Log In
CSU Circuit Race and Criterium • Mar 16 2013
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Buick University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Renan Maia Fort Lewis College
3 Taylor Warren Colorado State University
4 Camilo Zambrano University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: William Buick
5 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College
6 Greg Krieger Colorado State University
7 Kit Recca Colorado School of Mines
8 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: William Buick
9 Jackson Long University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: William Buick
10 Brett Peters University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: William Buick
11 Zebulon Hanley US Air Force Academy
12 Eric Steele University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: William Buick
13 Oliver Flautt University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: William Buick
14 Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University
15 Stefan Zavislan US Air Force Academy
16 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
17 Kolben Preble Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
18 Patric Rostel Colorado Mesa University
19 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines
20 Aaron Canale Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
21 Jacob Arnold Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Taylor Warren
22 Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University
23 Trevor Brooks Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
24 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University
25 Natan Cavalca Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
26 Jacob Koonsman Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Taylor Warren
27 John Noonan University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: William Buick
28 Gabriel Vandermerwe Colorado Mesa University
DNF Matt Lyons University of Denver
DNF Donovan Caputo Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
DNF Sam Warford Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
DNF Clinton Mitchell Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Taylor Warren
DNF Paul Kumm Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Taylor Warren
DNF Cody Stephenson Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Taylor Warren
DNF Zach Bodhane Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Taylor Warren
DNF Samuel Phillips Colorado Mesa University
DNF Karl Schroeder US Air Force Academy
DNF Danny Hiller University of Colorado - Boulder Teammate Win: William Buick
DNF Robbie Jones Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
DNF Gilbert Ducournau Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
DNF Michael Burleigh University of Denver
DNF Andrew Llewellyn Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Neagos University of Denver
2 Alex Ranum University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Garrett Braun US Air Force Academy
4 Andrew Faturos Colorado State University
5 Joseph Chiavetta Colorado State University
6 Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College
7 Marcel Davidse University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Alex Ranum
8 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines
9 Andrew Cady US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Garrett Braun
10 Keith Omundson University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Alex Ranum
11 Cyrus Pearo University of Denver Teammate Win: Brad Neagos
12 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College
13 Garrett Lundberg Fort Lewis College
14 Travis Chapman University of Northern Colorado
15 Evan Glowiak US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Garrett Braun
16 Austen Ebert US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Garrett Braun
17 Steven Nichols Colorado School of Mines
18 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University
19 Scott Berres Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Faturos
20 Cole Hanson Colorado Mesa University
21 Eric Gregg University of Northern Colorado
22 Maxwell Fogarty Fort Lewis College
23 Jacob Schoen University of Colorado - Colorado S
DNF Cameron Brown University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Alex Ranum
DNF Donny Warbritton University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Alex Ranum
DNF Alec Ottevanger University of Colorado - Boulder Teammate Top 5: Alex Ranum
DNF Nathanael Prewitt Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Faturos
DNF Zack Morgan University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Alex Ranum
DNF Jeremy Besmer University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Top 5: Alex Ranum
DNF Tucker Brown US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Garrett Braun
DNF Perry Leysens Fort Lewis College
DNF Jason Lupo University of Colorado-Colorado Spr
DNF Cody Cupp Fort Lewis College
