Log In
Parx Philly Cycling Classic • Jun 1 2014 • Philadelphia, PA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kiel Reijnen UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:28:35
1
2 Jure Kocjan TEAM SMARTSTOP 4:28:37
2
3 Dion Smith HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT TEA 4:28:38
3
4 Luca Benedetti AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP 4:28:39
4
5 Daniel Jaramillo diez JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 4:28:40
5
6 Toms Skujins HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT TEA 4:28:41
6
7 Javier Megias leal TEAM NOVO NORDISK 4:28:42
7
8 Ryan Roth SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 4:28:43
8
9 Jacob Rathe JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 4:28:44
9
10 William Routley OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:28:45
10
11 Jonathan Mcevoy TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA 4:28:45
11
12 Frantisek Padour TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA 4:28:48
13 Jesse Anthony OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:28:52
1
14 Michael Olheiser INCYCLE-PREDATOR COMPONENTS CYCLING 4:28:54
2
15 Serghei Tvetcov JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 4:28:55
3
16 Adam Farabaugh GARNEAU - QUBECOR 4:28:55
4
17 Bernard Sulzberger DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 4:28:56
5
18 Ryan Anderson OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:28:57
6
19 Leonardo Pinizzotto AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP 4:28:58
7
Teammate Top 5: Luca Benedetti
20 Matteo Dal-cin SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 4:28:59
8
21 Steve Fisher JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 4:29:00
9
22 Taylor Sheldon 5-HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda 4:29:01
10
23 Jonathan Hornbeck 5-HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda 4:29:02
11
24 Eric Marcotte TEAM SMARTSTOP 4:29:05 Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
25 Brodie Talbot TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 4:29:09
26 Viesturs Luksevics AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP 4:29:10 Teammate Top 5: Luca Benedetti
27 Elliott Doyle SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 4:29:11
28 Joseph Lewis HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT TEA 4:29:12 Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
29 Sam Bassetti 5-HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda 4:29:17
1
30 Robbie Hucker DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 4:29:17
2
31 Joseph Schmalz HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT TEA 4:29:19
3
Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
32 Griffin Easter AIRGAS CYCLING 4:29:20
4
33 Robert Squire JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 4:29:22
5
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
34 Michael Vink TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 4:29:22
6
35 David Lozano riba TEAM NOVO NORDISK 4:29:25
36 Ben Chaddock GARNEAU - QUBECOR 4:29:28
37 Chad Beyer 5-HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda 4:29:28
38 Joshua Berry TEAM SMARTSTOP 4:29:28 Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
39 Brecht Dhaene ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM 4:29:29
40 Thomas Nankervis TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 4:29:37
41 Aurlien Passeron SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 4:29:39
42 Freddie Rodriguez JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 4:29:46
43 Robin Carpenter HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT TEA 4:29:52 Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
44 Travis Mccabe TEAM SMARTSTOP 4:29:53 Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
45 Ian Crane JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 4:29:56 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
46 Carson Miller JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 4:29:57 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
47 John Anderson DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 4:29:57
48 Stephen Leece JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 4:29:57 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
49 Ralf Matzka TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA 4:29:59
50 John Murphy UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:30:05 Teammate Win: Kiel Reijnen
51 Jacob Kauffmann GARNEAU - QUBECOR 4:30:19
52 Oscar Clark HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT TEA 4:30:38 Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
53 Joey Rosskopf HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT TEA 4:30:39 Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
