Log In
Nebraska Omnium Weekend - TT • Jun 7 2014
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
2 John Frey Lincoln Industries Cycling
3 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo
4 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Patrick Sumrell Montana State University
7 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Eric Bockelman
8 Matthew Vermeersch
9 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Eric Bockelman
10 Rami Hanania Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Eric Bockelman
11 Eric Tudor Powerade
12 Gregory Hagele Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
13 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
14 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Eric Bockelman
15 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Eric Bockelman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hovendick
2 Dean Kusler Central Plains Cycling
3 Dana Stefanidis Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
4 Steve Bailey Rochester
5 Patrick Abendroth
6 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
7 Alexander Blair
8 Eric Hoffman Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dean Kusler
9 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club
10 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dean Kusler
11 Christopher Fursa Rochester Teammate Top 5: Steve Bailey
12 Michael Pedersen Olev Rapido/Trek Store
13 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dean Kusler
14 Sam Oakes Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Top 5: Dana Stefanidis
DNF Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dean Kusler
15 Randy Kinney IntoMetal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Bierscheid
2 Todd Swift
3 Larry Vinz Central Plains Cycling
4 Dave Wallace Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Robert Altman
6 Brad Rourke
7 Franklin Barber
8 Jan Markham
9 James Luedke
DNF Federico Torres Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Top 5: Dave Wallace
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Blair
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Nevius
2 Hunter Blair
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merrel Pepper
2 Kelly Blair Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Thomas Hanthorn
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Win: Joshua Roeser
3 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Win: Joshua Roeser
4 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23
5 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
6 Dan Ajer
7 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
8 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver
9 Sean Mailen Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Win: Joshua Roeser
10 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Win: Joshua Roeser
11 Michael J. smith Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ross
12 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ross
13 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
14 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver
15 Jonathan Wait Lincoln Industries Cycling
16 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
17 J Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
19 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
20 Erik Loberg
21 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kandy Jamison IntoMetal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilia Fromm
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Miller Team Kaos Cycling
2 Julie Blair
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
2 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
3 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
4 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX
5 Rachel Plessing Lincoln Industries Cycling
6 Lisa Hanania Des Moines United p/b Sakari
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1