DNF Perry Leysens Fort Lewis College
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivars Grinbergs University of Colorado-Boulder
2 George Simpson Colorado State University
3 Max Bierman US Air Force Academy
4 Kendal Young Fort Lewis College
5 William Tourtillot Colorado State University
6 Dennis Cook US Air Force Academy
7 Pier Pennoyer University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Ivars Grinbergs
8 Taylor Schmidt Colorado School of Mines
9 Garrett Brown University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Ivars Grinbergs
10 Andrew James Colorado Mesa University
11 George Clark Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Kendal Young
12 Brendan Lee University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Ivars Grinbergs
13 Tyler Jones Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Kendal Young
14 Andrew Washburn University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Ivars Grinbergs
15 Jon Keyzer Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
16 Brad Tyra University of Colorado - Colorado S
17 Andrew Daniels University of Denver
18 Andrew Cunningham Colorado Mesa University
19 Jason Kearns University of Denver
20 Kevin Dwyer US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Max Bierman
21 Nash Bernik University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Ivars Grinbergs
22 Shane Evans Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
23 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines
24 Alex Mcwhorter Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Kendal Young
25 Kevin Stewart Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Kendal Young
26 Patrick Sullivan Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
27 Quinn Mcgehan University of Colorado - Boulder Teammate Win: Ivars Grinbergs
28 Travis Gowler Colorado School of Mines
29 Blake Kelley University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
30 Raul Medina University of Colorado - Colorado S
31 Cameron Rouleau US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Max Bierman
32 Michael Brazell University of Wyoming
33 John Barnett Colorado Mesa University
34 Brandon Shaw US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Max Bierman
35 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines
DNF Joshua Lombardi University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Ivars Grinbergs
DNF Brian Mcfadden University of Colorado-Colorado Spr
DNF Spencer Crowe US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Max Bierman
DNF Mubarak Alajmi Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
DNF Joshua Garland University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Ivars Grinbergs
DNF Bradley Tornow University of Northern Colorado
DNF Joseph Esswein US Air Force Academy Teammate Top 5: Max Bierman
DNF Brad Greene University of Wyoming
DNF Eric Krszjzaniek University of Wyoming
DNF Mark Dennis University of Colorado-Boulder Teammate Win: Ivars Grinbergs
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Alders 2:16:52
1
2 Gage Hecht
2
3 Jonathan Copsey
3
4 Lucas Elms
4
5 Nicholas Applegate
5
6 Michael Wolfner
6
7 John Coletta
7
8 Juan Gutierrez
8
9 Joseph Teynor
9
10 Chris Lozyniak
10
11 Justin Barber
11
12 Christopher Fitzpatrick
12
13 Brandon Mitchell
13
14 Stephen Fitzgerald
14
15 Ryan Taylor
15
16 Jon Smela
16
17 Phillip Somers
17
18 Greg Scanlan
18
19 Chris Lundberg
19
20 Christopher Grantham
20
21 Matthew Rowe
21
22 Diran Ayandele
22
23 Darryn Biggerstaff
23
24 Gregg Tomlinson
24
25 Clinton Mitchell
25
26 Aaron Bachik
26
27 Justin Hall
27
28 Jim Hallberg
28
29 Randy Ellis
29
30 Adam Fivehouse
30
31 Aaron Jeffrey
31
32 David Leonard
32
33 Carson Christen
33
34 Daimeon Shanks
34
35 Steve Schwarting
35
36 Steve Fangman
36
37 Bart Abriol
37
38 Zach Vanrheen
38
39 Shawn Kingrey
39
40 Michael Dickinson
40
41 Jake Keener
41
42 Jon Landes
42
43 Dustin Jackson
43
44 James Bethea
44
45 Stephen Haydel
45
46 Darryl Shockley
46
47 Davis Wilkey
47
48 Robert Gutzwiller
48
DNF Justin Fahnestock
DNF Danial Ebner
DNF Kyle Erickson
DNF Adam Looney
DNF Marco Capraro
DNF Zach Bodhane
DNF Jeremy Gebben
DNF Peter Schimpf
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hugen 1:40:18
1
2 Matthew Skrdla
2
3 Jeremy Purchase
3
4 Kurt Atkins
4
5 Liam Dunn
5
6 Andrew Galloway
6
7 James Stevens
7
8 Dave Ratcliff
8
9 Kyle Boesel
9
10 Kirk Groves
10
11 Michael Mcceney
11
12 Paul Eaton
12
13 Andrew Fleming
13
14 Larsen Schindler
14
15 Zack Jensen
15
16 Brannan Fix
16
17 Bill Davis
17
18 Kurt Wieck
18
19 Brett Henry
19
20 Sy Nayman
20
21 Josh Swift
21
22 Blair Oliver
22
23 Cormac Dunn
23
24 Matthew J fix
24
25 Jon Maule
25
26 Scott Hearne
26
27 Brian Hronik
27
28 David Warfield
28
29 Mark Cortesy
29
30 Scott Kleihege
30
DNF Christopher Wahle
DNF Alexander Boyle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Nix
2 Mike Hegdal
3 Peter Lucke
4 Steve Young
5 Corey Cope
6 James Dickerson
7 Dean Warren
8 Matthew Gibble
9 Peter Ismert
