Log In
Las Vegas Crit Series • Mar 23 2013
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dand Fugere
2 Nathan Grill Les Rois Cycling Club
3 Klaus Gaar Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
4 Stephen Kocher
5 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
6 Bob Mccall Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
7 Mark Henry hie cycling/MGA
8 Bill Ossofsky High Desert Cycling Club
9 Dan Green Ritte Racing
10 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling Club
11 Gregory Coburn MRI Endurance Elite Masters
12 Jason Katz Les Rois Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Nathan Grill
13 Dennis Rhodes Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
14 Jeffery Edwards Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Top 5: Klaus Gaar
15 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Top 5: Klaus Gaar
16 Greg Casals Red Ant Racing
17 Anthony Gebbia Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Top 5: Klaus Gaar
18 Sean Mulderig ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
19 Eric Broussard Spring Mountain Cycling Club
20 Noe Alcala
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Ossofsky High Desert Cycling Club
2 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
3 Jeffery Edwards Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
4 Klaus Gaar Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
5 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE
6 Stephen Kocher
7 Jason Katz Les Rois Cycling Club
8 Anthony Gebbia Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Prado
9 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Prado
10 Noe Alcala
11 Eric Broussard Spring Mountain Cycling Club
12 Marshall Evans Les Rois Cycling Club
13 Justin Pasquale Les Rois Cycling Club
14 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club
15 Mark Duncan Broken Spoke Bikes
16 Jason Landberg Broken Spoke Bikes
17 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling
18 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools/Primal
19 Espertias Alvarez Broken Spoke Bikes
20 Anthony Reguero WIN-TEAM RACING
21 Dylan Todd CA Pools / Primal
22 Bill Woolf Les Rois Cycling Club
23 Daniel Leberger hie cycling/MGA
24 Gregory Coburn MRI Endurance Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
2 Noe Alcala
3 Mark Henry hie cycling/MGA
4 Anthony Gebbia Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Win: Mauricio Prado
5 Bob Mccall Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Win: Mauricio Prado
6 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
7 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
8 Randy Houston Win-Team Racing
9 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling Club
10 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Win: Mauricio Prado
11 Bill Woolf Les Rois Cycling Club
12 Steve Mayfield Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
13 Joel Davis
14 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling
15 Michael Carro Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
16 Jason Landberg Broken Spoke Bikes
17 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools/Primal
18 Brian Choate International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Mccall Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
2 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Mark Henry hie cycling/MGA
4 Randy Houston Win-Team Racing
5 Denny Baughan
6 Michael Carro Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
7 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling Club
8 Greg Casals Red Ant Racing
9 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club
10 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
11 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling
12 R Bryan burt Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
13 Brian Choate International Christian Cycling Clu
14 Rober Baker
15 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
16 Joel Davis
17 Anthony Reguero WIN-TEAM RACING Teammate Top 5: Randy Houston
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Mabry Les Rois Cycling Club
2 Dustin Dunn Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3 Treavor Matsushima Ritte Racing
4 Andre Ptak Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
5 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club Teammate Win: Jeff Mabry
6 Marshall Evans Les Rois Cycling Club Teammate Win: Jeff Mabry
7 Mark Duncan Broken Spoke Bikes
8 Tyler Chairsell Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
9 Jason Schutz Ritte Racing Teammate Top 5: Treavor Matsushima
10 Justin Pasquale Les Rois Cycling Club Teammate Win: Jeff Mabry
11 Keith Edmiston Les Rois Cycling Club Teammate Win: Jeff Mabry
12 Espertias Alvarez Broken Spoke Bikes
13 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
14 Marc Reisman Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
15 Aaron Hansen Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
16 Dylan Todd CA Pools / Primal
17 Don Horner Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
18 Rodney Bradley Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
19 Kevin Boyce Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
