Log In
Mt. Davis Challenge • Aug 2 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carlson Top Gear Bicycle Shop 2:04:34
2 Donald Powers Pro Bikes 2:06:04
3 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:14:12
4 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 2:23:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 2:03:32
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar st
3 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 2:12:53
4 Daniel Manges Railey Realty 2:18:23:
5 David Hersh Flood City Velo 2:21:32
DNF Guy Berkebile Hurdle the Dead
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 2:08:28
2 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 2:12:53
3 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 2:14:18
4 John Fiumara 2:16:02
5 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes 2:17:50
6 George Carey International Christian Cycling Clu 2:22:31
7 John Polak 2:27:03
8 Steve Gallagher Syn-Fit Racing Team 2:30:22
9 Michael Fuller 2:37:33
10 Paul Critser Flood City Velo 2:37:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 2:22:54
2 Ed Grystar 2:35:27
3 Jim Anglin 2:36:54
4 Carl Bauer 3:32:18
5 James Briggs 4:13:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:57:04
2 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes 1:58:45
3 Morgan Baker NovaCare Cycling 2:03:19
4 George Menard Nuts about Granola 2:08:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook 1:59:02
2 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 1:59:34
3 Joe Hallman st
4 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 1:59:40
5 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters st
6 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co: Racing 2:03:19
7 Ian Baun UPMC/ProBikes st
8 David Miller HPC 2:03:25
9 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket 2:07:54
10 Nathan Annon Pro Mtn 2:13:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 2:01:24
2 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Schwalbe US 2:02:50
3 Nate Cornman 2:03:54
4 Hassan Beydoun East end cycling club 2:03:58
5 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV 2:06:06
6 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co: Racing 2:09:12
7 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib 2:14:03
8 Dale Moss n+1 Cycling 2:17:04
9 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing 2:19:56
10 Stephen Flora Frankford bike 2:26:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski and Cycle Racing Club 2:05:53
2 Van Morales Joey's Bike Shop 2:08:34
3 Conor Mulcahy 2:11:29
4 Ben Hedin 2:13:06
5 Trenton Bouffard 2:13:08
6 Bob Latsha Lamb's Gap Cycling Team 2:13:14
7 Zachary Haubach 2:14:13
8 Carter Bower 2:15:58
9 Michael Bodick T K Specialties 2:17:24
10 Jonathan Raffaeli 2:17:53
11 Steve Hunchuck 2:18:54
12 Nicholas Miller Rolf Prima 2:20:06
13 Dan Pellechio Team Citius 2:20:09
14 Sean Kelly 2:20:15
15 Jason Conn n+1 Cycling 2:22:48
16 John Blymier 2:24:15
17 Sean Jackson 2:27:10
18 Clark Hostetter 2:27:30
19 Bruce Mort Team Sparkle 2:27:31
20 Philip Hern 2:27:57
21 William Rosche Mr: 2:31:20
22 Eric Ash Team Farmers Racing 2:32:18
23 Anthony Santos 2:34:56
24 Michael Pallow 2:35:58
25 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:36:51
26 Jeff Helsel 2:40:31
27 Peter Tornawksi Koeles Cycling 2:40:35
28 George Collins 2:41:43
29 Christopher Hroblak 2:42:18
30 Michael Ebersole 2:58:52
31 Michael Helbling 3:00:20
32 Jim Morgan 3:06:45
33 Barry Sanner 3:12:12
34 Eric Anglikowski 3:14:37
35 Stephen Witmer 3:14:47
36 Roy Leonard 3:20:35
37 Greg Rymer 3:21:03
38 Steve Wagner Janey 3:39:56
39 Jamar Minercu 3:41:40
40 Paul Upson 3:48:04
41 Kevin Cech 4:23:33
DNF Noah Henson Total Choas
DNF David Baker Pittsburgh Masters Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Dorinzi Pathfinders of West Virginia 2:15:34
2 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling 2:20:28
3 Lesley Butler 2:27:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Weiss 2:22:31
2 Shequaya Bailey Rare Disease Cycling 2:29:57
3 Colleen Grygier East End Cycling Club 2:30:54
4 Sonya Feaser T K Specialties 2:36:59
5 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co: Racing 2:43:46
6 Kara Weld 2:46:13
7 Suzanne Kinsky 2:46:34
8 Maria Vargas 2:54:10
9 June Graham 3:28:10
10 Megan Henson Mighty Tri Girls 4:21:53
DNF Alison Kamm
DNF Darlene Upson
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7