Log In
Juniper Hills Classic • Feb 16 2013
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Tomlinson University of Southern California
2 Cameron Sublett University of California-Santa Barb
3 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University
4 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
5 Mike Prentice University of California-Los Angele
6 Cody O'reilly Santa Barbara City College
7 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego
8 Brendan Larkin University of Southern California Teammate Win: John Tomlinson
9 Alexander Yeh Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
10 Nicholas Jerabek California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Brian Funk
11 Alex Shelton Santa Barbara City College
12 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Johnson University of California-San Diego
2 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
3 Benjamin Ostrander University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Chris Johnson
4 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb
5 Karl Tingwald University of Southern California
6 Drew Lawyer University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Chris Johnson
7 Jason Covey Humboldt State University
8 Edward Yragui University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Chris Johnson
9 Gabriel Marocco California State University-San Mar
10 Justin Resnick University of California-Los Angele
11 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lozoya
12 Jonathan Mckenzie California State University-Long Be
13 Kyle Ireton California State University-San Mar
14 Usama Hindiyeh University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Chris Johnson
15 Stephen Cabebe Santa Clara University
16 Stefano Rossi University of California-Irvine
17 Alex Morishita University of California-Irvine
18 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University
19 Justin Russo California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
20 Alvin Garlejo Humboldt State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb
2 Jason Hull California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
3 Bryce Trigiani University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Abel Fernandez
4 Austin Grego University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Abel Fernandez
5 #n/a #n/a #N/A
6 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Abel Fernandez
7 Stefan Goehring California State University-Channel
8 Sebastian Ramseier EF International Language Center-Sa
9 Dillen Maurer University of California-Santa Cruz
10 Mark Tingwald University of California-Santa Cruz
11 Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz
12 David Bergstedt California State University-Fullert
13 Alex Nuffer Claremont University Consortium
14 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele
15 Sasan Zomorodian University of California-Irvine
16 Matthew Shubin Claremont University Consortium
17 Camilo Vilaseca Claremont University Consortium
18 Michael Nystrom Humboldt State University
19 Unknown Rider
20 Geoffrey Bishop University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Abel Fernandez
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Easter
2 Gary Douville
3 Philip Tinstman
4 Derek Brauch
5 Adam Livingston
6 Rudolph Napolitano
7 Craig Nunes
8 Patrik Kocian
9 Theodor Imbior
10 Nathan Lloyd
11 Frederick Bottger
12 Anthony Restuccia
13 Oliver Hutchinson
14 Brian Cook
15 Victor Ayala
16 Dedrick Kon
17 Bill Daley
18 Mark Fluss
19 Paul Vaccari
20 Gilbert Correa
21 Ruben Meza
22 Alan Bub
23 Eric Hilbrecht
24 Noe Alcala
25 Stephen Ferretti
26 Michael Onkels
27 James Pearce
28 Anthony Morrow
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Konsmo
2 Benny Parks
3 Todd Parks
4 Greg Leibert
5 Thurlow Rogers
6 Brien Miller
7 Douglas Pomeranz
8 Craig Zimmerman
9 Jonathan Flagg
10 John Hall
11 Andrew Schmidt
12 Jeff Bryant
13 Patrick Copp
14 Todd Darley
15 Michael Marckx
16 Steve Hensler
17 Michael Hotten
18 Nick Gillock
19 Randall Tinney
20 William Lupo
21 Steve Bernede
22 Andrew Jessup jr.
23 Jay Lariviere
24 Kirk Freeman
25 Joe Kolling
26 John Hatchitt
27 Michael Smyth
28 Jeffrey Moreton
29 George Tomasich
30 Garry Summers
31 Tym Tyler
32 Jonathan Woodbury
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Lundy
2 Brandon Jones
3 Daniel Cobley
4 Sean Mckernan
5 Dennis Cabrera
6 Jonathan Deguzman
7 Tim Woo
8 Sean Ekins
9 Rico Desaracho
10 Tim Manifesta
11 William Thomas
12 Chad Cheverier
13 Gregory Seyranian
14 Marcus Cannon
15 Nick Humphrey
16 Jeffrey Tuttle
17 Ricardo Contreras
18 Fabian Vazquez
19 Ryan Hopman
20 Henry Valenzuela
21 Robert Shaw
22 Alvin Chen
23 Hector Garcia
24 John Gregorio
25 Hubert Otlik
26 Bladi Duran
27 Craig Mannino
28 Dmitry Uchitel
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Eaton
2 Josh Ruiz
3 Julian Bowling
4 Soichi Takahashi
5 Sean Bird
6 Ben Raymond
7 Ryan O'keefe
8 Brian Stack
9 Greg Colley
10 Giovanni Ortiz
11 Aaron Dalrymple
12 Christopher Murphy
13 Jeff Fulford
14 John Saliamonas
15 Fernando Vargas
16 Wyatt Myers
