Log In
Wilson Stadium Criterium • Jul 15 2012
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Slattery Race Team
2 P. David lepell Olev Rapido
3 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
4 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
5 Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club
7 Jeffrey Fleming
8 Frank Sanchez GP Velotek
9 Michael Gilb High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Espinosa
10 Patricio Lujan GP Velotek
DNF Calvin Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI Teammate Top 5: Timothy Schoeny
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Steve Alschuler New Mexico Velosport
3 Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo
4 Al Senft Colavita Racing
5 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
6 Ryan Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
7 Kip Taylor Race Team
8 Matt Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
9 Steve Mathias Duke City Wheelmen
10 Hawke Morgan Team Cross (TCNM)
DNF Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling
DNF Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Lemke
DNF Wristen Paschich
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Weix
2 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce
3 Earl Gage Goathead Jr. Devo
4 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling
6 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
7 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club
8 Lee Fitzgerald New Mexico Velosport
9 D K sager Bike n Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rice-mcclure
2 Angel Chavez Olev Rapido
3 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Edward Schaub
5 Robert Benavidez
6 Stephen Vender
7 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Thompson
8 Stephen Hartsfield
9 Daniel Gutierrez
10 Mikhail Skurikhin
11 Brian Laiche
12 Andrew Greene
13 Robb Robillard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hailey Fortin Get Out! New Mexico
2 Heidi Barsun
3 Solomon Barsun
4 Morgan Fortin Goathead Jr. Devo
5 Liesl Barsun
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club
2 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Andrew Buntz * Duke City Wheelmen
5 Val Valle NM Spokettes Race Team
6 Joanna Eckstein Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Jennifer Robinson Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Velarde NM Spokettes Race Team
2 Rachel Chavez
3 Kate Steinberg Club Team
4 Celeste Power Louisiana State University
5 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5