Log In
Texas State Ultra - ITT • Mar 1 2015
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Boone PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 4:44:00
2 Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes 4:54:00
3 Mitchell Sides Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:54:00
4 Kyle Walker 5:01:00
5 Nathan Trimble 5:05:00
6 Brady Reed 5:12:00
7 Jake Contos Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 5:22:00
8 Ben Bradley 5:22:00
9 Tim Hayes 5:24:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maximilian Hall 5:00:00
2 Tobias Fiedler 5:12:00
3 Pierce Young Rice University 5:15:00
4 Taylor Longwell Raising Cane's Racing 5:24:00
5 Preston Glace 787 Racing 5:26:00
6 Benjamin Spain 5:36:00
7 Nathan Sykora 5:42:00
8 Jeremy Osborn 5:48:00
9 Robert Talley 5:49:00
10 Charles Stratton Texas A & M University 5:51:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Coleman 5:20:00
2 Chance Hudson 5:22:00
3 Jonah Boatman Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 5:23:00
4 Carter Baker 5:24:00
5 Derek Ehrnschwender Tulane University of Louisiana 5:27:00
6 Quentin Boose 5:31:00
7 Wes White 5:32:00
8 Jonathan Comeaux 5:35:00
9 Patrick Linton 5:37:00
10 Jeff Henry 5:38:00
11 Benjamin Amirebrahimi 5:42:00
12 Jay Judeh 5:45:00
13 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University of Louisiana 5:49:00 Teammate Top 5: Derek Ehrnschwender
14 Brendan Garrett 5:50:00
15 Daniel Rees Tulane University of Louisiana 5:55:00 Teammate Top 5: Derek Ehrnschwender
16 Colton Mallett 6:01:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Whittington 5:19:00
2 Andrew Abbott 5:27:00
3 Zach Hostetler Baylor University 5:34:00
4 Ryan Weeks 5:41:00
5 Fajar Hassan Cougar Cycling 5:47:00
6 Jeremy Gor Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 5:51:00
7 Miguel Solano UT Dallas Cycling Team 5:51:00
8 Clayton Niemietz 5:54:00
9 Steven Amen 5:55:00
10 Gabriel Teo 6:01:00
11 Tri Bui 6:01:00
12 Garrett Davidson 6:10:00
13 Raymond Montez 6:11:00
14 Scott Mcbride 6:11:00
15 Andrew Mcclintic 6:12:00
16 Victor Lee 6:15:00
17 Lars Vihlen 6:28:00
18 Michael Do 6:29:00
19 Josey Miles 6:29:00
20 Edward Fung 6:32:00
21 Reece Merryman 6:33:00
22 Christopher Dessert 6:38:00
23 Henry Joaquin 6:52:00
24 Jake Busa 7:16:00
25 Terry Ballard 7:33:00
26 Allan Brambila BG Bicycles 7:36:00
27 Charles Johns 9:57:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flora Yan Dallas Racing 5:48:00
2 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing 5:52:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Gauthier 6:24:00
2 Leah Taylor 6:34:00
3 Stella Yan The University of Texas at Dallas 6:35:00
4 Danielle Legeai Apolline Racing 6:44:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zuzana Baranova 6:26:00
2 Sarah Startz 6:45:00
3 Haleigh Smith 7:13:00
4 Julia Chimienti 7:29:00
5 Donna Pierce 7:38:00
6 Ashley Krupa 8:03:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2