17 Ricardo Barrosa
18 Mark Alvarado
19 Attila Fruttus
20 Trevor Kresser
21 Paul Robinson
22 Yashindir Gokul
23 Michael Russell
24 James Pettit
25 Nicholas Bishop
26 Josef Hochleitner
27 Marco Fabrizio
28 Andrew Penksaw
29 Ryan Hallman
30 Rick Andrews
31 Trolis Niebla
32 Isac Reyes
33 Lino Disalvo
34 Chris Campagnoni
35 Shannon Larsen
36 Brandon Staddan
37 Benjamin Tobias
38 Jeff Krivokopich
39 Jaycee Cary
40 Ethan Milius
41 Karel Konopik
42 Mark Capalbo
43 Alex Klein
44 Miles Whedbee
45 Jon Yoshihiro
46 Joseph Dean
47 David Smith
48 Ramon Icamen
49 Michael Piccirilli
50 Elliott Pallett
51 Chris Stewart
52 Jon Myklebust
53 John Snapp
54 John Middleton
55 Mason Cooley
56 Shon Holderbaum
57 Joel Kennedy
58 Jason Paez
59 Kevin Summers
60 Carlos Glines
61 Arjuna Hutchins
62 Jose Laureanoramos
63 Jeff Garcia
64 Jean Villiot
65 Everett Bissonette
66 Julie Enright
67 John Moore
68 Francisco Gonzalez mancia
69 Jonathan Paris
70 Luis Perez
71 Joey Marchiano
72 David Holland
73 Langdon Taguiped
74 Daren Kitajima
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Hall
2 Stephen Ruiz
3 Arin Mcgunigle
4 David Baar
5 Jesse Arian
6 Ryan Ung
7 Jake Quattrocchi
8 Scott Wesson
9 David Miller
10 Michael Caldwell
11 Mike Mccluney
12 Robert Richman
13 Michael Kent
14 Felipe Castillo
15 Bruce Shezad
16 Chris Testa
17 Dave Ducazau
18 Cason Swinn
19 Carlos Salazar
20 Frank Carone
21 Steve Boyce
22 Zachary Rynew
23 Alfredo Jimenez
24 Hugo Solano
25 Ben Duong
26 Xavier Ferlet
27 John Vargas
28 Cory Justus
29 Matthew Easter
30 Joe Hicks
31 Gregory Weiss
32 Sam Krut
33 Edgar Aragon-torres
34 Omar Villeges
35 Alexis Serafin
36 Randy Lesovsky
37 Justin Mills
38 Russ Hall
39 Andrew Genkuong
40 Kenneth Aceves
41 William Aligue
42 Christopher Palmer
43 Marc Martinez
44 Michael Corona
45 Stephen Yarbrough
46 Jake Eisaguirre
47 Todd Schoenbaum
48 Roger Gottfried
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Roberts California State University-Long Be
2 Jung Lee California State University-Long Be Teammate Win: Rex Roberts
3 Pascal Weihing University of California-Davis
4 David Jantz San Diego State University
5 Austin Kruisheer San Diego State University
6 Nick Scoggins California State University-San Mar
7 Michael Page University of Southern California
8 Matthew Nanes University of California-San Diego
9 Akinori Mitani University of California-San Diego
10 Christopher Rea University of California-Santa Barb
11 Kyle Teague University of California-Irvine
12 Albert Lan University of California-Santa Barb
13 Ben Ewing University of California-Santa Cruz
14 Reily Pratt California State University-Channel
15 Drew Ceccato University of California-San Diego
16 Wei Yan University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Pascal Weihing
17 Andrew Novich University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Pascal Weihing
18 Joel Franklin University of California-San Diego
19 Cedar Lay University of California-Santa Barb
20 James Sully University of California-Santa Barb
21 Daniel Gonzales California State University-Channel
22 Brian Hong University of California-Irvine
23 Brandon Trinh University of California-Irvine
24 Joseph Murray California State University-Channel
25 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Pascal Weihing
26 Ian Wikle University of California-Santa Barb
27 Kyle Mccarty California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
28 Daniel Eisenbarger University of California-San Diego
29 Ryan Fanant University of California-San Diego
30 Evan Luckey Santa Clara University
31 Pedro Manguy University of California-San Diego
32 David Pham California State University-Fullert
33 German Gramajo California State University-Long Be Teammate Win: Rex Roberts
34 Matthew Tran University of California-Irvine
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gaimon
2 Stefano Barberi
3 Tony Brady
4 Gabe Varela
5 Steven Davis
6 Brian Mcculloch
7 Stathis Sakellariadis
8 Ryan Aitcheson
9 Mackenzie Champlin
10 Mario Alberto mectezuma
11 Sergio Hernandez
12 Evelyn Stevens
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis
2 Shayna Powless University of California-Los Angele
3 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College
4 Breana Hill University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
5 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Pearsons California State University-Sacrame
2 Caroline Ackley University of California-Santa Barb
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Kimberling Claremont University Consortium
2 Jacqueline Thomas University of California-Irvine
3 Sophie Lee California State University-Channel
4 Elaina Alvarez California State University-Long Be
5 Stacy Le University of California-San Diego
6 Jessica Luu University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristabel Doebel-hickok
2 Kathryn Donovan
3 Caitlin Laroche
4 Julie Cutts
5 Emily Georgeson
6 Joy Mcculloch
7 Jennifer Whalen
8 Ruth Clemence
9 Kirsten Darley
10 Hannah Swan
11 Pamela Schuster
12 Debbie Knickman
13 Keely Brooks
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1