Log In
Grand Prix at the Great Park • Apr 24 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Barker
2 Drew Kalasky
3 Ricardo Barrosa Team Shimano
4 James Pettit
5 John Lenell Surf City Cyclery
6 David Lawrence
7 Gregory Romero
8 Dylan Lima Bike Religion
9 Ian Schwartz
10 Eric Wright
11 Clint Allen
12 Kevin Barker
13 Huy Nguyen
14 Duc Au VeloViet Cycling Association
15 Rick Strauss
16 Kevin Wayt
17 Justin Dillon
18 Julius Bartasevicias
19 Ethan Hamlin
20 Andrew Garcia
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Augustine Gonzalez Southern California Velo
2 Evan Samuel Team Simple Green
3 Oliver Bohlman
4 Richard Laureano
5 Jeffrey Barrett
6 Spencer Roundy
7 Brannon Kirk
8 Michael Ciauri Team Rokform
9 Carlos Glines Team Velosport-CA
10 Kenji Ishikawa Team Rokform
11 Jake Westall Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Augustine Gonzalez
12 Todd Jacobs
13 Shannon Mcgee
14 Victor Zapien Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
15 Brad Wobig Team Simple Green Teammate Top 5: Evan Samuel
16 Richard Ramsey
17 Steve Teh Team Rokform
18 Stephen Quinn
19 Shannon Michaels Bahati - WTR
20 Preston Gifford
21 Ziya Arik Team Rokform
22 Corey Tabor
23 Nam Lam
24 Terrance Tongate
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Johns Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
3 Kirk Blalock Team Velocity
4 Stephen Lam
5 Lothar Cramer
6 Mani Motamed Sisterhood of Cycling
7 Scott Matsuda Team Simple Green
8 Carl Hyndman Team Rokform
9 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: Jason Johns
10 Ivan Reynaldo beltran
11 David Hoime Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: Jason Johns
12 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
13 Mario Higareda
14 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Kirk Blalock
15 Chapter Diep Team Simple Green
16 Kim Nida Sisterhood of Cycling
17 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Kirk Blalock
18 John Leonard
19 Michael Joseph
20 Ramon Cruz Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Anthony Reguero
21 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
22 Joseph Mastro
23 Dale Raymond Swami's Cycling Club
24 Matthias Jezek Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Van dyke Bike Religion
2 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3 David Koesel
4 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion Teammate Win: John Van dyke
5 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
6 Robbie Miranda
7 ? Thomas
8 Robert Angle
9 Billy Harrison
10 Hung Nguyen
11 Adrian Yang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Sang Vu
12 Bob Pellkofer Team Rokform
13 Kenneth Rogers
14 Trevor George OSPKN Racing
15 Robert Walpert
16 John Tzinberg
17 Zac Houghton
18 Ted Willard Audi/Felt Cycling Team
19 Jeff Prinz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
20 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt Cycling Team
21 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
22 David Valero Team Velocity
23 Mike Mcmahon
24 Todd Johnson
25 Jeffrey Martin
26 Paul Amey
27 Craig Miller
28 Mattieu Borduas
29 Andrew Penksaw
30 Ken Hoevelkamp G2 Bike
31 Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3