Log In
Kent Park Road Race • Mar 15 2015
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matias Perret University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas/Other Films
6 Mariusz Czarnomski
7 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
8 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jacobsen
9 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jacobsen
12 Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Macen Vanallen
13 Adam Kruse University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Win: Matias Perret
DNF Randy Reichardt
14 Brenden Hardy Atlas/Other Films Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jacobsen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
2 Aaron Robnett University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
4 Jacob Glahn Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
5 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
6 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
7 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
9 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
11 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
12 Eric Taylor University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Aaron Robnett
13 Rob Thompson Atlas/Other Films
DNF Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Pete Basso
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leif Lujan Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
2 Erik Bandy Sakari Race Team
3 Pavel Kuznetsov
4 Keir James Atlas/Other Films
5 Anthony Branch Velosport Iowa
6 Jared Ritz Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
7 David Parrott New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Jason Rettler University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
9 Evan Miller Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10 John Collier New Pioneer Food Co-op
11 Jason Bernstein Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Erik Bandy
12 Samuel Strawhacker
13 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Joel Mason New Pioneer Food Co-op
15 Adam Thompson New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Eric Feldkamp
4 Derek Timperley
5 Kyle Polich
6 Ryan Foley
7 Kevin O'connor
8 John Martinek Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op
10 Andrew Salgado Sakari Race Team
11 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Matt Long Brone's Bike Shop
13 Michael Doyon Sakari Race Team
14 Jacob Mullinax
16 Corey Philips Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF William Oxley University of Iowa
17 Rob Haaland
DNF Paul Savala Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Nicholas Campbell New Pioneer Food Co-op
19 Steven Hanson Bike Central Racing
DNF John Burkle Atlas/Other Films
20 Jon Hinkhouse Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Awelu Abdalla New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Devon Skyles New Pioneer Food Co-op Teammate Win: Awelu Abdalla
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Goetzelman
2 Gary Mcnabb Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
3 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
3 Mark Sorenson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
4 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Win: Scott Wall
5 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
6 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team
7 Tom Klenske Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Win: Scott Wall
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Brager Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
2 Matt Kleckner
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
2 Alijah Beatty University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Robin Williams University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
4 Dee Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
5 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
6 Kendra Law New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Amaris Mccann University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Alijah Beatty
8 Emily Robnett University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Alijah Beatty
9 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
10 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Alijah Beatty
11 Cara Hamann University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Alijah Beatty
12 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3