20 Brady Kiesel Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
21 Richard Mendez CA Pools/Primal
22 Michael Cleveland CA Pools / Primal
23 Anthony Reguero WIN-TEAM RACING
24 Don Jean CA Pools / Primal
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Mabry Les Rois Cycling Club
2 Treavor Matsushima Ritte Racing
3 Andre Ptak Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
4 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club Teammate Win: Jeff Mabry
5 Kevin Turchin Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
6 Jason Schutz Ritte Racing
7 Keith Edmiston Les Rois Cycling Club Teammate Win: Jeff Mabry
8 Garrett Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes
9 Anthony Reguero WIN-TEAM RACING
10 Tyler Chairsell Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
11 Mark Duncan Broken Spoke Bikes
12 Zachary Harpin Broken Spoke Bikes
13 Dustin Dunn Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Teammate Top 5: Andre Ptak
14 Christopher Palmer Dons Bikes
15 Michael Cifelli Broken Spoke Bikes
16 Charlie Waskey Rokform/Rock N' Road
17 Steven Lawyer Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Teammate Top 5: Andre Ptak
18 Josh Kossman
19 Marc Reisman Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
20 Michael Campbell Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
21 Chuck Doughton Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
22 Aurelio Fernandez Vegas Bike Store
23 Rick Delong Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
24 Kevin Boyce Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
25 James Grayson
26 Michael Snee Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Teammate Top 5: Andre Ptak
27 Christopher Calderon
28 Victor Sternberg
29 Michael Mckenna Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
30 A.j. Mesalic
31 Adam Hart
32 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
33 Dustin Olenslager Broken Spoke Bikes
34 Denny Silva NU Vision Cyclery
35 Brandon Allen Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
36 Daniel Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes
37 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo
38 Michael Murray hie cycling/MGA
39 Chris Pearce Broken Spoke Bikes
40 Rodney Bradley Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
41 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes
42 Robin Brown Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
43 Joe Lindner
44 Michael Cleveland CA Pools / Primal
45 Jeffery Rogers
46 Aaron Hansen Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
47 Don Jean CA Pools / Primal
48 Espertias Alvarez Broken Spoke Bikes
49 Richard Stelly Vegas Bike Store
50 Richard Mendez CA Pools/Primal
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Harpin Broken Spoke Bikes
2 Christopher Palmer Dons Bikes
3 Rick Delong Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
4 Kevin Turchin Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
5 Chris Pearce Broken Spoke Bikes Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
6 Christopher Calderon
7 Josh Rossman
8 Charlie Waskey Rokform/Rock N' Road
9 Dustin Olenslager Broken Spoke Bikes Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
10 Jason Griffin
11 Michael Cifelli Broken Spoke Bikes Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
12 Steven Lawyer Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
13 Aurelio Fernandez Vegas Bike Store
14 Denny Silva NU Vision Cyclery
15 Chuck Doughton Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
16 Garrett Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
17 Sean Morgan Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
18 Daniel Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
19 Aj Mesalic
20 Michael Curby
21 Robin Brown Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Rick Delong
22 Jay Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
23 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
24 Michael Murray hie cycling/MGA
25 Jeff Logue Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Rick Delong
26 Robert Baker
27 Michael Feldman Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Rick Delong
28 William Lefkovics Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Rick Delong
29 David Sanchez Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Rick Delong
30 Michael Campbell Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Rick Delong
31 Adam Hart
32 Nathan Jaworski
33 Victor Sternberg
34 Brett Booth Broken Spoke Bikes Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
35 James Grayson
36 Brett Goff
37 Matthew Shelton Vegas Bike Store
38 Joe Lindner
39 Wendell Loveday
40 Richard Stelly Vegas Bike Store
41 Michael Snee Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
42 Robert Roy Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
43 Bill Greaves
44 Aron Lopez
45 Brandon Allen Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover Teammate Top 5: Rick Delong
46 Jeffery Rogers
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Terra Kier US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
3 Colleen Corey Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
4 Megan Rhodes Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1