Log In
Maverick Classics - Crit • Apr 20 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Somers
2 Brandon Babiracki CPRacing
3 Steven Sperling Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 Kellen Tanner Vele cycling
5 Adam Fivehouse Primal
6 John Klish LTR
7 Clinton Mitchell Frcc
8 Paul Shumate Nat. Groc.
9 Robert Kyper DWC
10 Jonathan Cavner CP Race
11 Chris Mcgee Prestge
12 Jerry Natale Rucerx
13 Steven Slaughter LTR
14 Justin Hall Rio Grande
15 Thomas Rathbun CP Race
16 Lance Webster Cakvitz
17 Paul Spencer Vini Cycles
18 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream
19 Richie Hahn Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
20 Grant Vanhoose
21 David Asselin Sports Garage
22 Nolan Herzog Alpha Cycle
23 Brian Sparks Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Ken Christoff Downton Vinyard Chruch
DNF Quinn Gallagher Cal 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mullervy Champion Sys.
2 Michael Giem Pedal
3 Conor Mullervy Champion Sys. Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
4 Andrew Hemesath Primal
5 Kevin Tempel FCCT
6 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing
7 Jacob Arnold CSU
8 Nate Taggatz FCCT Teammate Top 5: Kevin Tempel
9 Nicolas Jimenez CSM
10 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom
11 Walter Durrer Peleton Specialized
12 Christopher Hurley GBS/RMR
13 Jared Dean FCCT Teammate Top 5: Kevin Tempel
14 Kit Recca
DNF Rolando Gonzalez CRC
DNF Patric Rostel CMU
DNF Michael Catterall Pedal Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
DNF Matt Charity Steamboat Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Charity Vander Kitten
2 Margell Abel Nat. Groc.
3 Rebecca Balboni Exergy
4 Maria Santiago Naked Women
5 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo
6 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo
7 Kimberly White Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1