Log In
Cascade Classic - McKenzie Pass Road Race • Jul 12 2007
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:08:50
Off The Front
2 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:08:53
Off The Front
3 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 3:09:01
Off The Front
4 Jeff Louder Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:09:04
Off The Front
5 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:09:04
Off The Front
6 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:09:04
Off The Front
7 Scott Moninger BMC Pro Cycling Team 3:09:04
Off The Front
8 Scott Nydam BMC Pro Cycling Team 3:09:17
Off The Front
9 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:09:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
10 Corey Collier Team Einstein's Cycling 3:09:20
Off The Front
11 Jonathan Garcia BMC Pro Cycling Team 3:09:33
Off The Front
12 Ian Mckissick BMC Pro Cycling Team 3:09:38
Off The Front
13 Micheal Grabinger Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 3:09:41
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
14 Ian Gray Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 3:09:46
Off The Front
15 David Vitoria BMC Pro Cycling Team 3:09:46
Off The Front
16 Ryder Hesjedal Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:09:46
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
17 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 3:09:46
Off The Front
18 T. Burke swindlehurst Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:09:46
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
19 Ben Day Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:10:36
1
Teammate Top 5: Phil Zajicek
20 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:10:38
2
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
21 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team 3:10:40
3
22 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:10:42
4
22 Darren Lill Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:10:42
4
Teammate Top 5: Phil Zajicek
24 Ryan Hamity Team Einstein's Cycling 3:10:42
6
25 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:10:42
7
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
26 Kyle W. colavito Rideclean 3:10:42
8
27 Patrick Mcglynn Team Einstein's Cycling 3:11:00
28 Ryan Trebon Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro 3:11:43
29 Carl Decker Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:12:04
1
30 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team 3:12:04
2
31 Ben Brooks Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:12:04
3
Teammate Top 5: Phil Zajicek
32 Brian Sheedy Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:12:04
4
Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
33 Matt Cooke Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:12:04
5
Teammate Top 5: Phil Zajicek
34 Jarred Berger Team Einstein's Cycling 3:12:04
6
35 Ben Kneller Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 3:12:04
7
36 David Rodriguez Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:12:17 Teammate Top 5: Phil Zajicek
37 Lang Reynolds AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports 3:12:17
38 Brian Kendall 3:12:36
39 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:12:38
40 Matt Landen Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 3:13:01
41 Andrew Boone Kenda/Raleigh Racing 3:13:14
42 Thomas Githens Fast Friday 3:13:24
1
43 Ben Thompson BendEliteMTB.com 3:13:26
2
44 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 3:13:26
3
45 Chris Swan Lombardi Sports 3:13:26
4
46 Frank Zoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 3:13:26
5
47 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3:13:26
6
48 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:13:26
7
49 Matthew Cianciulli Team Einstein's Cycling 3:13:26
8
50 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:13:26
9
Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
51 Jonathan Eropkin Central Valley Cycling 3:13:26
10
52 Heath Blackgrove Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:13:26
11
Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
53 Todd Yezefski Nerac Pro Cycling 3:13:26
54 Stefano Barberi Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:13:26 Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
55 Kirk O'bee Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:13:26 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
56 Glen Chadwick Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:13:26 Teammate Top 5: Phil Zajicek
57 Remi Mcmanus Razzignators 3:13:26
58 Jon Mullen Team Einstein's Cycling 3:13:26
59 Aaron Olson T-Mobile Pro Team 3:13:26
60 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 3:13:26
61 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 3:13:26 Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
62 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig 3:13:51
63 Matt Lieto Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:14:21
64 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:14:21
65 Anthony Aker Fast Friday 3:14:39
66 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:14:51
67 Joseph Saperstein Team Einstein's Cycling 3:14:53
68 Shawn Ongers AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports 3:15:20
69 Shawn Howard war 3:15:20
70 Adam Jensen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:15:20
71 Zac Coolman Team WM 3:16:01
72 Josh Tack Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:16:23
73 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 3:16:55
74 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 3:17:07
75 Bernard Vanulden Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:17:22 Teammate Top 5: Phil Zajicek
76 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:17:22 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
77 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:18:00
78 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:18:00
79 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:18:00
80 Jared Pitroski Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 3:18:00
81 Carson Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:18:45
82 Garett Peltonen Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:19:58 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
83 Shane Peltonen Eclipse Racing 3:19:58
84 Daniel Harm Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:20:04
85 Nathan Rouse Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:20:21
86 Ivan Domiguez Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:20:39 Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
87 Dan Schmatz BMC Pro Cycling Team 3:20:56
88 Patrick Caro Schroeder Iron/Incycle 3:20:56
89 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:20:56
90 Chuck Coyle Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 3:20:56 Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
91 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 3:20:56
92 Ryan Mckean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:20:56
93 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 3:20:56 Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
94 Eric Schuman ByrneInvent 3:20:56
95 Jose-manuel Garcia Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:20:56 Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
96 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:20:56 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
97 Robbie King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:20:56 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
98 Daniel Ramsay Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 3:20:56 Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
99 Curtis Gunn Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 3:20:56 Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
100 Jared Gilyard Eclipse Racing 3:20:56
101 Scott Zwizanski Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:23:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
102 Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:31:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
Finishers: Cat ?: 102