Log In
Squawker Road Classic - Crit • Mar 28 2015
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lang Reynolds University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
1
2 Chad Young Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
2
3 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
3
4 Zack Noonan Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
4
5 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Lang Reynolds
6 Jarred Jordan Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
6
7 Taylor Warren Colorado State University 0:00:00
7
8 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Lang Reynolds
9 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
9
10 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
11 Jackson Long University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Lang Reynolds
12 Colt Peterson University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Lang Reynolds
13 Emmanuel Gagne Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
14 Garrett Brown University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Lang Reynolds
15 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
16 Ben Omalley Colorado State University 0:00:00
16
17 Stephan Davoust Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
18 Max Thilen Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
19 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
20 Kit Recca Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
21 Ian Whaley Colorado State University 0:00:00
21
22 Maxx Chance University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
22
Teammate Win: Lang Reynolds
23 Taylor Schmidt Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
24 Michael Sampson Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
25 Josh Gallen University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Lang Reynolds
26 Peter Behm Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
27 Lucas Wardein Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
28 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
29 Cyrus Pearo University of Denver 0:00:00
29
30 Dylan Fox University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
30
Teammate Win: Lang Reynolds
31 Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
31
Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
32 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
33 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
33
34 Christopher Meier University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
34
Teammate Win: Lang Reynolds
35 Ryan Munko Adams State University 0:00:00
35
DNF Kolben Preble Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
35
Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
DNF Marcel Davidse University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Lang Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Kiesow butt Colorado State University 0:00:00
1
2 Forrest Russell Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
2
3 Bryan Froehlicher Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
3
4 Mark Johnson Adams State University 0:00:00
4
5 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
5
6 Joshua French Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
6
7 Tyler Jones Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Froehlicher
8 Andrew Daniels University of Denver 0:00:00
8
9 Aidan Palmer Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Froehlicher
10 Evan Mega Colorado College 0:00:00
10
11 Charles Dorchester Colorado State University 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Evan Kiesow butt
12 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Russell
13 Andrew Faturos Colorado State University 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Evan Kiesow butt
14 Rees York Colorado State University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Evan Kiesow butt
15 Duncan Koehn Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Russell
16 Killian Bailey Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Russell
17 Mason Shea Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Froehlicher
18 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
18
19 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
19
20 Brendan Lee University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Carl Sechrist
21 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Carl Sechrist
22 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Carl Sechrist
23 Stefan Swift Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Russell
24 David Polansky University of Denver 0:00:00
24
25 Sebastian Sturges Colorado State University 0:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Evan Kiesow butt
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
1
2 Matthew Turner Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
3 Alexander Martinek Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
4 Sam Vickery Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
5 Connor Natzke Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
5
6 Daniel Mattox University of Denver 0:00:00
6
7 Carter Coval Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
7
8 Clint Sawyer Colorado State University 0:00:00
8
9 Christopher Dambrosio University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
9
10 Geordan Nunes Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
11 Ethan Pearl Colorado State University 0:00:00
11
12 Tucker Keren Colorado State University 0:00:00
12
13 Stijn Watkis Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
14 Zach Graveson Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
15 Parker Buccowich Colorado State University 0:00:00
15
16 Ian Parker University of Denver 0:00:00
16
17 Wyatt Stanland University of Denver 0:00:00
17
18 Kenan Bussen Adams State University 0:00:00
18
19 Graham Cross Colorado State University 0:00:00
19
20 Connor Timms Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
20
21 Dakota Troudt University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
21
22 Geordon Taylor Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
22
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
23 Michael Colwell Colorado College 0:00:00
23
24 Mizuki Umeda Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
24
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
25 Michael Mcgarry Colorado State University 0:00:00
25
DNF Chase Blair Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
26
Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
26 Matthew Useda University of Denver 0:00:00
26
DNF Ted Hintz University of Denver 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
1
2 Sabrina David University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
2
3 Lexie Millard Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Ariane Horbach
4 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
4
5 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Ariane Horbach
6 Melanie Beale Colorado State University 0:00:00
6
7 Samantha Lunsky University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Sabrina David
8 Sydney Edmonson Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
8
9 Chrissy Esposito Colorado State University 0:00:00
9
10 Sofia Gomez villafane Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
10
11 Maddie Chaves Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
11
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Wallett University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
1
2 Marta Heinz University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
2
3 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
3
4 Micaleh Smith Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
4
5 Lauren Theune University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Alice Wallett
6 Rebecca Schneider University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
6
7 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Rosa Foth
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Hynes Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
1
2 Ginny Jeppie Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
2
3 Michaela Rillings Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
3
4 Alaina Yung University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
4
5 Marina Laguna University of Denver 0:00:00
5
6 Elizabeth Smith Adams State University 0:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5