Log In
Notre Dame Collegiate Cycling Classic - Road Race • Apr 12 2014
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jos Chalmers Marian University
2 David Novak Lindsey Wilson College
3 Joshua Johnson Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
4 John Pratt University of Notre Dame
5 Justin Lowe Lindsey Wilson College
6 Will Gleason DePauw University
7 John Becker Indiana University-Bloomington
8 Daniel Gerow Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
9 Brian Arfmann Indiana University-Bloomington
10 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
11 Luke Lukas Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: David Novak
12 Christopher Tveter Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: David Novak
13 Kaleb Koch Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
14 Michael Dutczak University of Illinois at Chicago
15 James Snitzer University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: John Pratt
16 Tyler Carlton University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Alexander Meyer University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Matt Gittings Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF Matt Brophy Lindenwood University
DNF Rudyard Peterson Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF Luke Momper Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Maxwell Ackermann University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Andrew Dillman Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF Jason Blodgett Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF Samuel Wright Miami University-Oxford
DNF Luke Tilmans University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: John Pratt
DNF Shane Feehery Northern Michigan University
DNF Patrick Dust Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: David Novak
DNF Michael Chifala University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: John Pratt
DNF Kyle Stewart Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF Christopher West Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF Zach Bender Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF Vance Fletcher Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF Alexander Martin University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Derek Laan Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Christopher West Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF Christopher Curran Lindenwood University
DNF Matthew Brandt Lindenwood University
DNF Aidan Kesner Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF Stephan Hirsch Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF Nathan Labecki Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF Conor Klupar Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
DNF Johnathan Freter Lindenwood University
DNF Josh Johnson Lindenwood University
DNF Daniel Williams Lindenwood University
DNF Travis Monroe Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: David Novak
DNF Wyatt Myers Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: David Novak
DNF John Holden Lindenwood University
DNF Evan Hartig Lindenwood University
DNF Andrew Kramer Lindenwood University
DNF Brady Kiss Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Tarnowski University of Wisconsin-Madison
2 Casey Hildebrandt Lindenwood University
3 Trevor Jahn Purdue University
4 Ky Kiefer University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
5 Anthony Ott DePaul University
6 John Boharic University of Illinois at Chicago
7 Ben Handy Purdue university Teammate Top 5: Trevor Jahn
8 John Hoffman jr. Marian University
9 Alek Minkis Marian University
10 Sarun Lorhpipat Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Trevor Jahn
11 Alex Corrion Michigan State University
DNF James Pratt University of Notre Dame
DNF Justin Miller Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Trevor Jahn
DNF Harrison Thee Marian University
DNF Erik Schluter University of Chicago
DNF Michael Hart Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Erik Schluter University of Chicago
DNF Mathias Ellegiers Case Western Reserve University
DNF David Yohe Marian University
DNF Graeme Murray University of Chicago
DNF John Kelley Marian University
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
2 Tyler Trask University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Nicholas Salupo Marian University
4 Alex Bedinghaus Marquette University
5 Nelson Gaker Miami University-Oxford
6 Jason Wilson Ohio State University
7 Douglas Plowman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Tyler Trask
8 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
9 Kit Hinders Miami University-Oxford Teammate Top 5: Nelson Gaker
10 Harvey Elliott University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Tyler Trask
11 Alan Chu University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Tyler Trask
12 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
13 Thomas Frederick University of Notre Dame
14 Trenton Fitzgerald Mount Vernon Nazarene University
15 Forrest Kunkel DePauw University
16 August Kunkel University of Notre Dame
17 Guilherme Cesa Lindenwood University
18 Kyle Zander Ohio State University
19 David Villegas University of Illinois at Chicago
