Log In
Powerade State Games of NC Criterium • Jun 17 2012
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
2 Alexander Timkovich Modry/Evergreen Partners
3 David Flynn VeloShine Cycling Team
4 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing Teammate Win: Richard Creed
6 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
7 Jeremy Mcdaniel
8 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
9 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing
10 T Wood Giordana-Clif Bar
11 David Johnson Cone Health/cycles de ORO
12 Danny Mathis
13 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Duval
14 Jacob Byrd Hearts Racing Club
15 Peter Cusden Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
16 Baird Sills Appalachian State University
DNF Curtis Staples VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Flynn
DNF Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 K. Shea abernethy CTSC Racing
2 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy – Skeleton Crew Moun
3 Matthew Cross The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
4 Tyler Perkins
5 John Gorum
6 Chris Woods Burlington Velo Club Inc.
7 Mitchell Hopkins
8 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Lee Woodall Caraway Velo Club
10 Jordan Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
11 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
12 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
13 James Barry Carolina Break- Juniors
14 Dylan Lawson SV/BikeSource Racing Team
15 Matthew Clancy Code One Cycling Team
16 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
17 Brent Dittenber Full Spectrum Racing
18 Chancey Sumner CTSC Racing Teammate Win: K. Shea abernethy
19 Dan Bradley
20 William Anderson
21 Brent Lyons Greensboro Velo Club
22 Ken Beaudry Modry/Evergreen Partners
23 Evan Lacy
24 Billy Raynor
25 Erinn Mcquagge Team Traveller
26 Mark Debusk Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Campbell
2 Franklin Deese
3 Evan Tucker
4 Shawn Groat
5 Cole Campbell The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
6 Brandon Squizzato
7 Neil Francus Trysports p/b Timex
8 Jeremy Walton Trysports p/b Timex
9 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
10 Will Barnes Arizona Masters Racing
11 Mike Schulman Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
12 Jaymes Graham
13 Kevin Mcdonnell University of Maryland-College Park
14 Matthew Maya University of North Carolina at Wil
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Gilreath Skinny Wheels Bike Shop
2 Dariusz Tyborowski
3 Kevin Brooks Beast Racing
4 Tory Barbisan Beast Racing
5 Mike Nicholson Tri-Cyclists BRC
6 Mike Alexander
7 Stephen Wilson
8 Cameron Crawford Code One Cycling Team
9 David Hummel
10 Raul Gutierrezgarcia
11 Steve Shamlem
12 John Finney The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
13 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
14 Michael Hufham Revolting Cogs
15 Brock Gabler
16 Jay Mishoe Brushy Mountain Cyclists Club
17 Steve Marshall
18 Jonas Cherry
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Lichty Capital Cycling Club
2 Kenneth Phelps Hearts Racing Club
3 James Kauffman
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan St. clair
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Gutierez
2 Benji Hund Apex Packaging Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Lawson SV/BikeSource Racing Team
2 Chris Champitto
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
2 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 David Johnson Cone Health/cycles de ORO
4 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
5 Andrew Kimble
6 T Wood Giordana-Clif Bar
7 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cone Health/cycles de ORO Teammate Top 5: David Johnson
8 Evan St clair
9 Bert Gutierrez Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
10 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
11 Brent Dittenber Full Spectrum Racing
12 Raul Gutierrezgarcia
13 Matthew Clancy Code One Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
2 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Danny Mathis Hincapie Cycling
4 Kirk Port Raleigh All Stars
5 Jim Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
6 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
7 Peter Cusden Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
8 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Win: Richard Creed
DNF Ben Hund Apex Packaging Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Shields Carolina Masters
2 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
3 Craig Collie SCC
4 Kerry Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
5 David Fuller Cone Health/cycles de ORO
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Robin Nance
3 Christy Quirk parcycles.com
4 Sarah Kraxberger CatUp Coaching
5 Haggith Montoya PainPathways Cycling Team Teammate Win: Emily Shields
6 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae College
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mollie Brewer Duke University
2 Becky Woodruff Duke University Teammate Win: Mollie Brewer
3 Christy Quirk parcycles.com
4 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae College
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haggith Montoya PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Robin Nance PainPathways Cycling Team Teammate Win: Haggith Montoya
3 Stephanie Cole Giordana-Clif Bar
4 Sarah Kraxberger CatUp Coaching
5 Shelly Leslie
6 Heather Pinney
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samanth Debusk
Finishers: Cat ?: 1