Log In
Mountaineer Classic Criterium • Apr 13 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
2 Gunnar Shogren 0
3 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
4 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
5 Jeff Chaffin 0
6 Scott Oran 0
7 Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Downs
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke
2 Skip Rogers
3 Jon Boggs
4 Christopher Rassekh
5 Jimmy Feudale
6 Frank Corbett
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
2 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
3 Corey Fisher Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 ? David Was labs
5 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Jake Lifson Team GPOA Teammate Win: Jared Babik
7 Mike Mulvihill
8 Payne Griffin 0
9 Michael Appel 0
10 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Fisher
11 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling
12 Gunnar Shogren 0
13 Keith Hower 0
14 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
15 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
16 Kaleb Naegeli 0
17 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
18 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Gorney
2 Todd Hauber
3 Gregory Pfister
4 Kyle Mihalik
5 Duncan Oliver
6 Chas Mcfarland
7 David Rohrer
8 Gerald Audet
9 Seth Rockey
10 Eric Link
11 Jr Petsko
12 Luke Osborn
13 E Hubstenberger iii
14 Dan Schwartz
15 Benjamin Kuhlman
16 Michael Coumos
17 William Slutz
18 Jeff Beyer
19 Eric Schmidt
20 Willem Deboer
21 David Friedman
22 Shea Whittaker
23 Michael Clevidence
24 Christian Korey
25 Shawn Geiger
26 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
27 James Braswell
DNF Edward Doughty
DNF Eric Long
DNF Dusty Arbogast
DNF Joshua Blubaugh
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Collins
2 Matthew Adams
3 Sean Gardner
4 Christopher Burns
5 Taylor Pearman
6 Gerald Audet
7 David Friedman
8 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
9 Christian Korey
10 Shawn Geiger
11 Theron Binder
12 Matthew Bunting
13 Jeff Chaffin
14 Tess Senty
15 Cameron Ashbury
16 Sean Hilty
17 Shawn Doyle
18 Jonathan Suite
19 Edward Doughty
20 Paul Carberry
21 Caleb Barris
22 John Macchione
23 Justin Mitchell
24 Richard Lee
25 Neil Singh
26 David Watkins
27 Jeff Holloway
28 Brett Stana
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles
2 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Stimson
2 Hannah Vernon
3 Nicole Berrian
4 Heather Jones
5 Cara Bacher
6 Sarah Bunting
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1