Log In
ABRA Training Series • Mar 17 2013
Overcast, 34 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heffner CAT / Pittsburgh Elite Velo 1:20:17
2 Steven Kurpiewski Team gpoa 1:22:18
3 Jacob Yundt Inron City Bikes 1:22:56
4 Michael Appel Trek of Pittsburgh at 1 lap
DNF Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Adams Team Integrity p/b AV Insight 1:00:38
1
2 Scott House Consol Energy Racing p/b Pike Stree st
2
3 Tess Senty SV Bikesourse st
3
4 Cameron Asbury West Virginia University st
4
5 Dean Brandt Team Ant st
5
6 Paul Carberry East End Cycling Club st
6
7 Austin Bradley st
7
8 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV st
8
9 Matthew Taylor st
9
10 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club at 1 lap
Off The Back
11 Chris Teeslink at 1 lap
Off The Back
12 Jeff Holloway Cat 6 Racing at 1 lap
Off The Back
13 Craig Rouse at 1 lap
Off The Back
14 Justin Mitchell WVU Cycling at 2 laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Asbury
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:11:22
1
2 Daniel Pascuzzi st
2
3 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling st
3
4 Jeff Beyer SV Bikesourse st
4
5 Christian Korey SV Bikesourse st
5
6 Duncan Oliver SV Bikesourse st
6
7 Ryan Uber st
7
8 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
8
9 E Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
9
Teammate Win: Devin Corboy
10 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters
10
11 Ian Baun UPMC Perforamce
11
12 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
12
Teammate Win: Devin Corboy
13 Greg Genna East End Cycling Club
13
14 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
14
Teammate Win: Devin Corboy
15 Jason Draper
15
DNF Jacob Perlmutter
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:13:23
2 Jimmy Feudale East End Cycling Club st
3 Jay Downs ChamRock Racing st
4 Jeffrey Griffin st
5 Edward Mcpherson ChamRock Racing 1:13:37
6 Curtis Brown 1:13:39
7 Frank Corbett ChamRock Racing 1:13:52 Teammate Top 5: Jay Downs
8 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 1:14:09
9 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 1:15:43
10 James Bouma at 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan CF Racing 1:13:46
2 Cassie Smith Pathfinder of WV at 1 lap
3 Valerie Gould Pro Bikes at 1 lap
4 Kathryn Wagner Velo Femme at 3 laps
5 Cara Bacher West Virginia University at 3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3