Log In
Cascade Classic - Bend Bike N Sport - Three Creeks Road Race • Jul 10 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 3:01:17
Off The Front
2 Thomas I. peterson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:01:17
Off The Front
3 Corey Collier Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:01:48
Off The Front
4 Steven Cozza Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:02:13
Off The Front
5 Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:02:14
Off The Front
6 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:02:23
Off The Front
7 Levi Leipheimer Astana 3:02:39
Off The Front
8 Brian Jensen Successful Living 3:03:04
Off The Front
9 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:03:22
10 Darren Lill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:03:22
11 Santiago Botero Rock Racing 3:03:22
12 Stefano Barberi THF Racing 3:03:31
1
13 Blake A. caldwell Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:03:33
2
Teammate Top 5: Thomas I. peterson
14 Peter Stetina Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:03:35
3
Teammate Top 5: Thomas I. peterson
15 Chris Jones Team Type 1 3:03:35
4
Teammate Win: Matt Wilson
16 Jeff Louder Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:03:35
5
17 Jonathan P. mccarty Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:03:37
6
Teammate Top 5: Thomas I. peterson
18 Glen Chadwick Team Type 1 3:03:39
7
Teammate Win: Matt Wilson
19 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:03:53 Teammate Top 5: Corey Collier
20 William Routley 3:03:53
21 T. Burke swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:03:53 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
22 Tyler Wren Colavital Sutterhome 3:04:02
23 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:04:02 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
24 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:04:15
25 Brent Bookwalter Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:04:15
26 Cesar Grajales Rock Racing 3:04:23
27 Ian Gray Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:04:23
28 Micheal Grabinger Successful Living 3:04:37
29 Chad Beyer 3:04:37
30 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:04:38
31 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:04:44
32 Dominique Rollin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:05:11
33 Jason L. donald Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:05:11 Teammate Top 5: Thomas I. peterson
34 Davide Frattini Colavital Sutterhome 3:05:11
35 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:05:11 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
36 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:05:23
37 John Eisinger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:05:36
38 Scott Stewart 3:05:39
1
39 Billy Demong American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:05:39
2
40 Jonathan Chodroff dope Empire Cycling Team 3:05:39
3
41 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:05:39
4
42 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:05:39
5
43 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:05:39
6
Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
44 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:05:39
7
Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
45 Tim Johnson Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:05:39
8
Teammate Top 5: Corey Collier
46 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living 3:05:39
9
47 Jeff Hartman Michelob Ultra 3:05:39
10
48 Scott Nydam Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:05:39
11
49 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:05:39
12
Teammate Top 5: Corey Collier
50 Steve Bovay Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:05:39
13
51 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 3:05:47 Teammate Win: Matt Wilson
52 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 3:05:47
53 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling 3:05:47
54 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:05:50
55 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:05:51
56 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:05:51
57 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:05:51 Teammate Top 5: Corey Collier
58 Chris Swan ZteaM 3:05:51
59 Kyle Gritters Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:05:57 Teammate Top 5: Corey Collier
60 Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 3:05:59 Teammate Win: Matt Wilson
61 Jarred Berger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:06:06
62 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:06:06
63 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:06:19
64 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:06:20
65 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:06:20
66 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:06:20
67 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:06:20
68 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:06:23
69 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 3:06:30 Teammate Win: Matt Wilson
70 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:06:41
71 Scott Tietzel Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 3:06:53
1
72 Tom Danielson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:06:53
2
Teammate Top 5: Thomas I. peterson
73 Steve Larsen 3:06:55
3
74 Jonathan Garcia Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:06:55
75 Christopher Horner Astana 3:06:55
76 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:06:55
77 Christopher D. barton 3:06:57
78 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:07:18
79 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo 3:07:27
80 Mark Schwab Excel Sports 3:07:30
81 Kyle W. colavito Rideclean 3:07:31
82 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:07:40
83 Bryson Perry American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:08:00
84 Bradley White Successful Living 3:08:09
85 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:08:09 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
86 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:08:16
87 Luis A. zamudio American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:08:27
88 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:08:36 Teammate Top 5: Corey Collier
89 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:08:36 Teammate Top 5: Corey Collier
90 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Fitness 3:08:41
91 Gardie Jackson American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:08:41
92 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:08:48
93 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:09:20 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
94 Ian Mckissick Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:09:20
95 Benjamin L. bradshaw Kahala LaGrange 3:09:20
96 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:09:20
97 Caleb Fairly VMG/Felt 3:09:20
98 Hugh A. trenchard Schwalbe 3:09:40
99 Kiefer U. hahn Hammer Nutrition 3:09:40
100 Sam Silvey Marx and Bensdorf Realtors 3:09:44
101 Paul Esposti Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:09:44
102 Christopher Teufel Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:09:44
103 Phil Mann Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:10:35
104 Patrick Caro Liquid Fitness 3:10:51
105 Jonathan N. baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:10:51
106 Curtis Gunn Successful Living 3:10:51
107 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:10:51
108 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com 3:10:51
109 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:10:51