54 Gregory Brenes JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 4:30:48 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
55 Tyler Wren JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 4:30:53 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
56 Martijn Verschoor TEAM NOVO NORDISK 4:30:58
57 Ty Magner HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT TEA 4:31:02 Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
58 Jeffry Louder UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:31:05 Teammate Win: Kiel Reijnen
59 Chris Jones UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:31:05 Teammate Win: Kiel Reijnen
60 Sean mazich Jelly belly JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 4:31:24
61 Alexander Candelario OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:31:33
62 James Stemper 5-HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda 4:31:52
63 Kenneth Hanson UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:33:10 Teammate Win: Kiel Reijnen
64 Nicolas Lefrancois TEAM NOVO NORDISK 4:33:41
1
65 Robert Britton TEAM SMARTSTOP 4:33:43
2
Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
66 Bruno Langlois 5-HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda 4:33:44
3
67 Tom Zirbel OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:33:44
68 Greg Ratzell AIRGAS CYCLING 4:33:45
69 Benjamin Johnson DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 4:33:46
70 Daniel Summerhill UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:33:57 Teammate Win: Kiel Reijnen
71 Wesley Sulzberger DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 4:35:24
72 Connor Mccutcheon AIRGAS CYCLING 4:35:25
73 Isaac Bolivar hernandez UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:38:48 Teammate Win: Kiel Reijnen
74 Calixto Bello INCYCLE-PREDATOR COMPONENTS CYCLING 4:39:08
75 Zack Noonan AIRGAS CYCLING 4:39:12
76 Stephen Clancy TEAM NOVO NORDISK 4:39:12
77 Patrick Kos AIRGAS CYCLING 4:39:14
78 Chris Uberti ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM 4:39:19
79 Erick Rowsell TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA 4:39:23
80 Blaz Jarc TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA 4:39:41
81 Matthew Cooke JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 4:39:42 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
82 Scott Zwizanski OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:40:24
83 Charles Huff OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:40:24
84 Joonas Henttala TEAM NOVO NORDISK 4:42:01
DNF William Goodfellow SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Thomas Palmer DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DNF
DNF Julian C kyer TEAM SMARTSTOP DNF Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
DNF Charles Planet TEAM NOVO NORDISK DNF
DNF Benjamin Chartrand SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Alex Wohler TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS DNF
DNF James Gene piccoli AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP DNF Teammate Top 5: Luca Benedetti
DNF Antonio Di battista AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP DNF Teammate Top 5: Luca Benedetti
DNF Jesse Kerrison TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS DNF
DNF Simon-pierre Gauthier GARNEAU - QUBECOR DNF
DNF Timothy Roe TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS DNF
DNF Sam Witmitz TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS DNF
DNF Jacob Rytlewski ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Aaron Perry TEAM NOVO NORDISK DNF
DNF William Blackburn SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Jonah Tannos INCYCLE-PREDATOR COMPONENTS CYCLING DNF
DNF Luke Ockerby GARNEAU - QUBECOR DNF
DNF Robert Ralph SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Stephen Hyde ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Stefan Schumacher CHRISTINA WATCHES - KUMA DNF
DNF ? Samuel INCYCLE-PREDATOR COMPONENTS CYCLING DNF
DNF Dean Haas AIRGAS CYCLING DNF
DNF Kevin Gottlieb AIRGAS CYCLING DNF
DNF Ian Burnett JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS DNF
DNF Christopher Meacham AIRGAS CYCLING DNF
DNF Jimmi Sorensen CHRISTINA WATCHES - KUMA DNF
DNF Sebastian Forke CHRISTINA WATCHES - KUMA DNF
DNF Johnathan Freter JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS DNF
DNF Eric Young OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES DNF
DNF David Williams 5-HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda DNF
DNF Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI DNF Teammate Win: Kiel Reijnen
DNF Michael Woods AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP DNF Teammate Top 5: Luca Benedetti
