Log In
Mariposa Women's Stage Race - GC • May 17 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club 20:06.0
2 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 21:17.0
3 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Cycling Team 24:12.0
4 Monica Harris Thirsty Bear Cycling 25:18.0
5 Meredith Stowe christie Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 26:29.0
6 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 26:30.0
7 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 28:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Tiina Aardemae
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Nelson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15:14.0
2 Jill Huyette Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 21:57.0
3 Lucie Hird CA Cycling Club 27:39.0
4 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 41:43.0
5 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 45:41.0
6 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling 14:43.0
7 Susi Lamoutte B4T9 35:01.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 16:30.0
2 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 19:51.0
3 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 22:58.0
4 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling 23:55.0
5 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 30:06.0
6 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 51:31.0
7 Charlotte Hart ZOCA-Colnago p/b Novatec 53:08.0
8 Bridgette Lery Golden Gate Velo 07:55.0
9 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 15:24.0
10 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing Team 48:27.0 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Benishin
11 Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing 12:14.0
12 Erika Donald Velo Bella - Specialized 36:34.0
13 Linda Locke Velo Bella - Specialized 01:46.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 07:43.0
2 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 10:03.0
3 Maryann Levenson SJBC 35:46.0
4 Andi Smith SJBC 42:08.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lea Brooks Velo Bella 56:16.0
2 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition 09:11.0
3 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 44:11.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 19:45.0
2 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 34:49.0 Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
3 Aliya Traficante 50:37.0
4 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling b/p The Freewheel 55:17.0 Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
5 Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Racing 07:58.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4