Log In
NashvilleCyclist.com Crit Series #4 • Jun 16 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Parker Goodson
3 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Parker Goodson
4 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Parker Goodson
5 Graeme Nelson Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Parker Goodson
6 Seth Bassett SVMIC Cycling
7 Scott Libby
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Russell Krystal Cycling Team
2 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
2 John Carr Treehouse Racing
3 John Gore
4 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
5 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club
6 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
7 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
8 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
9 Jimmy Lancaster NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
11 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
12 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
13 Dwayne Toombs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Jacques Cartier Harpeth Bicycles Racing
3 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
7 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
8 Geoffrey Wile Treehouse Racing
9 William Brownie Treehouse Racing
10 C Jason richardson
11 Todd Nordmeyer Endeavor Performance
DNF Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
2 Paul Haanschoten Madison Cycles
3 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Bernie Clincke
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Payne Griffin BPC Cycling
3 Alan Rothrock Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Will Stoffel
4 Neil Fronheiser
5 Jon Siccardi Treehouse Racing
6 Alan Mittelsdorf
7 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
8 Chad Moss SVMIC Cycling
9 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
10 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 William Brownie Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
12 Josh Butler
13 Michael Fenoff Team Bikes and Moore
14 Jimmy Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
15 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
16 Alexander Stevens Team Bikes and Moore
17 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
18 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
19 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
20 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
21 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
22 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Will Stoffel
23 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
24 Micaiah Rockwell Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
25 Micah Russell Krystal Cycling Team
26 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com
27 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
28 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
29 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
30 Dwayne Toombs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF Stephen Albright NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
DNF Bradley Wormer Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Siccardi
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
2 Michael Fenoff Team Bikes and Moore
3 David Koonce MOAB
4 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
5 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
6 James Grant MOAB
7 James Simms MOAB Teammate Top 5: David Koonce
8 Micaiah Rockwell Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
9 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
10 Alexander Stevens Team Bikes and Moore Teammate Top 5: Michael Fenoff
11 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
12 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
13 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
14 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
15 Micah Russell Krystal Cycling Team
16 Michael Mcneal West Florida Wheelmen
17 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com
18 Steven Austin NashvilleCyclist.com
19 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
20 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
21 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
23 Josh Butler
24 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing
25 Chris Cooper
26 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
27 Patrick Sheehan
28 Kody Sanderfer Gran Fondo Racing
29 Matt Winn Gran Fondo
30 Jason Sexton Team Bikers Choice
31 Jon Damratoski East Nasty
32 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
33 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
34 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
35 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
36 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
37 Frank Hordos Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
38 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Team Bikers Choice
39 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo
40 Brian Gaddy Team Bikes and Moore Teammate Top 5: Michael Fenoff
41 Kevin Early Team Bikers Choice
42 Francisco Rivera
43 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
44 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
45 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
46 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
47 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
48 Timothy Nobles NashvilleCyclist.com
49 Ian Fraser
50 Anthony Vierra
51 Jonathan King
DNF James Lanier Spring City Cycling Club/ Madison C
DNF Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
DNF Stephen Albright NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
3 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice
4 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
5 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club
6 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
7 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Payne Griffin BPC Cycling
9 John Waggoner Sonic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Travis Werts
10 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jones
11 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bryant Funston
12 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
13 John Carr Treehouse Racing
14 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
15 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
16 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
17 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
18 John Gore
19 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
20 Paul Haanschoten Madison Cycles
21 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
22 Alan Rothrock Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bryant Funston
23 Jacques Cartier Harpeth Bicycles Racing
24 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
25 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
26 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
27 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Travis Werts
28 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
29 Jimmy Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
30 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bryant Funston
31 Jimmy Lancaster NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Sam Miller Swiftwick
DNF Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
2 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
3 Jessica Christensen Trace Bikes
4 Wendy Marin SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Kathy Mead
5 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
6 Karah Lewis Treehouse Racing
7 Heather Harris Treehouse Racing
8 Christal Mcneal West Florida Wheelmen
9 Cathy Morgan NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Teammate Win: Kathy Mead
11 Chrysa Malosh Treehouse Racing
DNF Emily Magli Treehouse Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Dodd Team Gran Fondo
2 Makenna Reilly
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
2 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
3 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
4 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
5 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
6 Shannon Mathis USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
7 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kathy Mead
8 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kathy Mead
9 Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
10 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
11 Cathy Morgan NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Chrysa Malosh Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
DNF Allison Greening Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
DNF Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6