110 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 3:10:51
111 Dan Workman Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:10:51
112 Ivan Stevic Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:10:51
113 Daniel Holloway Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:10:51 Teammate Top 5: Thomas I. peterson
114 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 3:10:51
115 Zak Grabowski THF Racing 3:10:51
116 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:10:51
117 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:10:51
118 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 3:10:51
119 Sheldon Deeny Empire Cycling Team 3:10:51
120 Craig Upton Above Category Racing 3:11:27
121 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:11:27
122 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living 3:11:27
123 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:11:46
124 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:12:48
125 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite 3:13:18
126 Eric Riggs NorCal Elite Cycling 3:13:20
127 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:14:26
128 Peter Dawson Rock Racing 3:15:29
129 Rudolph Naplolitano Rock Racing 3:15:29
130 Nathan Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:15:47
131 Jeremiah Wiscovitch Rock Racing 3:16:17
132 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:16:45
133 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:17:12
134 Jacob Macarthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:17:47
135 Trevor Mays Gin Optics 3:18:04
136 Ken Hanson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:21:45
137 Rich Davis Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:24:06
138 Brad Cole Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:24:06
139 Jake Rubelt Rideclean 3:24:20
140 Joe Kirch Rideclean 3:27:19
DNF Timothy Hargrave Team Type 1 Teammate Win: Matt Wilson
DNF Adam Switters Rock Racing
DNF Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNF Brandon Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Tommy Nelson American R.A.D.D/AGEL
Finishers: Cat 1: 58   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 73  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:44:20
2 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo 3:44:50
3 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 3:45:54
4 Kristin Armstrong savola Cervelo-Lifeforce 3:46:04
5 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:46:44 Teammate Win: Kristin Sanders
6 Christine Thorburn Webcor Alto Velo 3:46:44
7 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:46:51
8 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:46:54 Teammate Win: Kristin Sanders
9 Hilary Billington Veloforma 3:47:47
10 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 3:47:51
11 Robin Secrist Veloforma 3:48:27
12 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:48:27
13 Felicia Gomez Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:48:31 Teammate Win: Kristin Sanders
14 Amber Rais Team TIBCO 3:48:31 Teammate Top 5: Brooke Miller
15 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 3:48:31 Teammate Top 5: Gina Grain
16 Janel Holcomb Webcor Alto Velo 3:48:34 Teammate Top 5: Gina Grain
17 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:48:39 Teammate Win: Kristin Sanders
18 Tricia Bailey Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:48:39
19 Ruth Clemence Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:49:02
20 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:49:18
21 Marisa Asplund-owens Cheerwine Cycling 3:49:19
22 Davina C. summers Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:49:34
23 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:49:34
24 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 3:49:34
25 Amy Dombroski Webcor Alto Velo 3:49:34 Teammate Top 5: Gina Grain
26 Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen 3:49:34
27 Alice Pennington Veloforma 3:49:37
28 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:49:39
29 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 3:49:54
30 Molly S. vanhouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:50:16
30 Suz Weldon Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:50:16
32 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:50:16
33 Lindsay Myers Dewar's Racing Team 3:50:45
34 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 3:50:51
35 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing 3:51:09
36 Anna Drakulich Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:51:15
37 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:51:46
38 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 3:51:50
39 Katharine Lundby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:52:00
40 Megan M. hottman DFT-QA3 Financial 3:52:06
41 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:52:08
42 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete 3:52:09
43 Izette Swan Team Group Health 3:52:18
44 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing 3:52:24
45 Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO 3:52:24 Teammate Top 5: Brooke Miller
46 Erin Ford Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:52:24
47 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:52:24
48 Jen Weinbrecht Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:52:57
49 Dana Robertson-halter Team Group Health 3:52:58
50 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:52:58
51 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:53:11
52 Anna Davenport 3:53:17
53 Michelle Beltran Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:53:17
54 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:53:19
55 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 3:53:40
56 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 3:53:46 Teammate Top 5: Brooke Miller
57 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 3:53:49
58 Beatrice Rodriguez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:54:01
59 Arielle Filiberti Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:54:02
60 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health 3:54:35
61 Sabrina Savage Veloforma 3:55:07
62 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:55:27
63 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 3:55:32
64 Ashley Dymond Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:55:32
65 Linsey Bradshaw Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:55:34
66 Kendall Ryan Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:56:01
67 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:56:23
68 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO 3:56:23 Teammate Top 5: Brooke Miller
69 Jessica Phillips Aspen Bike Guide 3:56:34
70 Shannon L. koch Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:56:42
71 Coryn Rivera Kahala LaGrange 3:56:50
72 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:56:50
73 Laurel Green SouthBay Wheelmen 3:57:14
74 Kelli Jones SouthBay Wheelmen 3:57:33
75 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 3:58:08
76 Miranda Moon Veloforma 3:59:31
77 Ashley Anderson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 4:00:05
78 Lana Atchley Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 4:00:44
79 Ryan Hostetter Velo Bella 4:01:55
80 Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen 4:03:00
81 Kelsey M. withrow PCIM 4:05:07
82 Carrie Seller Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4:06:50
83 Megan Elliott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 4:08:41
84 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 4:10:13
DNF Susan Peithman Veloforma
DNF Michele Conrad Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 30