DNF Matt Green ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Clay Murfet ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Cortlan Brown ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS DNF
DNF Kristofer Dahl TEAM SMARTSTOP DNF Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
DNF Orlando Garibay INCYCLE-PREDATOR COMPONENTS CYCLING DNF
DNF Ryan Aitcheson ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Jake Tanner CHRISTINA WATCHES - KUMA DNF
DNF Adam Myerson TEAM SMARTSTOP DNF Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
DNF Stephen Hall INCYCLE-PREDATOR COMPONENTS CYCLING DNF
DNF Christian Parrett 5-HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda DNF
DNF Jonathan Cantwell DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DNF
DNF Joshua Lucas gallowa prete TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS DNF
DNF Enrico Rossi CHRISTINA WATCHES - KUMA DNF
DNF Darren Lapthorne DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 47   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 61  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Stevens Specialized-lululemon* 2:28:57.3
2 Lex Albrecht TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 2:28:58.1
3 Lauren Hall Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 2:29:00.1
4 Alena Amialiusik ASTANA BEPINK WOMENS TEAM 2:29:04.2
1
5 Flavia Oliveira FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 2:29:05.4
2
6 Lizzie Williams Vanderkitten 2:29:07.6
3
7 Mara Abbott UnitedHealthcare* 2:29:09.1
4
8 Sharon Laws UnitedHealthcare* 2:29:09.9
5
9 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 2:29:12.7
6
10 Mandy Heintz Fearless Femme 2:29:15.7
11 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 2:29:17.0
12 Janel Holcomb Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 2:29:21.0
1
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
13 Dalia Muccioli ASTANA BEPINK WOMENS TEAM 2:29:23.0
2
Teammate Top 5: Alena Amialiusik
14 Jessica Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* 2:29:23.3
3
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
15 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 2:29:24.8
4
16 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking* 2:29:26.5
5
17 Laura Brown Colavita-Fine Cooking* 2:29:27.5
6
18 Amy Charity Vanderkitten* 2:29:27.7
7
19 Lauren Komanski TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 2:29:29.1
8
Teammate Top 5: Lex Albrecht
20 Khristi Lay SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP p/b Specialized 2:29:31.4
9
21 Tina Pic Fearless Femme* 2:29:33.1
10
22 Olivia Dillon Colavita-Fine Cooking* 2:29:33.3
11
23 Stephanie Roorda SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP p/b Specialized 2:29:34.4
12
24 Ingrid Drexel FORNO D'ASOLO - ASTUTE 2:29:35.6
13
25 Miranda Griffiths Vanderkitten* 2:29:36.1
14
26 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* 2:29:39.3
1
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
27 Hannah Barnes UnitedHealthcare* 2:29:40.2
2
28 Patricia Schwager Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 2:29:40.4
3
29 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 2:29:42.5
4
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
30 Jasmin Glaesser Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 2:29:43.0
5
31 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 2:29:43.1
6
32 Rushlee *buchanan UnitedHealthcare* 2:29:43.6
7
33 Laura Jorgensen MELLOW MUSHROOM 2:29:43.9
8
34 Cecillia Davis-hayes CRCA-STAN'S NOTUBES p/b ENDURANCEWE 2:29:44.0
9
35 Niman Song CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT-CHAMPION SYST 2:29:44.4
10
36 Daiva Tuslaite FORNO D'ASOLO - ASTUTE 2:29:45.2
11
37 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten* 2:29:46.3
12
38 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 2:29:48.9
13
Teammate Top 5: Lex Albrecht
39 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 2:29:49.1
14
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
40 Maura Kinsella Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 2:29:53.1 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
41 Kathleen Lysakowski ZIMMER CAPITAL 2:29:53.6
42 Simona Frapporti ASTANA BEPINK WOMENS TEAM 2:29:55.6 Teammate Top 5: Alena Amialiusik
43 Edita Janeliunaite FORNO D'ASOLO - ASTUTE 2:30:03.2
44 Carmen Small Specialized-lululemon* 2:30:26.9 Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
45 Tayler Wiles Specialized-lululemon* 2:30:27.1 Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
46 Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare* 2:30:49.0
47 Alison Powers UnitedHealthcare* 2:30:55.6
48 Anna Zita maria stricker ASTANA BEPINK WOMENS TEAM 2:30:55.9 Teammate Top 5: Alena Amialiusik
49 Annie Foreman-mackey STEVENS - THE CYCLERY 2:31:16.7
