Log In
App State Cycling Road Race • Apr 6 2013
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mulvihill Duke University 0:00:00
1
2 Zeb King Appalachian State University 0:00:00
2
3 Matthew Howe Duke University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Michael Mulvihill
4 Payne Griffin American University 0:00:00
4
5 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 0:00:00
5
6 Matthew Rinehart Duke University 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Michael Mulvihill
7 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
7
8 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
8
9 Phillip Short University of North Carolina at Gre 0:00:00
9
10 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Michael Mulvihill
11 George Garvick Appalachian State University 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Zeb King
12 Jeff Reid Duke University 0:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Michael Mulvihill
13 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
13
14 Tyler Gorney Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
14
15 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Zeb King
16 Stephen Smith North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
16
17 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 0:00:00
17
18 Tyler Cloutier University of Virginia 0:00:00
18
19 Baird Sills Appalachian State University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Zeb King
20 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy 0:00:00
21 Patrick Slack US Naval Academy 0:00:00
22 Evan Wynn Appalachian State University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Zeb King
23 Jacob Timmerman Duke University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Michael Mulvihill
24 Steven Boehm North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
25 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
26 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
27 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
28 Robert Ferris Duke University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Michael Mulvihill
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Fulton Duke University 0:00:00
1
2 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
2
3 Josh Payne North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
3
4 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia 0:00:00
4
5 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
6 Jonathan Crimins Duke University 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Alexander Fulton
7 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
7
8 Karsten Bench University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
8
9 James Wittwer Appalachian State University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
10 Michael Potter Appalachian State University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
11 Scott Valentine Duke University 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Alexander Fulton
12 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Desouza
13 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Desouza
14 Gregory Pfister Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
14
15 Jeff Beyer West Virginia University 0:00:00
15
16 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 0:00:00
16
17 James Huckle University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
17
18 Shawn Lautner Appalachian State University 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
19 Nathaniel Valaik US Naval Academy 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Desouza
20 John Ruffer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
21 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Josh Payne
22 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
23 Geoffrey Tiblin Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
24 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
25 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Desouza
26 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Desouza
27 Jordan Martin University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
28 Kevin Farley US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Desouza
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
1
2 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
2
3 Brian Becker University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
3
4 Zhan Khaw Duke University 0:00:00
4
5 Carlos Bustamante Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
6 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 0:00:00
6
7 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
8 Eric Golike University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Brian Becker
9 Robert Kidby Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
10 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 0:00:00
10
11 Nick Albertone Appalachian State University 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Howard
12 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12
13 Marc Austria US Naval Academy 0:00:00
13
14 Adam Stewart North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
14
15 Alex Mcmahon Appalachian State University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Howard
16 Jason Hinklin University of North Carolina-Charlo 0:00:00
16
17 Alex Claiborne University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
17
18 Anthony Dienst Appalachian State University 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Howard
19 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 0:00:00
19
20 Wilson Fowler Appalachian State University 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Howard
21 Jacob Kudrna West Virginia University 0:00:00
21
22 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 0:00:00
22
23 Christopher Dotson University of North Carolina-Charlo 0:00:00
23
24 Dylan Glatt University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Brian Becker
25 Carter Harris University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
26 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hain Davidson College 0:00:00
1
2 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
2
3 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
4 Justin Mitchell West Virginia University 0:00:00
4
5 Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
5
6 Patrick Crean North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Moakley North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
1
2 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 0:00:00
2
3 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 0:00:00
3
4 Kelly Perkins Appalachian State University 0:00:00
4
5 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 0:00:00
5
6 Kaylan Comer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
6
7 Megan Morse College of William and Mary 0:00:00
7
8 Morgan Oswald US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Ruth Bates
9 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University
10 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanna Dupee University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
1
2 Gina Turrini Duke University 0:00:00
2
3 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Suzanna Dupee
4 Ericka Malow University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Suzanna Dupee
5 Natalie Omundson American University 0:00:00
5
6 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6
7 Leah Carroll University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
7
8 Brittany Stokes Duke University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Gina Turrini
9 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
9
10 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 0:00:00
10
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Dahl Appalachian State University 0:00:00
1
2 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 0:00:00
2
3 Sarah Kiviniemi Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Abbey Dahl
4 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
4
5 Baylee Hale Appalachian State University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Abbey Dahl
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3