Log In
The Burning Quad • Aug 18 2013
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling Teammate Win: Jedidiah Fritzinger
3 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
4 Andrew Chandler Nebo Ridge
5 Matthew Weddle Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
6 Benjamin Tims Team FZ2 p/b Carson's Brewery
7 Shane Slaven Scholars Inn Bakehouse
8 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
9 Daniel Benkert Team Guitar Lab
10 Sam Titzer
11 Larry Donald Team FZ2 p/b Carson's Brewery
12 Paul Osburn Guitar Lab
13 Pierre Dimaggio
14 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling Teammate Win: Jedidiah Fritzinger
15 Elliot Englert
16 David Goldenberg
17 Tom Mueller Team Guitar Lab
18 Parker Mastorakos Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 Joseph Kruger Team Adventures
20 Matt Bonaime CrankWorks/CES Cycling
21 Ryan Caldwell Team Guitar Lab
22 Kent Ziegler Team FZ2 p/b Carson's Brewery
23 Craig Kielbasa
24 Kurt Maxberry
25 Rick Kuykendall
26 Corey Kimball Brecks
27 Kurt Marquardt Pro Form
28 David Flynn Team River City Racing
29 Mike Backer Team Adventures
30 David Matheny
31 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling Teammate Win: Jedidiah Fritzinger
32 Matthew Martin
33 Eric Gadlage Team Adventures
34 Josh Kramer Legends
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Osburn Guitar Lab
2 Andrew Chandler Nebo Ridge
3 Shane Slaven Scholars Inn Bakehouse
4 Larry Donald
5 David Goldenberg
6 Craig Kielbasa
7 Benjamin Tims FZ2 Cycling
8 Chris Salsman
9 Joseph Kruger Team Adventures
10 David Flynn Team River City Racing
11 Ryan Caldwell Team Guitar Lab
12 Mike Backer Team Adventures
13 David Patzer
14 Jeff Mason W.I.R.E.D. Athletes Foundation
15 Rick Kuykendall
16 Eric Gadlage Team Adventures
17 Nicholas Lucas Team Adventures
18 Frank Martin EMBA
19 Donald Wimpelberg
20 Jeff Collier
21 Wes Cuprill
22 Dana Greenfield Drizzle
23 Jordan Timmons
24 Daniel Benkert Team Guitar Lab
25 Matthew Martin
26 Josh Kramer Legends
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Obermeyer Team Adventures
2 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
3 Carson Brindle Team Guitar Lab
4 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
2 Matthew Collier
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing
2 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
3 Gregory Frasier Team Guitar Lab
4 George Boren Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
5 Keith Lucas schellers racing team
6 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
7 Khris Seger Team Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Gregory Frasier
8 Shane Slaven Scholars Inn Bakehouse
9 Tim Johnson Schellers
10 Matt Brindle Team Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Gregory Frasier
11 Kenny Sipes Schellers Fitness & Cycling
12 Alan Floyd
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List
2 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
3 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Kenny Sipes Schellers Fitness & Cycling
5 Gregg Martin Team Guitar Lab
6 Alan Floyd
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Powell Scholar's Inn Bakehouse
2 Samuel Runningen Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
3 Joe Fuller Team WHAYNE
4 William Burton Team WHAYNE
5 Matthew Wright BSM Cycling
6 David Rose Team WHAYNE
7 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
8 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
9 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
10 Cameron Ashbrook Dans Competition Factory Racing
11 Nathan Hoover Dans Competition Factory Racing
12 Andrew Mclaughlin
13 Matt Bonaime CrankWorks/CES Cycling
14 Corey Kimball Brecks
15 Jeremy Williamson
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc
3 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing
4 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling
5 Edison Turner Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc
6 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing
7 Micah Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling Team
8 Mark Powell Scholar's Inn Bakehouse
9 John Woods Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
10 William Burton Team WHAYNE
11 Robert Smallman Scholars Inn Bakehouse/Panther
12 Ryan Shanahan Scholars bakehouse
13 George Boren Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
14 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE
15 Dustin Greer Maxxis/First Endurance
DNF John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List
DNF Samuel Runningen Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
DNF David Rose Team WHAYNE
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
2 Claudia Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Maxberry
2 Niki Nation Proctor Cycling
3 Amy Kruger Team Adventure
4 Lauren Hoover Dan's Comp
Finishers: Cat 4: 4