Log In
Lakewood Criterium • Jul 28 2012
Light Rain, 73 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Flickinger Prochain
2 Mark Gori Team Spin
3 Jeff Kompa Team Spin
4 Billy Mathys Allied Health/Big Swiss
5 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect
6 Greg Jackson Team Spin
7 Richard Parr Stark Velo
8 Jeff Grzybowski Cleveland Clinic
9 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Teammate Top 5: Joseph Pallotto
10 Peter Scacheri Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
11 Jason Romain
12 Nate Loman Lake Effect Teammate Top 5: Joseph Pallotto
13 Aaron Campbell Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
14 John Ehrlinger Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
15 Brett Davis Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
16 David Yohe Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
17 James Dieringer Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
18 Jim Gilmore Lake Effect Teammate Top 5: Joseph Pallotto
19 Mike Vega RGF/Cleveland Clinic
20 Scott Evans A World of Pain
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Neidinger Snake Bite
2 Brent Bachman Eddy's Bike Shop
3 Benjamin Bachman Eddy's Bike Shop
4 Dylan Hayda Waslabs
5 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross
6 Ian Broadhead Waslabs
7 Bruce Macdonald SSSMST
8 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect
9 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo
10 Dylan Morris Snake Bite Teammate Win: William Neidinger
11 Jeffery Blodgett A World of Pain
12 Jeffrey Youngs Team Rocky
13 Christian Staneluis Snake Bite Teammate Win: William Neidinger
14 Matthew Bockbrader Team Spin
15 Anthony D'varga Ghisallo Cycling
16 Chris Huck Snake Bite Teammate Win: William Neidinger
17 Jared Preston Merryl Lynch
18 Joel Schmidt Ride on Wooster
19 John Sternen Team Spin
20 David Morris Orrville Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Schickly
2 Crispin Napolitano
3 Travis Alban
4 Manuel Rodriguez AWOP
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Sternen Team Spin
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Seitz Panther
2 Chris Uberti Panther Teammate Win: Andrew Seitz
3 Edward Grystar Panther Teammate Win: Andrew Seitz
4 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic
5 Rob Thompson Team Spin
6 Brian Batke Carbon
7 Kevin Henschel COBC
8 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
9 Paul Martin Panther Teammate Win: Andrew Seitz
10 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
11 Kirk Albers Panther Teammate Win: Andrew Seitz
12 Todd Gosselaar
13 Robert Stumpf Panther Teammate Win: Andrew Seitz
14 Robert Martin Cleveland Clinic Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
15 Johnathan Freter Cleveland Clinic Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
16 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT
17 Erik Lesco Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
18 Ernesto Marenchin Carbon
19 Jared Bonecutter
20 Stefan Kadar RGF Solution
21 Matt Celek Ride on Wooster
22 Jason Blodgett Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
23 Todd Howman Ride on Wooster
24 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling
25 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon
26 Nathaniel Veselenak Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
27 Mark Gori Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
28 John Hoffman jr. Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
29 Cameron Jackson Carbon
30 Mitchell Gabel Scum City
31 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect
32 Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
33 Tom Keller Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
34 David Steiner Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
35 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Panther Teammate Win: Andrew Seitz
36 Justin Bowes Mercy-KUAT
37 Jeff Grzybowski Cleveland Clinic Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
38 John Ehrlinger Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
DNF Giuliano Maddamma Pista Elite
DNF Chase Howard Carbon
DNF James Dieringer Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
DNF Andys Burns National Engineering
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price RGF
2 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic
3 Marie Rote Team ER
4 Jane Geisse Team Spin
5 Laura Webb Scum City
6 Kelly Baker Snake Bite
7 Doreen Papajeik
8 Monika Laine
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2