Walters Guardian Coaching Teammate Top 5: Timothy Orr
9 Jeffrey Pollock Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Win: Michael Goret
10 Jeffrey Oliver Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Win: Michael Goret
11 Jerald Yu Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
12 Adam Meirowitz Five Four Sports
13 Brian Norling Five Four Sports
14 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
15 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hussey Five Four Sports
2 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle
3 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle
4 Robert Ryan Somerset Wheelmen
5 David Kahl Liberty Cycle
6 John Dipalo Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
7 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
9 Steve Goodell C C Evesham
10 John Mcleod Five Four Sports Teammate Win: David Hussey
11 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Robert Ryan
12 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Scott Steward
13 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports Teammate Win: David Hussey
14 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
15 James Bernstein Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
16 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Scott Steward
17 Jerald Yu Pro Pedals Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
2 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Patrick Kennedy
3 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Patrick Kennedy
4 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Patrick Kennedy
5 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen
6 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
7 Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
8 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling
9 Edward Bertucio C C Evesham
10 Peter Rizzo Watchung Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2