Log In
CSU Circuit Race and Criterium • Mar 16 2013
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College
3 Michael Burleigh University of Denver
4 Greg Krieger Colorado State University
5 William Buick University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
6 Renan Maia Fort Lewis College
7 Zebulon Hanley US Air Force Academy
8 Camilo Zambrano University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
9 Jacob Koonsman Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Greg Krieger
10 Kolben Preble Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
11 Oliver Flautt University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
12 Taylor Warren Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Greg Krieger
13 Jackson Long University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
14 Kit Recca Colorado School of Mines
15 Trevor Brooks Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
16 Phillip Somers Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Greg Krieger
17 Stefan Zavislan US Air Force Academy
18 Cody Stephenson Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Greg Krieger
19 Natan Cavalca Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
20 John Noonan University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
21 Aaron Canale Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
22 Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University
23 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines
24 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
25 Clinton Mitchell Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Greg Krieger
26 Samuel Phillips Colorado Mesa University
27 Karl Schroeder US Air Force Academy
28 Danny Hiller University of Colorado - Boulder Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
29 Brett Peters University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
30 Eric Steele University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Bill Golembieski
31 Sam Warford Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
32 Gabriel Vandermerwe Colorado Mesa University
33 Andrew Llewellyn Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
34 Paul Kumm Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Greg Krieger
35 Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University
36 Gilbert Ducournau Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
37 Robbie Jones Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
38 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University
39 Donovan Caputo Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
40 Zach Bodhane Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Greg Krieger
DNF Patric Rostel Colorado Mesa University
DNF Lucas Elms Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Greg Krieger
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ranum University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College
3 Cole Hanson Colorado Mesa University
4 Evan Glowiak US Air Force Academy
5 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines
6 Garrett Braun US Air Force Academy
7 Donny Warbritton University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Alex Ranum
8 Andrew Faturos Colorado State University
9 Brad Neagos University of Denver
10 Keith Omundson University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Alex Ranum
11 Cameron Brown University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Alex Ranum
12 Marcel Davidse University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Alex Ranum
13 Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Ryan Standish
14 Joseph Chiavetta Colorado State University
15 Andrew Cady US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Evan Glowiak
16 Garrett Lundberg Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Ryan Standish
17 Scott Berres Colorado State University
18 Kelton Manzanares Colorado School of Mines Teammate Top 5: Edwin Supple
19 Travis Chapman University of Northern Colorado
20 Cody Cupp Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Ryan Standish
21 Perry Leysens Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Ryan Standish
22 Steven Nichols Colorado School of Mines Teammate Top 5: Edwin Supple
23 Jeremy Besmer University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Alex Ranum
24 Nathanael Prewitt Colorado State University
25 Maxwell Forgarty Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Ryan Standish
26 Zack Morgan University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Alex Ranum
27 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Cole Hanson
28 Austen Ebert US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Evan Glowiak
29 Eric Gregg University of Northern Colorado
30 Jason Lupo University of Colorado-Colorado Spr
31 Tucker Brown US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Evan Glowiak
DNF Jacob Schoen University of Colorado - Colorado S
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Simpson Colorado State University
2 Ivars Grinbergs University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Tyler Jones Fort Lewis College
4 Jon Keyzer Colorado State University Teammate Win: George Simpson
5 Dennis Cook US Air Force Academy
6 Andrew James Colorado Mesa University
7 Brad Tyra University of Colorado - Colorado S
8 Andrew Touslee Colorado State University Teammate Win: George Simpson
9 Pier Pennoyer University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Ivars Grinbergs
10 Taylor Schmidt Colorado School of Mines
11 Kendal Young Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jones
12 Duncan Koehn Colorado Mesa University
13 Max Bierman US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Dennis Cook
14 Andrew Washburn University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Ivars Grinbergs
15 Brendan Lee University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Ivars Grinbergs
16 Andrew Cunningham Colorado Mesa University
17 Nash Bernik University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Ivars Grinbergs
18 Patrick Sullivan Colorado State University Teammate Win: George Simpson
19 Joseph Esswein US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Dennis Cook
20 Joshua Garland University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Ivars Grinbergs
21 Blake Kelley University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
22 Kevin Stewart Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jones
23 Alex Mcwhorter Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jones
24 Andrew Daniels University of Denver
25 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines
26 John Barnett Colorado Mesa University
27 William Tourtillot Colorado State University Teammate Win: George Simpson
28 Kevin Dwyer US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Dennis Cook
29 Jason Kearns University of Denver
30 Mark Dennis University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Ivars Grinbergs
31 Cameron Rouleau US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Dennis Cook
32 Spencer Crowe US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Dennis Cook
33 George Clark Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jones
34 Michael Brazell University of Wyoming
35 Brandon Shaw US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Dennis Cook
DNF Mubarak Alajmi Colorado State University Teammate Win: George Simpson
DNF Dave Montgomery Colorado Mesa University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christa Ghent University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Rebecca Much Colorado State University
3 Abigail Mickey University of Colorado
4 Madalyn Godby University of Colorado-Colorado Spr
5 Nicolle Bruderer University of Colorado
6 Justine Boddy Colorado State University
7 Madison Tuggle Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Much
8 Kristin Tippey Colorado School of Mines
9 Linnea Dixson University of Wyoming
10 Kate Wold Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Much
11 Mackenzie Paul US Air Force Academy
12 Lvie Crawford Fort Lewis College
DNF Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariana Dittmer Colorado Mesa University
2 Sofia Gomez villafane Fort Lewis College
3 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Tess Weathers Colorado School of Mines
5 Nathalie Krantz Fort Lewis College
6 Christiana Leong Colorado State University
7 Dee Brockman Colorado State University
8 Katie Cartee University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Jessica Bobeck
9 Natalie Cortezlopez Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Ariana Dittmer
10 Brittany White Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
DNF Suzie Livingston Colorado State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines
2 Melanie Beale Colorado State University
3 Leila Carrillo Fort Lewis College
4 Gretchen Carow Colorado Mesa University
5 Samantha Wojda Colorado State University
6 Hannah Rifkin University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Kalie Plasier US Air Force Academy
8 Lauren Theune University of Northern Colorado
9 Lauren Lundquist Colorado School of Mines Teammate Win: Rosa Foth
10 Madeline Button Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Melanie Beale
11 Vivian Krishnan Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Leila Carrillo
12 Alyssa Bollig US Air Force Academy
DNF Nikki Champion Colorado School of Mines Teammate Win: Rosa Foth
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5