Log In
Rosewood Winter Series • Jan 13 2013
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock
2 Thomas Gibbons EBP Racing Team
3 David Cueli EBP Racing Team
4 Ruben Companioni Jamis Sutter Home
5 Ortelio Marin Team Cocos
6 David Guttenplan Guttenplan Coaching
7 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
8 Luis Zayas EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
9 Maikel Matos ZMotion/BikeStreet
10 Grant Potter Graner-Stradalli-Jaco
11 Nelson Trujillo Tas Cycling Team
12 Leonardo Martinez Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: Ortelio Marin
13 Christopher Corrigan Cool Beans Racing
14 Cesar Sosa Unattached
15 Ryan williams Unattached Unattached
16 Jose Frank rodriguez EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
17 Michael Hernandez Slipstream Craddock Teammate Win: Jake Silverberg
18 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Div.
19 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome
20 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet
21 Juan Carrazana Unattached
22 Tisza Zontan Champion System
23 Yoelkis Aira dope Rosetti
24 Esteban Arniella Cool Beans Racing
25 Greg Cousins an Stanley Cycling Team
26 Paulo Silva EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
27 Gunter Hermanni EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
DNF Alejandro Garcia EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
DNF Roslan Rivera ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Kurt Wagner EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
DNF Fredd Matute Unattached
DNF Peter Aldridge Fear None
DNF Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Gustavo Rullo Unattached
DNF Israel Vera Unattached
DNF Miguel Puldon Tas Cycling Team
DNF Rafael Delsoldominguez Rossetti
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrique Lopez Galiz Cycling Team
2 Jose Rodriguez Velo Masters Of Miami
3 Samuel Sanchez Galiz Cycling Team Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
4 Lisandro Cristia Galiz Cycling Team Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
5 Kevin Abbate AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
6 Ryan Szabo Bike America Racing Team
7 Yamil Llorens Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8 Jake Gilmore Unattached
9 Joel Corrales Unattached
10 Edwin Ortiz Galiz Cycling Team Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
11 Carlos M. fuentes Unattached
12 Christian Viera Galiz Cycling Team Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
13 Ronny Lopez Unattached
14 Yelexy Acanda Stradalli
15 Franklin Villar Unattached
16 Jose Avila EBP Racing Team
17 Levi Crocker Oak Clift Bicycle Company
18 Aldo Arencibia Unattached
19 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
20 Ricardo Romay Unattached
21 Edwin Placeres Unattached
22 Rick Avendano Bike America Racing Team
23 Kevin Channer Unattached
24 Lexter Martinez Unattached
25 Abdel Salas Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
26 Raul Rodriguez Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
27 Adrian Enriquez Top Dog Cycle
DNF Jason Montalvo Jim's Racing
DNF Matthew Straney Unattached
DNF Douglas Ng a kien Unattached
DNF Harvey Perez Unattached
DNF Serge Augustin Bike America Racing Team
DNF James Woolard Bike America Racing Team
DNF Bladimir Linares Unattached
DNF Armando Garcia Unattached
DNF Orelvis Martinez G M Bikes
DNF Carlos Valle Unattached
DNF Alain Viera Unattached
DNF Rigoberto Ramirez Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
2 Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet
3 Nelson Trujillo Tas Cycling Team
4 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet
5 Jose Rodriguez Velo Masters Of Miami
6 Greg Cousins an Stanley Cycling Team
7 Stephen Warren Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
8 Zoltan Tisza Champion System
9 Julio Rojas Ibike Sub Zero
10 Jorge Garcia Ghost Riders
11 Stephen Tannenbaum Unattached
12 Raife Snover ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Ken Schofield
13 Miguel Puldon Tas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nelson Trujillo
14 Damian Paulete Unattached
15 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
16 Mike Schweiger ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Ken Schofield
17 Yamil Llorens Team Performance Fitness-Delra
18 Mark Lim ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Ken Schofield
19 Israel Vera Unattached
20 Fernando Garcia Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
21 Armando Garcia Unattached
DNF Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders
DNF Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Kenneth Helms ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Ken Schofield
DNF Mark Hewitt GS Palm Beach Garneau Teammate Win: Jose Armas
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami
2 Peter Aldridge Fear None
3 Wilhelmus Zegers CHESTER COUNTY CYCLING FOUNDAT
4 Charles Rosenthal Bike America Racing Team
5 Wills Powell Bike America Racing Team
6 Milton Behrens Pink Panther
7 Scott Wood ZMotion/BikeStreet
8 Bruce Keno ZMotion/BikeStreet
9 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Win: Peter Carlos
10 Howard Seiler ZMotion/BikeStreet
11 Fernando Angel Masters
12 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise
13 Richard Abreu EBP Racing Team
14 Manuel Sanchez Unattached
15 David Kroupa ZMotion/BikeStreet
16 Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
17 Rolando Hurtado Miami Masters
18 James Woolard Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
19 Manuel Aguilera Relentless Bicycles
20 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra
21 Les Ryder All 4 Cycling
22 Nelson Molina Galiz Cycling Team
DNF Jorge Herrera Unattached
DNF Manny Perez Miami Masters
DNF Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Bryan Crement Miami Masters
DNF Mark Little Relentless Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1