20 Sam Sprawls Case Western Reserve University
21 Igal Flegmann Purdue University
22 Alex Beszhak University of Wisconsin-Madison
23 Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University
24 Michael Landowski University of Wisconsin-Madison
25 Kevin Rogers University of Wisconsin-Madison
26 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Derek Landwehr University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Yunwei Chen Case Western Reserve University
DNF Joe Bachmann University of Missouri-Columbia
DNF Yunwei Chen Case Western Reserve University
DNF Sam Gaylin Case Western Reserve University
DNF Craig Kielbasa Purdue University
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Feng University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
2 Aaron Venema Calvin College
3 Michael Lorenzen University of Notre Dame
4 Matthew Cheung University of Chicago
5 Kyle Bostedt Michigan State University
6 James Anders Marquette University
7 Bruno Pivesso Michigan State University Teammate Top 5: Kyle Bostedt
8 Nate Porter Mount Vernon Nazarene University
9 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
10 Luke Fenlon University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
11 Andy Frakes Northern Michigan University
12 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University Teammate Top 5: Kyle Bostedt
13 Evan Kuhl University of Louisville
14 Nicholas Kehoe Michigan State University Teammate Top 5: Kyle Bostedt
15 Hani Habra University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Win: Fred Feng
16 Erik Seibt University of Louisville
17 Henry Couts Mount Vernon Nazarene University
18 Keith Kaminski University of Chicago Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cheung
19 Henry Bermet Case Western Reserve University
20 David Knupp Michigan State University Teammate Top 5: Kyle Bostedt
21 Caleb Andrews Michigan State University Teammate Top 5: Kyle Bostedt
22 Lavelle Hatcher Lindsey Wilson College
23 Michael Mcpherson Mount Vernon Nazarene University
24 Alex Miller University of Missouri-Columbia
25 Adam Saban DePaul University
26 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
27 Logan Weghorst Mount Vernon Nazarene University
28 Daniel Muskinpierret Case Western Reserve University
29 Andrew Tursic University of Louisville
30 Abner Miralda University of Louisville
31 David Berno University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Michael Lorenzen
32 James Grove Marquette University
DNF Luke Fenlon University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Michael Bodtke University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Ryan Mittelberg University of Missouri-Columbia
DNF Charles Schwetschwet Marquette University
DNF Andy Frakes Northern Michigan University
DNF John Whitaker University of Chicago Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cheung
DNF Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Joe Blommel Butler University
DNF Robert Sohmer Oberlin College
DNF Ben Lundeberg University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Brennan Lanier University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Michael Lorenzen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Durst Lindenwood University
2 Cj Karas Marian University
3 Stephanie Torres Marian University
4 Riley Missel Marian University
5 Natalie Smith Purdue University
6 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Lindsey Durst
7 Hannah Hayduk Lindsey Wilson College
8 Zoe Frazier Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cj Karas
9 Emily Elbers Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cj Karas
10 Amber Vredenburg Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Lindsey Durst
DNF Allie Dragoo Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cj Karas
DNF Ashley Rethemeyer Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Lindsey Durst
DNF Elizabeth Engwis Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cj Karas
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tabitha Sherwood Indiana University-Bloomington
2 Emily Chesser Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Tabitha Sherwood
3 Catherine Culkin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
4 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University
5 Kara D'evelyn Illinois Institute of Technology
6 Lindsey Minor Mount Vernon Nazarene University
7 Sarah Acosta Lindsey Wilson College
8 Sarah Cullen University of Notre Dame
9 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
10 Paige Sanders Lindsey Wilson College
11 Amy Czerwonka Marian University Teammate Top 5: Catherine Hollibaugh
12 Sarah Mast Mount Vernon Nazarene University
13 Sarah Bushatz Mount Vernon Nazarene University
14 Pearl Rivers Oberlin College
15 Kimberly Schneider Purdue University
16 Jenna Tomasevich Case Western Reserve University
DNF Sarah Acosta Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Sarah Seelye University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Catherine Culkin
DNF Tabitha Sherwood Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Tabitha Sherwood
DNF Emmakate Conlin University of Notre Dame
DNF Nicole Paparozzi DePaul University
DNF Kalene Kennedy Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 11