Log In
MWCCC Road Regional Championships • Apr 25 2015
Drizzle, 46 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Barrett Marian University
2 Jos Chalmers Marian University Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
3 Gunner Dygert Marian University Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
4 Joshua Johnson Marian University Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
5 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University
6 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
7 James Snitzer University of Notre Dame
8 Frankie Gonzalez Ohio State University
9 Justin Miller Purdue University
10 John Pratt University of Notre Dame
11 Christopher Curran Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
12 Ben Schmutte Marian University Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
13 Luke Tilmans University of Notre Dame
14 Joseph Tarnowski University of Wisconsin-Madison
15 Ian Kresnak DePaul University
16 Brice Brookshire Marian University Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
17 Zachary Nehr Marian University Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
18 John Becker * Indiana University-Bloomington
19 Sam Winters Marian University Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
20 John Francisco University of Louisville
21 John Holden Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
22 Cody Anderson Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
23 Anders Nystrom Marian University Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
24 Zachary Carlson Marian University Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
DNF Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison
25 Trevor Rolette University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF John Hoopingarner Marian University Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
DNF Tyler Trask University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Kyle Stewart Marian University Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
DNF Harvey Elliott University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF John Francisco University of Louisville
DNF Nathan Labecki Marian University Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
DNF Daniel Soltan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Will Gleason DePauw University
DNF Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Michael Keller University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Matt Gittings Marian University Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Poel Michigan State University
2 Kyle Mindick Marian University
3 Benjamin King University of Louisville
4 Reece Oleson Lindenwood University
5 Adam Saban DePaul University
6 Zach Deitch Marian University
7 Anthony Ott DePaul University Teammate Top 5: Adam Saban
8 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
9 Lane Johnson Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Reece Oleson
10 Francis Mancisco University of Louisville Teammate Top 5: Benjamin King
11 John Hoffman jr. Marian University Teammate Top 5: Kyle Mindick
12 Richard Guidry University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
13 Kyle Rainey Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Reece Oleson
14 Douglas Plowman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Tyler Roberts Marian University Teammate Top 5: Kyle Mindick
15 Brian Gaines Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Reece Oleson
DNF Clayton Otto Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Reece Oleson
DNF Ian Seibert Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Reece Oleson
DNF Nicholas Salupo Marian University Teammate Top 5: Kyle Mindick
DNF Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University
DNF Thomas Frederick University of Notre Dame
DNF Dylan Mason Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Reece Oleson
DNF Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Kielbasa Purdue University
2 Mark Keena Lindenwood University
3 Jacob Shupe Purdue University Teammate Win: Craig Kielbasa
4 Carter Kleiman Marian University
5 Erik Beckman University of Wisconsin-Madison
6 Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University
7 Casey Griesemer University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
8 Ian Marzke University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
9 Chris Rednour Mount Vernon Nazarene University
10 Unknown Rider
11 Peter Woelfel University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
12 Patrick Gordon Marian University Teammate Top 5: Carter Kleiman
13 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
14 Josh Mesner University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Erik Beckman
15 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago
16 Matthew Cheung University of Chicago
17 Sam Gaylin Case Western Reserve University
18 Nathan Sharnas Lawrence Technological University
19 Jasper Stallings Case Western Reserve University
20 Nate Porter Mount Vernon Nazarene University
21 John Kohlhepp Mount Vernon Nazarene University
22 John Mcgarry Case Western Reserve University
23 Henry Bermet Case Western Reserve University
24 Peter Mintun University of Chicago
25 Kurt Druffel University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Erik Schluter University of Chicago
DNF Joe Bachmann University of Missouri-Columbia
DNF Jacob Stiefel Purdue University Teammate Win: Craig Kielbasa
DNF Fred Feng University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Adam Johnston Case Western Reserve University
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cerney University of Notre Dame
2 Evan Kuhl University of Louisville
3 James Grove Marquette University
4 David Mckenna University of Notre Dame Teammate Win: John Cerney
5 Daniel Eckerson University of Wisconsin-Madison
6 Ryan Girouard University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
7 Owen Hayes Marian University
8 James Slade Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Grove
9 James Anders Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Grove
10 Ryan Craig Northern Michigan University
11 Anthony Grisa University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
12 Kenny Kemp University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eckerson
13 Yao Jiang Purdue University
14 Andrew Click Mount Vernon Nazarene University
15 Tom Madden Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Grove
16 Unknown Rider
17 Robert Rossmiller University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eckerson
18 Jake Hartwig University of Missouri-Columbia
19 Andrew Einspanier University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eckerson
20 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
21 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Grove
22 Chris Haslam DePaul University
23 Ryan Green University of Notre Dame Teammate Win: John Cerney
24 Keith Kaminski University of Chicago
25 Daniel Muskinpierret Case Western Reserve University
26 Matthew Best University of Chicago
27 John Laiman Purdue University
28 Colin Yu University of Chicago
29 Agustin Alvarez University of Missouri-Columbia
30 Blake Mccauley Lindenwood University
31 Michael Mcpherson Mount Vernon Nazarene University
32 Matheu Girouard University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
33 Tyler Kern University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eckerson
34 Nick Leonard University of Wisconsin-Platteville
35 Nicholas Merchant wells Case Western Reserve University
DNF Thomas Ziolkowski University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
36 Peter Van sandt University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eckerson
DNF Ben Amborsini University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Brett Bertucio University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eckerson
DNF Alex Eisch University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
DNF Andres Urrego Purdue University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Elbers Marian University
2 Laurel Rathbun Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
3 Cj Karas Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
4 Gabriella Arnold Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
5 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
6 Emily Neice Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
7 Shiqi Fu University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
8 Riley Missel Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
9 Jen Malik Ohio State University
10 Natalie Smith Purdue University
11 Sarah Seelye University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
12 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University
DNF Hannah Finchamp Lindenwood University
13 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Makoski University of Wisconsin-Madison
2 Sarah Cullen University of Notre Dame
3 Kathleen Ropella University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
4 Kelly Valenzi University of Notre Dame
5 Brenna Gibbons University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Sarah Makoski
6 Andrea Merlotti University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
7 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University
8 Ariana Wakeman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Ropella
9 Margaret Schmid University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Sarah Cullen
10 Emily Dreyer Ohio State University
11 Andrea Knutson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
12 Marissa Lovell Marquette University
13 Emmakate Conlin University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Sarah Cullen
14 Allison Kelsey Mount Vernon Nazarene University
15 Virginie Caspard University of Chicago
16 Jessica Lalonde Case Western Reserve University
17 Amber Finnegan Mount Vernon Nazarene University
DNF Lillie Romeiser University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Sarah Cullen
DNF Casey Mulroy University of Chicago
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 10