Log In
New Mexico Regional Criterium Championship • Jun 22 2014
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Szabo Mimo Espresso
2 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
4 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
5 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling
7 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Lemke
8 David Carey High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Alschuler
9 Al Senft Sustainable Endurance
10 Kip Taylor High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Alschuler
11 Jake Contos Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Dustin Walthall ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian Schlabach
12 Hawke Morgan Team Cross (TCNM)
DNF Tchad Leeds High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Alschuler
DNF Travis Dixon High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Alschuler
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Zaragoza Intense
2 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
3 Kaleb Legore
4 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido
5 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce
6 Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce
7 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Anthony Moye Team Atom-Trek
9 Mikhail Skurikhin University of California-San Diego
10 Dustin Walthall ZiaVelo Cycling
11 Kevin Kochan PureRacing/Giant
12 Edward Schaub Nob Hill Velo
13 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
14 Eric Fernandez Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
15 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
16 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
17 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
18 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling
DNF Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
DNF Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Jeremy Osborn
DNF Samuel Mendez Olev Rapido Teammate Top 5: Randall Bradford
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikhail Skurikhin University of California-San Diego
2 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge
4 Kenth Fallen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Geoffrey Steffens High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido
8 Edward Schaub Nob Hill Velo
9 Kevin Quattlebaum
10 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Douglas Torres
11 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido
12 Bryan Wenzel Llama's For Life
13 Emile Sfakianos Active Knowledge Teammate Top 5: Nathan Barkocy
14 Tyler Yamamoto
15 Stephen Vender Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kenth Fallen
16 Noah Jacobson UNM Lobo Cycling Team
17 Shannon Stromberg
18 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Douglas Torres
19 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
20 Cory Johnson
21 Charles Lamb Cafe Velo
22 Jeremy Osborn
23 Curtis Gillen UNM Lobo Cycling Team
24 Angel Chavez BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
25 Sid Scheer
26 Thomas Facey
27 Andrew Padilla Olev Rapido
28 Kevin Roberson
29 Eric Collins
30 Gary Vincent Olev Rapido
31 Randy John jr Pale Goat Racing
32 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge Teammate Top 5: Nathan Barkocy
DNF Steven Morley Nob Hill Velo
DNF Jason Welch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Masek
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
2 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Tayne Andrade
3 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Tayne Andrade
4 Nathan Santistevan Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Tayne Andrade
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Albright Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
2 Emile Sfakianos Active Knowledge
3 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 David Carey High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Guy Tann Squadra Della Pista
5 Steven Morley Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Patrick Holland ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club
4 Steven Deroma Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Al Senft Sustainable Endurance
6 Calvin Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
7 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Patrick Holland
8 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
9 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Win: Steve Alschuler
10 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido
11 Larry Coons New Mexico Sports and Wellness
12 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Patrick Holland
13 Paul Santacruz Nob Hill Velo
14 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Patrick Holland
15 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Deroma
16 Tony Byatt Hilton Head Cycling Inc
17 Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team/ Basso pb To
18 Rodolfo Zaragoza EP Cyclist
DNF John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Win: Steve Alschuler
DNF Daniel Gutierrez
DNF Brian Wagner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Power Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Antonia Ruiz Active Knowledge
3 Olga Sanchez Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Win: Celeste Power
4 Sue Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Heather Farrell Scalo Veloce
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vianne Hibner-hereford Hawke's Tri-Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1