Log In
Nebraska Omnium Weekend - Crit • Jun 7 2014
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo
2 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
3 John Frey Lincoln Industries Cycling
4 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
5 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling
7 Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo Teammate Win: Macen Vanallen
8 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
9 Patrick Sumrell Montana State University
10 Rami Hanania Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
11 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Frey
12 Eric Tudor Powerade
13 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Gregory Hagele Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
15 Scott Robinson
16 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
17 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
19 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
20 Matthew Vermeersch
21 Grant Headley Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Grant Rotunda
22 Mark Wiltse
DQ Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
DQ Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling
2 Alexander Blair
3 Steve Bailey Rochester
4 Dean Kusler Central Plains Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Waterfall
5 Stuart Newman
6 Patrick Abendroth
7 Eric Hoffman Central Plains Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Waterfall
8 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Christopher Fursa Rochester Teammate Top 5: Steve Bailey
10 Dana Stefanidis Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
11 Adam Lang Saint Louis University
12 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Waterfall
13 Drew Partridge
14 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
15 Michael Pedersen Olev Rapido/Trek Store
16 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club
17 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
18 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
19 Travis Loewens Greenstreet Velo Club
20 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
21 Randy Kinney IntoMetal Cycling
DNF Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Waterfall
22 Sam Fuller
DNF Mark Huebner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sorensen Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Todd Swift
3 Andrew Call Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Eric Sorensen
4 Larry Vinz Central Plains Cycling
5 Thomas Torres
6 Cooper Bierscheid
7 Kirk Huss Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Eric Sorensen
8 Brad Spencer
9 Robert Altman
10 Travis Saint
11 Dave Wallace Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Eric Sorensen
12 Douglas Klein
13 Matt Masten Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Eric Sorensen
14 Brad Rourke
15 Patrick Barney Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Eric Sorensen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillion Mcneil
2 Cole Limpach
3 Max Donahue
4 Colton Bailey
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
3 Jan Markham
4 Meryl Pepper Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
3 Dan Ajer
4 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
5 Jonathan Wait Lincoln Industries Cycling
6 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Erik Loberg
8 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver
9 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Sean Mailen Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
12 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
13 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
14 Michael J. smith Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
15 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
16 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
17 Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wait
18 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver
19 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
20 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
21 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
22 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
23 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
24 Chris Spence Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
25 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
26 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
27 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team
28 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23
29 Travis Furman Heartland Velo
30 John Rokke Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
31 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wait
32 Kevin Wilkins
33 J Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop
34 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Leopold
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Black Team Kit Order
2 Jen Miller Team Kaos Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
2 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
3 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
4 Rachel Plessing Lincoln Industries Cycling
5 Emily Skiles Lerner Company
6 Lisa Hanania Des Moines United p/b Sakari
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1