Log In
Cal Poly Classic • Feb 10 2013
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Tomlinson University of Southern California
2 Nicholas Jerabek California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
3 Cody O'reilly Santa Barbara City College
4 Blake Anton California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
5 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley
6 Ben Barthel Santa Barbara City College
7 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis
8 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Jerabek
9 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
10 Garrett Hankins Santa Clara University
11 Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis
12 Jonathan Penaloza University of California-Davis
13 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Alexander Freund
14 Steven Larsen California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Jerabek
15 Jacob Gerhardt California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Jerabek
16 Alex Shelton Santa Barbara City College Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
17 Brendan Larkin University of Southern California Teammate Win: John Tomlinson
18 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego
19 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Jerabek
20 Colin Don University of Southern California Teammate Win: John Tomlinson
21 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
22 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Clement University of California-San Diego
2 Cameron Sublett University of California-Santa Barb
3 Kevin Vangundy University of California-Davis
4 Nathan Oreizi California State University-Fresno
5 Stephen Cabebe Santa Clara University
6 Chris Johnson University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Edwin Clement
7 Anthony Fryer California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
8 Gabriel Marocco California State University-San Mar
9 Alex Morishita University of California-Irvine
10 Drew Lawyer University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Edwin Clement
11 Daniel Hertel University of California-Berkeley
12 Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz
13 Max Silverstein Stanford University
14 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
15 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
16 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz
17 Jacob Aman University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vangundy
18 James Sears University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vangundy
19 Stefano Rossi University of California-Irvine
20 Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vangundy
21 Jeff Byrd California State University-Fresno Teammate Top 5: Nathan Oreizi
22 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
23 Eric Gibbons Stanford University
24 Stephen Sehr University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
25 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cabebe
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Grego University of California-Santa Barb
2 Matt Song University of California-Davis
3 Borys Aptekar University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Austin Grego
4 Miles Soto University of California-Davis
5 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele
6 Eliel Anttila University of California-Berkeley
7 Bryce Trigiani University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Austin Grego
8 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Matt Song
9 David Bergstedt California State University-Fullert
10 David Tomajan University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Ray Lee
11 Brent Adam University of California-Santa Cruz
12 Stefan Goehring California State University-Channel
13 Alex Nuffer Claremont University Consortium
14 Scott Orcutt California State University-Fresno
15 Camilo Vilaseca Claremont University Consortium
16 Spencer Schiveley University of California-San Diego
17 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley
18 Mark Roberts California State University-Sacrame
19 Jason Hull California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
20 Matthew Shubin Claremont University Consortium
21 David Krumwiede University of California-Berkeley
22 Matthew Werner California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
23 Daniel Corral University of California-Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Molitor Stanford University
2 Jonathan Mckenzie California State University-Long Be
3 Michael Dezubiria University of California-San Diego
4 Rex Roberts California State University-Long Be
5 Greg Nipper University of California-Davis
6 Sebastian Ramseier EF International Language Center-Sa
7 Ryan Chandler California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
8 Alexander Lerikos University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Greg Nipper
9 Tadeh Issakhanian California State University-Fresno
10 Kyle Teague University of California-Irvine
11 Johnathan Sutterfield University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Michael Dezubiria
12 Daniel Gonzales California State University-Channel
13 Jake Lerma #N/A
14 Eddie Santos University of California-Santa Cruz
15 Adrian Buganzatepole Stanford University Teammate Win: David Molitor
16 Alexander Levin University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Greg Nipper
17 Drew Ceccato University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Michael Dezubiria
18 Tyler Ross University of California-Berkeley
19 Tarun Singh Stanford University Teammate Win: David Molitor
20 Christopher Ha California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
21 Joel Franklin University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Michael Dezubiria
22 Wei Yan University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Greg Nipper
23 Kristaps Liepins University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Michael Dezubiria
24 Gustavo Esquivel University of California-Santa Barb
25 Ben Krumholz #N/A
26 Christopher Lee University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Michael Dezubiria
27 Kyle Mccarty California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
28 Michael George California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
29 Steven Shushnar #N/A
30 Richard Kuan California State University-Fresno
31 Matthew Tran University of California-Irvine
32 Grant Polcklingiton #N/A
33 David Aeschlimann Stanford University Teammate Win: David Molitor
34 Albert Lan University of California-Santa Barb
35 Ryan Zolyomi University of California-Berkeley
36 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Greg Nipper
37 Joseph Murray California State University-Channel
38 Christian Cummins California State University-Channel
39 Reily Pratt California State University-Channel
40 Cameron Law California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
41 Jung Lee California State University-Long Be Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Mckenzie
42 Jeffrey Shen #N/A
43 Drew Schleck University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Greg Nipper
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis
2 Judith Wexler University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
3 Joanna Bechtel University of California-Berkeley
4 Sara Bird Stanford University
5 Shayna Powless University of California-Los Angele
6 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego
7 Eliana Stefani California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
8 Katharine Hall University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
9 Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
10 Angharad Porteous Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
11 Christine Weir University of California-Santa Cruz
12 Breana Hill University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
13 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
14 Marissa Ferrante Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College
2 Laura Kwong Stanford University
3 Diane Moug University of California-Davis
4 Erika Pearsons California State University-Sacrame
5 Bridget Carlson University of California-Davis
6 Maren Cosens California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
7 Lauren Freudman University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Diane Moug
8 Courtney Fox Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Laura Kwong
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Seitz-cherner Stanford University
2 Erin Phillips California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
3 Emily Seferovich University of California-Davis
4 Naomi Hester University of California-Berkeley
5 Kirsten Pearsons University of California-Davis
6 Sophie Lee California State University-Channel
7 Stacy Le University of California-San Diego
8 Felicia Tan California State University-Channel
9 Lynn Marks University of California-Santa Barb
10 Audra Johnston California State University-Fresno
11 Hannah Wolfe University of California-Santa Barb
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4