Log In
Rock City Races: Main St Criterium • May 4 2014
Dry, 85 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
4 Heath Deal Walmart Cycling Team
5 Randy Mcintosh Walmart Cycling Team
6 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Bill Sowers Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Heath Deal
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Joseph Jakofcich
3 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
4 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Joseph Jakofcich
6 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Carl Sundquist Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
8 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Joseph Jakofcich
9 Frederick Beland Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
10 Robert Riggins
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Warner Walmart Cycling Team
2 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Win: Duncan Warner
3 Ben Craig Leadout Cycling Team
4 Hans Wright
5 Richard Machycek Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
6 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Shawn Langwell Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Win: Duncan Warner
8 Phillip Prater Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10 Tanner Ward University of Arkansas Cycling Team
11 Joel Raymond Leadout Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Craig
12 Heath Deal Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Win: Duncan Warner
13 Chad Cragle Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 Bill Sowers Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Win: Duncan Warner
15 Michael Sokol Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Chris Koenig Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
17 William Shepard Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18 George Rhode Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
20 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
21 Todd Reed Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Anders HealthSouth Racing Team
2 Randy Mcintosh Walmart Cycling Team
3 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 Scott Hall Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Thomas Todd Team Soundpony
7 John Elmore Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Bob Ocken
8 Stephen Harrison
9 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Bob Ocken
10 Scott Penrod Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Bob Ocken
11 Andrew Rayburn
12 Chris Keeling Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Bob Ocken
13 Chris Clements
DNF Jarred Gitz Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Bob Ocken
DNF Phillip Prater Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Bob Ocken
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Peter Beland Walmart Cycling Team
3 Kris French
4 Curtis Luckett Three Happy Cows Cycling
5 Cole Tininenko SimplexQ Racing Team
6 Evan East Hincapie Cycling
7 Scott Barnes Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
8 Alex Palencia Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
9 Zach Shone Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
10 Grant Najera Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
11 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
12 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
13 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
14 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cole Tininenko
15 Shane Carter 360 Sports
16 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
17 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cole Tininenko
18 Gerald Drummond Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
19 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
20 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cole Tininenko
21 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cole Tininenko
22 Andy Malcom
23 Duncan Warner Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
24 Roger Mangham Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
25 Patrick Emery SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cole Tininenko
26 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
27 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cole Tininenko
DNF Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cole Tininenko
DNF Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward
DNF Nick Rogers Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
DNF Donnie Van patter Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
DNF Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
DNF Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Vincent Ferguson
DNF Ryan Johnson
DNF Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cole Tininenko
DNF John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Breanne Brakhop Dark Horse Racing
3 Rachel Furman Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 Lindsay Custer HealthSouth Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4