10 Sherman Towsley
11 Ronald Kennedy
12 Michael Spangenberg
13 Samuel Naffziger
14 Eric Wright
15 Amy Charity
16 Gwen Inglis
17 Dan Evans
18 Todd Robertson dope
19 Eric Long
20 Jeff Ray
21 Edward Altshuler
22 Kenneth West
23 Bryce Wemple
24 Colm Flannery
25 Mike Malmer
26 Jeff Kahler
27 David Cropp
28 William Hayne
DNF Michael Inglis
DNF David Asselin
DNF Alexi Grewal
DNF Mark Hallberg
DNF Richard Light
DNF Victor Williams
DNF Donald Haywood
DNF Marcel Vangarderen
DNF Tom Keller GS Boulder
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Winn 2:26:35
1
2 Ian Holt
2
3 Michael Burleigh
3
4 Drew Christopher
4
5 Austin Vinton
5
6 Josh Yeaton
6
7 Alexander Hagman
7
8 Matthew Gates
8
9 Tim Srenaski
9
10 Charles Coyle
10
11 Zack Allison
11
12 Colby Ricker
12
13 Frank Zoldak
13
14 Matthew Segur
14
15 Nate Taggatz
15
16 Dave Cho
16
17 Jon Moro
17
18 Kyle Thomas
18
19 Mike Sutter
19
20 Dirk Friel
20
21 Luis Rodriguez
21
22 Joseph Taddeucci
22
23 James Thies
23
24 Christopher Carr
24
25 Scott Wall
25
26 Frank Pipp
26
27 Michael Catterall
27
28 Rory Kelly
28
29 Nicholas Traggis
29
30 Braden Bingham
30
31 Torsten Lyon
31
32 Julie Emmerman
32
33 Jared Dean
33
34 Taylor Jung
34
35 Raik Huster
35
DNF Carlos Casali
DNF Zack Gould
DNF Michael Inglis
DNF Michael Giem
DNF Steven Herzfeld
DNF Mike Pimm
DNF Liam Donoghue
DNF Kevin Tempel
DNF Matt Charity
DNF James Tyler nabours
DNF Jonathan Cavner
DNF Garrett Suydam
DNF Kevin Selker
DNF Colby Pearce
DNF Erik Hamilton
DNF Cesar Grajales
DNF Russell Harding
DNF Jesse Goodrich
DNF Michael Burton
DNF Seth Mincks
DNF John Suchsland
DNF Yannick Eckmann
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Loaiza
2 William Nabours
3 Steven Weiler
4 Jeremy Curry
5 Tyler Dunn
6 Clark Eckel
7 Josh Doyle
8 John Guala
9 Joshua Schroeder
10 Fleetwood Mathews
11 Curtis Mcilvain
12 Jason Theis
13 Lloyd Jones
14 Ryan Korzyniowski
15 Matt Larson
16 Gary Lancaster
17 Michael Lee
18 Galen Stilgebauer
19 Tim Dixon
20 Kellen Tanner
21 John Hennings
22 David Thompson
23 Adolf Zoch
24 Jack Cheung
25 L. David carter
26 Scott Carlson
27 Darryl Sigman
28 Gordon Towne
29 Justin Pruis
30 Henry Eberhardt
31 Erric Fossell
32 Jesse Euton
33 Mick Occhiato
34 Eric Lee
35 Ethan Powers
36 Cole Evans
37 Ben Jendrek
38 Bruce Runnels
39 Enrique Lopez
40 Larry Jensen
41 Brian Laskowski
42 Eddie Rogers
43 Matt Galantuomini
44 Timothy Lynch
45 Patrick Anderson
46 Christoph Justen
DNF Michael Winters
DNF Adam Jensen
DNF Kirk Adams
DNF Dustin Harrison
DNF Max Fowler
DNF James Bethea
DNF Jonathan Swyers
DNF Ti Hays
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Tippey Colorado School of Mines
2 Abigail Mickey University of Colorado
3 Nicolle Bruderer University of Colorado
4 Mackenzie Paul US Air Force Academy
5 Kate Wold Colorado State University
6 Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver
7 Tirrel Miller Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Kate Wold
8 Lvie Crawford Fort Lewis College
9 Christa Ghent University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Madison Tuggle Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Kate Wold
11 Justine Boddy Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Kate Wold
12 Linnea Dixson University of Wyoming
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gomez villafane Fort Lewis College
2 Tess Weathers Colorado School of Mines
3 Ariana Dittmer Colorado Mesa University
4 Dee Brockman Colorado State University
5 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Nathalie Krantz Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Sofia Gomez villafane
7 Natalie Cortezlopez Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Ariana Dittmer
8 Suzie Livingston Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Dee Brockman
9 Brittany White Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Sofia Gomez villafane
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Carow Colorado Mesa University
2 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines
3 Hannah Rifkin University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Madeline Button Colorado State University
5 Leila Carrillo Fort Lewis College
6 Kalie Plasier US Air Force Academy
7 Lauren Theune University of Northern Colorado
8 Melanie Beale Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Madeline Button
9 Alyssa Bollig US Air Force Academy
10 Vivian Krishnan Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Leila Carrillo
11 Samantha Wojda Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Madeline Button
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberley Turner 02:15.2
1
2 Catherine Johnson
2
3 Whitney Schultz
3
4 Molly Vanrheen
4
5 Lindsey Knast
5
6 Therese Johnson
6
7 Andrea Koenig
7
8 Megan Dibiase
8
9 Kirsten Williams
9
10 Rebecca Heck
10
11 Michelle Maxwell
11
12 Michelle Mjoen
12
13 Jennifer Muto
13
14 Annie Toth
14
15 Kim Nordquist
15
16 Rebecca Furuta
16
DNF Tiina Pajulampi
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6