Log In
Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR • May 27 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Light Rain, 56 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thielen ii Dr Will Bar 30:14.71
2 Michael Jones 30:27.96
3 Doug Brecht crank 30:28.87
4 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 32:59.60
5 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 33:59.70
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 34:08.99
DNF Sharon Anderson 00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:40.05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Austin 35:56.14
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Mccammon 29:15.67
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:09.33
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28:54.76
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 25:25.40
2 Michael Hopkins Planet X p/b On One 29:56.00
3 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 30:10.00
4 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 30:47.04
5 Ryan Jarrell 22:23.87
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 25:39.28
2 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas 26:17.87
3 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 26:20.61
4 Casey Davidson 27:19.10
5 Joe Tysoe 27:47.64
6 Mark Crawford 27:57.31
7 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 28:19.11
8 Eric Stolberg Gr?ndelbr?isers/Stewie Bicycles 28:42.73
9 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:41.09
10 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 29:51.75
11 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon 29:47.36
DNF Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 00:00.00
DNF Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 26:56.15
2 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 27:23.58
3 Dan Gilden Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 27:57.29
4 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 29:05.36
5 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 29:05.40
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 28:07.52
2 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 28:42.82
3 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 28:55.86
4 Tom Dean 29:54.39
5 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 31:26.11
6 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 31:39.04
7 Gary Magonigle BADDLANDS Cycling 31:45.56
8 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 34:08.63 Teammate Top 5: Russ Patterson
DNF Gregory Hartman Team Rose City Teammate Win: Jeff Buck
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Graff 31:15.56
2 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 31:41.09
3 Nori La rue Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 35:17.62
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Richardson Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 34:57.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26:31.46
2 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 26:58.08
3 Keegan O'neill 27:13.42
4 Logan Evans 27:16.31
5 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 27:19.17
6 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 27:52.92
7 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 27:58.48
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lincoln 25:27.63
2 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 29:27.27
3 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 30:34.75
4 Mitchell Rodney 35:28.80
5 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 40:05.40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24:08.30
2 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 25:21.61
3 Eric Sheagley 25:36.79
4 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 26:47.10
5 Andrew Utz 29:31.47
DNF Mark Porcella West End Bikes/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 26:31.51
2 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 27:38.62
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima 29:22.87
2 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 31:58.98 Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Lew 33:27.51
2 Stacy Mcqueary 37:10.05
3 Adrienne Goldstein 44:17.39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2