Log In
Memphis Invitational Club Championship - Criterium • Jul 14 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Butcher Victory Bicycle Studio
2 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financial
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Korzekwa Marx-Bensdorf
2 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf Teammate Win: Jonathan Korzekwa
3 Brad Anderson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
4 David Carl jones 901 Racing
5 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Knoernschild Marx-Bensdorf
2 Aaron Parker Marx-Bensdorf Teammate Win: Ben Knoernschild
3 Dale Sanford Marx-Bensdorf Teammate Win: Ben Knoernschild
4 Don Panarisi Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
5 Chris Spencer 901 Racing
6 Richard Hardin 901 Racing
7 Shane Collins Marx-Bensdorf Teammate Win: Ben Knoernschild
8 Nicholas Collins Marx-Bensdorf Teammate Win: Ben Knoernschild
9 Danny Boone Marx & Bensdorf Teammate Win: Ben Knoernschild
10 Matt Joiner Marx & Bensdorf Teammate Win: Ben Knoernschild
11 Todd Mosley Memphis Velo
12 Philip Daniele Marx & Bensdorf Teammate Win: Ben Knoernschild
13 Christopher Winter Marx & Bensdorf Teammate Win: Ben Knoernschild
14 Ryan Bosio Marx-Bensdorf Teammate Win: Ben Knoernschild
15 John Dias S3 Racing
16 Steve Pavlovic Memphis Velo
17 Mac Johnson 901 Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Spencer
18 Tim Moore 901 Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Spencer
19 Matt West 901 Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Spencer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Grant MOAB
2 Joe Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
3 Jeff Fejfar BPC Cycling
4 Charles Bolton Wolf River Racers
5 Brett Shanaman BPC Cycling
6 Tj Anderson Gear Head Outfitters
7 Greg Halliday BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fejfar
8 Joseph Lambert
9 Craig Demoss Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Joe Swanson
10 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team
11 Anik Dam Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Joe Swanson
12 Christopher Degarmo Carve
13 Bryan Thames BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fejfar
14 Daurie Schwartz 901 Racing
15 Keegan Knapp Carve
16 Richard Eagan Walmart/Baugh Financial
17 Adam Morris Absolute Racing/MSMOC
18 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing
19 Joseph Labonte Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Joe Swanson
20 Jay Phillips 901 Racing
21 William Greene Nashville Cyclist
22 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Joe Swanson
23 Octavio Subia BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fejfar
24 Mark Newman 901 Racing
25 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing/MSMOC
26 Jim Cook BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fejfar
27 Dale Chrystie BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fejfar
28 Tim Rainey Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Joe Swanson
29 Randy Mckinnon BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fejfar
30 Robert Dennis Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Joe Swanson
31 Ross Livingston Absolute Racing/MSMOC
32 Roland Shapley BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fejfar
33 Shayne Smith Loc Locos
34 Craig Russell Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Joe Swanson
35 Daniel Shaffer Los Locos
36 Matt Mcculley BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fejfar
37 Curt Arthur Cirque Du Velos
38 William Greene BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fejfar
39 William Watts Carve
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koonce MOAB
2 John Melton BPC Cycling
3 Steven Wells Los Locos
4 David Jones Cirque du Velos
5 Robert Garrett Absolute Racing/MSMOC
6 Jason Flatt 901 Racing
7 Barry Taylor Memphis Velo
8 Peter Ecos Memphis Hightailers
9 Yale Spina Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
10 Chris Braese BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Melton
11 Scott Vallier BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Melton
12 Jon Vancil BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Melton
13 John Formsma Absolute Racing/MSMOC Teammate Top 5: Robert Garrett
14 Edward Obrien Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
15 Andy Jones Unattached
16 Eddy Koonce Unattached
17 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Melton
18 David Visinsky Unattached
19 Jason Fox 901 Racing
20 Richard Williams Victory Bicycle Studio
21 Terry Young Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Wilson Mid-South Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx-Bensdorf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Reed Marx-Bensdorf
Finishers: Cat 4: 1