50 Jessenia Meneses FORNO D'ASOLO - ASTUTE 2:32:13.4
51 Ally Stacher Specialized-lululemon* 2:32:22.6 Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
52 Stephanie Wetzel MID ATLANTIC BZH / HILLTOP 2:32:48.2
53 Abigail Mickey TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 2:33:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Lex Albrecht
54 Lauren Dagostino MID ATLANTIC BZH / HILLTOP 2:33:22.7
55 Ivy Audrain PEANUT BUTTER & CO-HUMAN ZOOM 2:33:26.1
56 Michelle Miller PEANUT BUTTER & CO-HUMAN ZOOM 2:33:29.5
57 Jessica Chong MELLOW MUSHROOM 2:33:33.9
58 Emily Spence PEANUT BUTTER & CO-HUMAN ZOOM 2:33:37.4
59 Xi Sha zhao CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT-CHAMPION SYST 2:33:43.8
60 Alice Algisi ASTANA BEPINK WOMENS TEAM 2:33:54.4 Teammate Top 5: Alena Amialiusik
61 Silvia Valsecchi ASTANA BEPINK WOMENS TEAM 2:33:54.7 Teammate Top 5: Alena Amialiusik
62 Lenore Pipes Colavita-Fine Cooking* 2:34:32.6
63 Beth Miller ZIMMER CAPITAL 2:34:35.5
64 Carrie Cartmill STEVENS - THE CYCLERY 2:34:41.0
65 Ellen Watters STEVENS - THE CYCLERY 2:34:51.9
66 Georgina Beech SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP p/b Specialized 2:36:36.0
67 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 2:36:41.3
68 Kerrin Mosher MELLOW MUSHROOM 2:36:42.7
69 Hongyu Liang CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT-CHAMPION SYST 2:36:42.9
70 Arley Kemmerer MID ATLANTIC BZH / HILLTOP 2:36:46.7
71 Nancy Labbe-giguere PEANUT BUTTER & CO-HUMAN ZOOM 2:36:47.3
72 Kathleen Wulfkuhle MELLOW MUSHROOM 2:36:48.1
73 Joanie Caron GARNEAU FACTORY TEAM 2:36:49.0
74 Christina Birch Fearless Femme* 2:36:50.5
75 Adrianne Provost SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP p/b Specialized 2:36:53.7
76 Whitney Allison Colavita-Fine Cooking* 2:36:58.0
77 Lindsay Bayer Colavita-Fine Cooking* 2:36:58.1
78 Elizabeth Bonilla PEANUT BUTTER & CO-HUMAN ZOOM 2:36:59.3
79 Amy Bradley GARNEAU FACTORY TEAM 2:37:04.9
80 Amber Gaffney TWENTY16 Pro Cycling* 2:37:19.6 Teammate Top 5: Lex Albrecht
81 Gillian Carleton Vanderkitten* 2:37:24.3
82 Patricia Buerkle ZIMMER CAPITAL +1 Lap
83 Elle Anderson Vanderkitten* +1 Lap
84 Karlee Gendron NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS +1 Lap
85 Brittlee Bowman CRCA-STAN'S NOTUBES p/b ENDURANCEWE +1 Lap
86 Emily Underwood CRCA-STAN'S NOTUBES p/b ENDURANCEWE +1 Lap
87 Morgan Patton CRCA-STAN'S NOTUBES p/b ENDURANCEWE +1 Lap
88 Brianna Walle Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* +1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
89 Laura Van gilder MELLOW MUSHROOM +1 Lap
90 Leslie Lupien ZIMMER CAPITAL +1 Lap
91 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* +1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
92 Jenny Rios GARNEAU FACTORY TEAM +1 Lap
93 Jessica Allen NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS +1 Lap
94 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell +1 Lap
95 Vanessa Drigo GARNEAU FACTORY TEAM +1 Lap
96 Raquel Miller ZIMMER CAPITAL +1 Lap
97 Erica Zaveta FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* +2 Lap Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
98 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme* +2 Lap
99 Rose Long CRCA/CityMD Racing +2 Lap
100 Amy Miner PEANUT BUTTER & CO-HUMAN ZOOM +2 Lap
101 Helen Hatch CRCA-STAN'S NOTUBES p/b ENDURANCEWE +2 Lap
102 Cheryl Fuller-muller GARNEAU FACTORY TEAM +2 Lap
103 Madeleine Mcconnell NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS +2 Lap
104 Fabienne G�rard CRCA/CityMD Racing +2 Lap
105 Deborah Leedale-brown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell +3 Lap
106 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing +3 Lap
107 Kristie Nichols james MELLOW MUSHROOM +3 Lap
108 Kristin Lotito CRCA/CityMD Racing +3 Lap
109 Am�lie Bruneau STEVENS - THE CYCLERY +3 Lap
110 Emily Flynn STEVENS - THE CYCLERY +3 Lap
111 Xiu Jie jiang CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT-CHAMPION SYST +3 Lap
112 Karol-ann Canuel Specialized-lululemon* +4 Lap Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
113 Mia Loquai FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* +4 Lap Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
114 Laura Darlington Fearless Femme* +4 Lap
115 Aimee Layton CRCA/CityMD Racing +4 Lap
116 Kaitlyn Steeves NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS +4 Lap
117 Frances Morrison MID ATLANTIC BZH / HILLTOP +4 Lap
118 Allyson Gillard NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS +4 Lap
119 Nicole Thiemann Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell +4 Lap
DNF Rachel Hallum-montes CRCA/CityMD Racing DNF
DNF Tracey Cameron CRCA-STAN'S NOTUBES p/b ENDURANCEWE DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 47